9,675

Loves Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $331,912 Not Listed For Sale

      5326 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5326 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5823 Meadows Edge Close, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,321

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bernardi Insko DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5823 Meadows Edge Close, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /44

      Est $396,568 Not Listed For Sale

      5418 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5418 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Sheley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12434 Kings Point Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,034

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bottcher EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    12434 Kings Point Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /32

      Est $177,827 Not Listed For Sale

      404 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      404 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Humpal RE/MAX

  • /31

    $206,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7406 Chucks Way, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,401

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Weiser Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7406 Chucks Way, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /19

      Est $175,567 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      416 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Brain DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /47

    $428,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12413 Tweed Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,565

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    12413 Tweed Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /15

      Est $137,472 Not Listed For Sale

      349 River Park Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      349 River Park Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Williams Gambino Realtors

  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    719 Grand Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,818

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Robertson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    719 Grand Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /18

      Est $146,873 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      247 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,500
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Halstead Century 21 Affiliated

  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4549 Hilltop Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,747

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer Gambino Realtors

    4549 Hilltop Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /2

      Est $197,343 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      232 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

  • /22

    $87,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    903 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,895

903 Merrill Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /15

      Est $128,183 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Grand Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      306 Grand Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6320 John St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,878

    Last Listing Agent Larry Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    6320 John St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /23

      Est $161,438 Not Listed For Sale

      321 River Park Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      321 River Park Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /42

    $165,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    715 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,575

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Hoch Key Realty, Inc

    715 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61111
    • /12

      Est $173,514 Not Listed For Sale

      5629 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1547
      5629 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hunsberger DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /17

    $57,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5719 Peachstone Place, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    5719 Peachstone Place, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /31

      Est $262,462 Not Listed For Sale

      5640 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5640 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /50

    $190,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5136 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,325

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Thompson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5136 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /22

      Est $160,087 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      344 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Sreenan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /29

    $285,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5760 Jackies Dr Unit K5760, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,602

5760 Jackies Dr Unit K5760, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /7

      Est $79,157 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      338 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sully Cadengo Realty of America, LLC

  • /19

    $155,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6526 Timberleaf Ct Unit 4, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,712

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Magazin eXp Realty

    6526 Timberleaf Ct Unit 4, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /12

      Est $163,404 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      308 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margarita Binetti The McDonald Group

  • /27

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4535 Galleon Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,694

    Last Listing Agent Jay Dowthard Gambino Realtors

    4535 Galleon Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /19

      Est $135,575 Not Listed For Sale

      230 River Park Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      230 River Park Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizzette Magrini Smart Home Realty

  • /32

    $180,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1321 Northfield Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,074

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Tufly Gambino Realtors

    1321 Northfield Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /9

      Est $140,231 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      247 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Davis Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /38

    $235,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5971 Whispering Way, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,222

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Stromberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    5971 Whispering Way, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /28

      Est $157,876 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      225 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rion Tovar-South Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /36

    $155,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5632 Walker Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,969

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ennis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    5632 Walker Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /15

      Est $96,171 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      224 Sheridan Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Gambino Gambino Realtors

  • /30

    $145,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2202 Evans Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,973

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2202 Evans Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /20

      Est $94,879 Not Listed For Sale

      224 E Riverside Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      224 E Riverside Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /43

    $162,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4103 Tumbleweed Trail Unit 52, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,001

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Parvin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4103 Tumbleweed Trail Unit 52, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /23

      Est $154,595 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Grand Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      205 Grand Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coni Johnson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /14

    $156,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    808 Renrose Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,658

    Last Listing Agent John Howard DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    808 Renrose Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home