134

Recently Sold Homes in 01850

Section Image
  • /36

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    74 Aiken Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wheeler Northeast Private Client Group, LLC

    74 Aiken Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,291

    Last Listing Agent Debra A. Lyons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,301

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Long PRIVI Realty LLC

    36 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    34 May St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,008

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Simmons Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    34 May St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    284 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,696

    Last Listing Agent amy copeland potamis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    284 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /18

    $600,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    43 -45 Exeter St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Skedd Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    43 -45 Exeter St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /8

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    345 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,625

    Last Listing Agent Chris Slavin LPT Realty, LLC

    345 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /34

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,347

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    36 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $1,190,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    149 Methuen St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 10 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,333

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    149 Methuen St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    972 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,772

    Last Listing Agent Marion White Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    972 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25 Dana St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,452

    Last Listing Agent Wanderlay Tejada Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Dana St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,345

    Last Listing Agent Tom Courtney LAER Realty Partners

    15 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    691 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,324

    Last Listing Agent Carla MacLeod Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    691 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /25

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    45 July St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,267

    Last Listing Agent Keith Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    45 July St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /40

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    25 Sutherland St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Celli LAER Realty Partners

    25 Sutherland St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /32

    $319,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 3rd St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,493

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Koczera Compass

    214 3rd St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /15

    $699,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    72 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    72 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    79 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,803

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crowley Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    79 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /10

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    41 W L St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,402

    Last Listing Agent Amber D'ambrosio Cameron Prestige, LLC

    41 W L St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /35

    $509,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    743 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,351

    Last Listing Agent Cook and Company Real Estate Team LAER Realty Partners

    743 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    128 Reservoir St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,211

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gettings Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    128 Reservoir St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    118 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,298

    Last Listing Agent Mikael Cummings Unit Realty Group, LLC

    118 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    271 Humphrey St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,776

    Last Listing Agent Leo Nikolouzos Cameron Prestige, LLC

    271 Humphrey St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /14

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Fisher St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,787

    Last Listing Agent Christine Metros Natale Christine E. Natale, Broker

    17 Fisher St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /23

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,413

    Last Listing Agent Street Property Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    12 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $999,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    57 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    57 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /13

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    272 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 9 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,978

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    272 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /31

    $519,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    164 Bradley St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,687

    Last Listing Agent Candor Investment Group

    164 Bradley St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /13

    $659,800

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    108 Billings St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lawrenson Stephen Lawrenson Real Estate

    108 Billings St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    45 W 3rd St Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,155

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bursey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    45 W 3rd St Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,769

    Last Listing Agent John Gambone Leverage Real Estate, LLC

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    126 Willard St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,971

    Last Listing Agent Weinstein Keach Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    126 Willard St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Sanborn St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,479

    Last Listing Agent George Medrano Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    10 Sanborn St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /14

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    56 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,332

56 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /24

    $782,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    317 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Rosario CCC Realty Inc.

    317 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $692,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11 Hampshire St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,852

    Last Listing Agent Candor Investment Group

    11 Hampshire St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /20

    $264,700

    Sold May 15, 2026

    175 Willard St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,799

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Crowley LAER Realty Partners

    175 Willard St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /21

    $396,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    19 Jacques St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,436

    Last Listing Agent David Newbould Results Realty

    19 Jacques St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    306 Aiken Ave Unit 7, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,951

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Durkin LAER Realty Partners

    306 Aiken Ave Unit 7, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /10

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    367 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,211

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    367 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home