13,828

Homes in ZIP Code 40272

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft

    3712 Whitehall Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

    Bonus Rooms for Days!!! Be sure to check out this 4 bedroom 3 bath home ASAP. With bonus rooms in the finished basement currently used as bedrooms, an inground pool in the back, a family room and a living room and so much more, this house has everything you could want and so much more. Schedule your showing now!

    Steven Johnson Homepage Realty

    3712 Whitehall Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /12

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9913 Lochwick Way, Louisville, KY 40272

    Welcome to this three-bedroom, one-bath home in Louisville’s Valley Station neighborhood. Features include hardwood flooring throughout, central heating and air conditioning, and a dishwasher for everyday convenience. Washer and dryer hookups are available in-unit. The property offers a two-and-a-half-car detached garage and a large backyard well suited for outdoor gatherings and activities.

    9913 Lochwick Way, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /52

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10024 Prairie Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,775

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Henn Genesis Realty LLC

    10024 Prairie Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /33

      Est $275,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      12004 Lavenia Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12004 Lavenia Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Housier Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $323,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    STAMFORD Plan at Orell Station, Louisville, KY 40272

    Welcome to the Stamford, a beautifully designed new home located in our Orell Station community in Louisville, Kentucky. Offering 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms of thoughtfully designed living space, the Stamford combines comfort & functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout designed to fit both everyday living & entertaining. At the rear of the home, the spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7137 Train Station Way Unit 39577300, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /39

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5321 Juanita Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

    Get ready to fall in love with a home that brings the space and the vibe! Roomy Floor Plan with tons of Square Footage, What Makes This Home Must-see: • Large, open layout - room to live, relax, and entertain • Eat-in kitchen - perfect for family meals or casual mornings • Fenced backyard - ideal for pets, play, or weekend BBQs • 1-car attached garage - convenience right at your doorstep

    Alex Hunt DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    5321 Juanita Ln, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /33

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6102 Dalia Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,502

    Last Listing Agent Monica Young Real Estate Go To

    6102 Dalia Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /21

      Est $307,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Vinita Way, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4610 Vinita Way, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Vance AdVance REALTORS, INC.

  • /53

    $1,300,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,543 Sq Ft

    13804 1/2 Medora Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    Discover an extraordinary gem in Jefferson County: a bespoke modern ranch estate, masterfully crafted across 10.13 pristine acres, designed for ultimate luxury, seclusion, and multigenerational living. Spanning over 6,500 square feet of sophisticated interiors, this 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom masterpiece seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Savor culinary creations in a

    Danny Gulley Keller Williams Collective

    13804 1/2 Medora Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /10

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Valley Station 4 Bedroom

    9404 Omar Khayyam Blvd, Louisville, KY 40272

    9404 Omar Khayyam Blvd – Spacious 4 Bedroom / 1 Bath HomeLocation: Louisville, KY 40272Rent: $1,850 / monthDeposit: $1,850Available: NowProperty HighlightsWelcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home on a quiet street near shopping, schools, and parks!Recently refreshed throughout — this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of space for families or

    9404 Omar Khayyam Blvd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /33

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2022 Nocturne Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,459

    Last Listing Agent Shania Staton Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2022 Nocturne Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /46

      Est $287,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      4618 Vinita Way, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4618 Vinita Way, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

  • /24

    $291,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Freeport Plan at Orell Station, Louisville, KY 40272

    Say hello to the Freeport floor plan, located in our serene Orell Station community in Louisville, KY. This spacious, thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect combination of comfort and functionality. As you enter, you’re greeted by an open-concept kitchen and living area, ideal for entertaining or everyday relaxation. The kitchen features a pantry, island, and stainless steel appliances,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7137 Train Station Way Unit 37422010, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /3

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9219 Aristides Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    Brick cape cod, nice sun room off back that leads to fenced yard. 2 car detached garage. Move in ready. Tenant pays utilities.

    Mary Gonda 822 Main Property MGMT LLC

    9219 Aristides Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /7

    $49,950

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4800 Blevins Gap Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $6,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Davis Green Team Real Estate Services

    4800 Blevins Gap Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /22

      Est $213,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Kings Cross Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2400 Kings Cross Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanis Linnig United Real Estate Louisville

  • /37

    $415,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    12501 Lower River Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    Rare opportunity offering over 6.5 acres (sold along with parcel 1052 - 0835 - 0000 and 1052 - 0833 - 0000) of prime land with incredible potential for both private living or future development. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat with room to grow, a hobby property, or land with investment possibilities, this unique offering provides flexibility and space that is increasingly difficult

    Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    12501 Lower River Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • 4 bedroom house - West Point!

    6902 Betsy Ross Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in Louisville, KY offering practical living space and convenient features. The property includes washer and dryer connections and a fenced-in yard, providing secure outdoor space. A large driveway delivers ample off-street parking. This residence is a straightforward option for those seeking a well-sized home with useful amenities in a convenient location.

    6902 Betsy Ross Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /38

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9613 Scarborough Ave, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,105

    Last Listing Agent Ian Mills Parkside Realty

    9613 Scarborough Ave, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /32

      Est $219,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      11209 Torrington Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11209 Torrington Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Pitts RE/MAX

  • /36

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    4212 Silvercreek Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    Looking for a home with space to live, relax, and entertain? This 3-bedroom home offers just that. The kitchen features updated cabinets, countertops, and a full set of appliances, creating a fresh and functional space to cook and gather. The bathroom includes an updated tub with a tile surround and vanity, along with vibrant lighting throughout the home. Major highlights also include a large

    Brian Huynh Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4212 Silvercreek Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4701 Palma Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Rental with Fenced Yard! Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring a functional layout and spacious living areas. The home offers a large living room with abundant natural light and a generously sized kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, along with a convenient laundry area. All three bedrooms provide comfortable space and storage. Both full

    Rachel Touchstone Realty Advanced

    4701 Palma Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /24

    $320,700

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7102 Train Station Way, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,144

    D.R. Horton Orell Station

    7102 Train Station Way, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /39

      Est $205,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      11801 Leemont Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11801 Leemont Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Means Semonin Realty

  • /50

    $728,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    13400 N Blakely Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

    Welcome to this beautiful home, a unique and spacious 1.5-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an impressive 2,519 square feet of living space. This property combines comfort, functionality, and versatility?perfect for homeowners seeking room to spread out both inside and out. Step inside to discover generous living areas filled with natural light, providing plenty of space for

    Teri White Exit Realty Crutcher

    13400 N Blakely Ln, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /11

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10818 Grafton Hall Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    Three bedroom, one bathroom rental located off Valley Station Road in Louisville, KY. This home features hardwood flooring throughout, central heating and air conditioning, and washer and dryer hookups in-unit. Additional storage includes a shed in the backyard and an extra storage room attached to the home. A spacious backyard provides outdoor space.Amenities: Washer and dryer hookups in

    10818 Grafton Hall Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4704 John Law Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,556

    Last Listing Agent DeAnndra Mason Totally About Houses

    4704 John Law Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /12

      Est $292,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      9906 Vega Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9906 Vega Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Arnold Semonin Realty

  • /33

    $257,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    5008 Woodridge Lake Blvd, Louisville, KY 40272

    Welcome to 5008 Woodridge Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath low-maintenance home in the highly desirable Woodridge Lake subdivision. Featuring an open floor plan with 12-foot ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home offers both style and functionality. Freshly painted in 2026 with a neutral color palette, ready for your personal touch. The kitchen

    Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    5008 Woodridge Lake Blvd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12513 E Orell Rd Unit E Orell Rd, 12513 - Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40272

  • /26

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7011 Betsy Ross Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,751

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambers Keller Williams Collective

    7011 Betsy Ross Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /33

      Est $292,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      9709 Nordic Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9709 Nordic Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Dugan Semonin Realty

  • /42

    $259,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    4464 Southbridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

    Welcome to this beautifully cared-for 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the desirable Stoneview Gardens community, where comfort, space, and privacy come together effortlessly. Tucked into a uniquely private setting, this home is complemented by an expansive greenspace and a welcoming covered patio - perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or unwinding in the evening. Inside, the heart of the home is

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4464 Southbridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /39

    $1,685 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9403 Burgoo King Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    3 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 2 car garage, 2 outside concrete patios, a fenced in yard and Pet friendly. In a quiet neighborhood located in the Valley Station area. Short distance to schools, parks, shopping centers, expressway and more. Please ask about our pet policy / fees. Any questions you can email . $650.00 Security deposit with passing application

    9403 Burgoo King Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9934 Appollo Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,525

    Last Listing Agent Robin Cole RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    9934 Appollo Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /28

      Est $214,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      10804 Golden Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10804 Golden Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Render DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /2

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    13705 S Blakely Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

    A Relly nice house :)(Listing agent has ownership and interest to this property)!

    Richard Osorto Brokerage: Royal Real Estate Firm

    13705 S Blakely Ln, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /35

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4816 Andalusia Ln, Louisville, KY 40272

    This recently updated 4 BR home features newer flooring throughout, fresh paint and newer cabinets and counter tops. The house comes with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. It has replacement windows, fenced back yard and exterior storage.The house is just over 1100 sqft. Central air and washer/dryer hook-ups. Get your application in now before it's gone!All information is deemed

    4816 Andalusia Ln, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2507 Lamborne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,057

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    2507 Lamborne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /32

      Est $258,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      4921 Mid Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4921 Mid Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Render DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home