568

Recently Sold Homes in 40272

Section Image
  • /20

    $54,790

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16810 Abbotts Beach Rd, West Point, KY 40177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,097

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bartholomew Weichert Realtors-ABG

    16810 Abbotts Beach Rd, West Point, KY 40177
  • /86

    $625,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3423 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,383

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Hibbs Real Estate Pros of Kentucky

    3423 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /54

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3505 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,134

    Last Listing Agent Amy Willoughby Presley Realty

    3505 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8500 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hirth Exit Realty Crutcher

    8500 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8504 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hirth Exit Realty Crutcher

    8504 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /61

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8305 Pine Grove Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,349

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Siebert Homepage Realty

    8305 Pine Grove Ct, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /3

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8602 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hirth Exit Realty Crutcher

    8602 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /51

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3501 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,639

    Last Listing Agent Candy Kenney Coldwell Banker McMahan

    3501 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

Showing Results 561 - 568, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home