16,675

Homes in ZIP Code 40291

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10211 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,863

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    10211 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /35

      Est $241,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      9048 Sidney Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9048 Sidney Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Heuglin RE/MAX

  • 8002 Dobson Ln Unit 36449783, Louisville, KY 40291

    $343,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    The Dover Glen - Elan Series Plan at Glenmary Farms - Elan Series at Glenmary Farms, Louisville, KY 40291

    The Dover Glen, part of the Elan Series by Ball Homes, offers a first-floor primary bedroom suite and two upstairs bedrooms that share a loft and bathroom. The loft can also be configured as a fourth bedroom option. The open first floor layout includes a versatile flex area off the entry. The island kitchen offers countertop dining, and a storage pantry. The kitchen opens to the family room at

    Ball Homes - Louisville Area Office Builder
    8002 Dobson Ln Unit 36449783, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9802 Independence School Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,697

    Last Listing Agent Carol Pike At Home Louisville

    9802 Independence School Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /26

      Est $247,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      7019 Adeno Way Unit 7019, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7019 Adeno Way Unit 7019, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Weaver First Saturday Real Estate

  • /52

    $294,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    8006 Glaser Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    Stunningly Move-In Ready in the desirable 40291 area! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, flexible living space, and outdoor charm. Step inside to discover brand-new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The fully updated kitchen is a true showstopper featuring gorgeous new cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and new

    Jenney Martin Perez Americus Realty Group

    8006 Glaser Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10111 Sea Pines Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,149

    Last Listing Agent Philip Staton The Breland Group

    10111 Sea Pines Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /27

      Est $214,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Renate Rd Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6503 Renate Rd Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,750
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Krake Semonin Realty

  • /24

    $231,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    8016 Edsel Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    DREAM STARTER!! First time homebuyers look no farther. Renovated home with new roof and decking, new gutters, freshly painted and new flooring. All kitchen appliances are included. This house is ready to move in. From the kitchen, you walk out to a patio area with a large storage shed within a fenced back yard. The house is conveniently located off of S. Watterson trail near the Hurstbourne and

    Joe Hampton simpler.realestate

    8016 Edsel Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /34

    $275,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8001 Port Royal Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,458

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith RE/MAX Empire

    8001 Port Royal Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /18

      Est $197,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Renate Rd Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6505 Renate Rd Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Donlon Mayer REALTORS

  • /35

    $414,990

    Open Sat 12PM - 5PM $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    7602 Fair Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    New Construction home in a great location! Close proximity to Hurstbourne Lane and Bardstown Road in the heart of Fern Creek, close to schools, shopping, grocery, and I-265. Very large rooms offer ample space for living. Incredible owner's suite featuring a HUGE walk-in closet. Formal dining room and a first floor flex area that offers many options. Large pantry and plenty of closets located

    Juli Aldridge USellis Realty Incorporated

    7602 Fair Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9707 Chetwood Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,100

    Last Listing Agent Christina Woods Family Realty LLC

    9707 Chetwood Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /19

      Est $186,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      9900 Lindsey Springs Way Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9900 Lindsey Springs Way Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,175
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chastity Branham HOME LAND of Kentucky

  • /34

    $255,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    4816 Ferrer Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    Welcome to 4816 Ferrer Way — a charming and well-maintained corner-lothome offering comfort, space, and great potential in a convenient Louisville location. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the inviting living area, or step outside to relax on the back deck — ideal for morning

    Leon Russell Semonin Realtors

    4816 Ferrer Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8013 Hunter Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,027

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX Premier Properties

    8013 Hunter Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /52

      Est $334,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      9900 Ledgelawn Springs Ct Unit 70, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9900 Ledgelawn Springs Ct Unit 70, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /11

    $336,400

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    8207 Jacks Hidden Cove, Louisville, KY 40291

    Welcome to Farmgate Crossings, a brand-new community offering a mix of stylish 1- and 2-story homes designed for modern living. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a spacious kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and white cabinets with sleek hardware. The primary suite is generously sized

    Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    8207 Jacks Hidden Cove, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /43

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9408 Plumwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,305

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    9408 Plumwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /20

      Est $335,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      10005 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10005 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent C. Tom Walker Semonin Realty

  • 8002 Dobson Ln Unit 36447939, Louisville, KY 40291

    $312,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    The Barclay Point - Elan Series Plan at Glenmary Farms - Elan Series at Glenmary Farms, Louisville, KY 40291

    The Barclay Point Elan Series by Ball Homes is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms. This semi-split bedroom design places one bedroom and the hall bath off the entry, and the primary bedroom suite and additional bedroom on the other side of the home. The kitchen is at the heart of the home and offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining at the island. The kitchen opens to the

    Ball Homes - Louisville Area Office Builder
    8002 Dobson Ln Unit 36447939, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /45

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7605 Wind Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,178

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Hundley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    7605 Wind Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /53

      Est $332,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      10015 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10015 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Knop Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /37

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    5508 Tealeaf Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    New on the Market is this charming Brick Ranch House that's located in a cul-de-sac. It features a lovely living room that's open to a delightful kitchen, the kitchen overlooks a roomy family room with a cozy fireplace. The primary bedroom has a cute half bath with a large closet. There are two other bedrooms and a full bathroom in the hall. Enjoy your outdoor entertainment on your deck that

    Al Fowler A. Fowler REALTORS LLC

    5508 Tealeaf Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /95

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11602 Conservation Trail, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,846

    Last Listing Agent Nick Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    11602 Conservation Trail, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /23

      Est $344,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      10027 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10027 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cox EXP Realty LLC

  • /81

    $490,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    10810 Bardstown Woods Blvd, Louisville, KY 40291

    your dream home, a spacious sanctuary that seamlessly blends classic charm with modern comfort. This elegant all-brick residence spans an impressive 2,944 square feet across two stories and offers the potential for five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Upon entering, you will be greeted by the timeless appeal of wood floors and a series of updates that enhance your daily living experience.

    Tulsi Dhungel United Real Estate Louisville

    10810 Bardstown Woods Blvd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7607 Ledge Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,442

    Last Listing Agent Troy Greenwell Henderson Realty Service LLC

    7607 Ledge Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /43

      Est $307,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      8407 Glaser Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8407 Glaser Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Arthurs Semonin Realty

  • /18

    $268,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    9709 Williamsborough Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    Sergio Estrada-gasca Americus Realty Group

    9709 Williamsborough Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /30

    $371,830

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8803 Amaranth Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    8803 Amaranth Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /25

      Est $276,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      9110 Woodhold Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9110 Woodhold Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bello Dimora Group Keller Williams Collective

  • /22

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    8205 Cris Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    Talk about sweet....this 3 BR, 1 BA home definitely puts the sweet in Home Sweet Home! Full of character, warmth and room to entertain, this all brick home is a sweet deal in the Fern Creek area. Refinished hardwood flooring, newer HVAC, gutter guards and windows just sweeten the pot! The family room is a house plant haven, with lots of natural light and plenty of windows surrounding the seating

    Molly Bond simpler.realestate

    8205 Cris Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /25

    $412,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6812 Oak Rock Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

6812 Oak Rock Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /65

      Est $531,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      7803 Binford Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7803 Binford Way, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Green Green & Associates Realty DBA Green Team RE Services

  • /34

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    11305 Arbor Wood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street with virtually no through traffic, this home backs up to a beautiful, private wooded area—creating a peaceful retreat right in your own backyard. Inside, you'll love the open floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    11305 Arbor Wood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8116 Eagles Crest Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,923

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    8116 Eagles Crest Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
    • /40

      Est $449,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      6606 Keeling Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6606 Keeling Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Martin Call it Closed Realty

  • /25

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    10030 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought-after Springs of Glenmary Village! Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 and a half bath, plus a dedicated office, this home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright and open floor plan designed for entertaining. The main living area

    Jennifer Hollifield United Real Estate Louisville

    10030 Vista Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $103,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7070 Wildwood Cir Unit 154, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,114

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rodriguez The Breland Group

    7070 Wildwood Cir Unit 154, Louisville, KY 40291

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home