3

Lovejoy, GA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /13

    $68,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    823 Cambridge Pkwy, Hampton, GA 30228

    This home is going to wow you beautiful community spacious lawn, two decks one at the front door one at the back, all kinds of upgrades Clayton Home very spacious three bedroom two bath 2022 moved in 2023 in March only lived as a second home for a few months out of the year basically brand new looking for a beautiful home come take a look at this you won't wanna leave

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    823 Cambridge Pkwy, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /21

    $349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    2084 Sawgrass Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home for lease in the Sawgrass community, featuring a spacious open-concept floor plan with a main-level bedroom and full bath ideal for guests or a home office. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample counter space, lots of cabinets, and a walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Alisa Rayford Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    2084 Sawgrass Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /4

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $16,111 per Acre

    461 Mcdonough Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    LAKE LOT ON DESIRABLE MCDONOUGH RD. One of the few LAKEFRONT lots left in this area for development. Build your dream house and enjoy the tranquility of this PRIVATE lake. Public water and electricity is available from street. Soil study available. County has confirmed lot has minimum acreage to build 3-4 bedroom home. Sceptic plan designed and will be given to buyer at closing. Minutes from

    Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    461 Mcdonough Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

Home Trends in Lovejoy, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$326,025
Median Single Family Sale Price
$354,100
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$163
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
40.00
Median List Price
$359,600
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home