11,560

Homes in ZIP Code 01852

Section Image
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    169 Starr Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,114

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    169 Starr Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /41

      Est $865,301 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Holyrood Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      170 Holyrood Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Sullivan

  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    104 Concord St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    Josiah Robinson Home Realty Group LLC

    104 Concord St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /18

    $510,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    57 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,506

    Last Listing Agent Christina Marmonti Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    57 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /23

      Est $542,783 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Butman Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      377 Butman Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scarlett Sells Homes Team eXp Realty

  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 John St Unit 142, Lowell, MA 01852

    Stunning Waterviews! Exceptional one bedroom with a den unit! Expansive unit boasts an open-concept living area adorned with original wood beam ceilings, exposed brick walls, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. The stunning modern kitchen is fully equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and a gas stove for cooking enthusiasts.

    Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    130 John St Unit 142, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $405,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20 Woodland Dr Unit 330, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,376

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

    20 Woodland Dr Unit 330, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /39

      Est $528,125 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Florida St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      48 Florida St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    39 Saint James St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    Section 8 welcome in this newly renovated two family on second floor with two bedrooms and two full bath with washer and dryer hookup, in a quiet neighborhood. All amenities are close to home, including walking distance to Bus and train stations. Section 8/Home base welcome

    David Rahimian Primary Homes Realty LLC

    39 Saint James St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $615,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Briarwood Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,853

    Last Listing Agent Tim Desmarais Keller Williams Realty

    22 Briarwood Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /20

      Est $523,714 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      42 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Borath Men Homeplace Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    77 Livingston St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852

    Convenient South Lowell location, just off the Thorndike Street exit. Easy & quick access to all area amenities. One level living in this 1st floor unit w/three bedrooms, living room, kitchen and one full bath. Kitchen has two oversize pantries. Fully applianced kitchen aside from a microwave. No smoking. Coin-op laundry in basement, there are no individual hookups. An all around great deal for a

    Brian Donoghue Universal Property Management

    77 Livingston St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /5

    $975,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    190 Mansur St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,406

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    190 Mansur St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /21

      Est $576,556 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Kearney Dr, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      73 Kearney Dr, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Quinn Commonwealth Real Estate Company LLC

  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    95 Draper St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,924

    Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    95 Draper St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /37

      Est $610,268 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Gerson Terrace, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Gerson Terrace, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Sullivan

  • /39

    $622,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    157 Billerica St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,476

    Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Nest

    157 Billerica St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /25

      Est $540,210 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      36 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Nest

  • /16

    $772,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    57 Anderson St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,695

    Last Listing Agent Ferrari Property Group Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    57 Anderson St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /31

      Est $544,502 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Florida St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      38 Florida St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Sullivan

  • /37

    $336,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    58 Prescott St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,523

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    58 Prescott St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /32

      Est $498,935 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Belvidere Cir, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      55 Belvidere Cir, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX

  • /29

    $535,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17 Kearney Square Unit 206, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,301

    Last Listing Agent The Ternullo Real Estate Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    17 Kearney Square Unit 206, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /26

      Est $553,059 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      287 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Couillard Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $529,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    45 Woburn St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,484

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    45 Woburn St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /39

      Est $614,917 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Murray Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1514 Gorham St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

    1514 Gorham St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /12

      Est $516,104 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      19 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Patenaude Carvalho & Son's Realty

  • /37

    $552,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    52 Bigelow St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,544

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    52 Bigelow St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /31

      Est $505,779 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      305 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Takvorian Leading Edge Real Estate

  • /42

    $651,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    103 Westwind Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,589

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Buker Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    103 Westwind Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $612,500 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Arbor Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      97 Arbor Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Courtney Laer Realty

  • /40

    $455,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Mission Place, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,059

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Veseskis Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 Mission Place, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /36

      Est $663,895 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Tiffany Dr, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      14 Tiffany Dr, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Chinchillo RE/MAX

  • /26

    $620,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    118 Wentworth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,032

    Last Listing Agent The Movement Group Compass

    118 Wentworth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $717,237 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Trull Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24 Trull Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

  • /31

    $667,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    198 Trull Ln E, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,433

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dubuque Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    198 Trull Ln E, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /6

      Est $1,010,910 Not Listed For Sale

      688 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      688 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,023,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /40

    $609,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5 Lawn Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,386

    Last Listing Agent The Gorham Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    5 Lawn Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /27

      Est $927,568 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Adam Terrace, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      27 Adam Terrace, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Haley Dick Lepine Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home