379

Recently Sold Homes in 61111

Section Image
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    202 Renrose Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,824

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Campos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    202 Renrose Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    238 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,984

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kelly DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    238 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5128 Morning Glory Ln Unit 32, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,879

    Last Listing Agent Olga Tairov Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5128 Morning Glory Ln Unit 32, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4507 Squaw Valley Dr Unit A, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Ragan Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    4507 Squaw Valley Dr Unit A, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5008 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,598

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5008 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /16

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5182 Seaton Hall Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • Studio
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,820

    Last Listing Agent Dick Eckberg Key Realty, Inc

    5182 Seaton Hall Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    833 Orth Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $240/SF

    Current Estimated Value $363,786

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Davis Stateline Real Estate LLC

    833 Orth Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /26

    $311,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4795 Squaw Valley Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,376

    Last Listing Agent Tronda Knodle Knodle Realty Group, LLC

    4795 Squaw Valley Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4829 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,435

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harvey Re/Max Ignite

    4829 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4771 Alexandra Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,214

    Last Listing Agent Amber Andreen Century 21 Affiliated

    4771 Alexandra Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5523 Forest Hills Rd, Rockford, IL 61114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,249

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bennett Jason Bennett, REALTOR

    5523 Forest Hills Rd, Rockford, IL 61114
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4603 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,891

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Erickson Key Realty, Inc

    4603 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /24

    $127,200

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7525 Mildred Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,833

    Last Listing Agent Matt Humpal Re/Max Property Source

    7525 Mildred Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /29

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    630 Windsor Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,694

    Last Listing Agent Darin Spades Realty One Group Strategies

    630 Windsor Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /41

    $225,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9022 Polaris Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,593

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    9022 Polaris Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    833 Orth Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,786

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Davis Stateline Real Estate LLC

    833 Orth Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1216 Ramona Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,397

    Last Listing Agent Maria Graciana DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1216 Ramona Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1030 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,899

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1030 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4713 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,806

    Last Listing Agent John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4713 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

Showing Results 361 - 379, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home