1,401

Back Central Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $685,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8 Clarks Ct, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,786

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    8 Clarks Ct, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /35

      Est $793,864 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      821 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McDowell Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

  • /20

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    189 Charles St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    189 Charles St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /34

      Est $730,935 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      122 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel De La Cruz Edward Perez

  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    34 Newhall St Unit 412, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,403

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    34 Newhall St Unit 412, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $766,151 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      161 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bettencourt Bettencourt Real Estate

  • /6

    $740,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    43 Cedar St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rivera eXp Realty

    43 Cedar St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /23

      Est $314,550 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Bassett St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      25 Bassett St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mei Zhou Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17 Cedar Ct, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,563

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    17 Cedar Ct, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /18

      Est $669,477 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      139 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hart Hart Of New England Realty

  • /33

    $408,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    854 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,356

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McDonough Silver Key Homes Realty

    854 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /11

      Est $758,624 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ames St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 12 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      9 Ames St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manny Andrade Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    17 Cady St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,480

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dastou Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    17 Cady St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /32

      Est $694,399 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Ames St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Ames St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Newbury Laer Realty

  • /35

    $554,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34 Cedar St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,034

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Christiansen RE/MAX Town Square

    34 Cedar St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /28

      Est $364,268 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Walnut St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      69 Walnut St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morn Phaen MyPlace Realty

  • /33

    $297,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    201 Thorndike St Unit 2-312, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charos Greene Team Engel & Völkers Wellesley

    201 Thorndike St Unit 2-312, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /23

      Est $693,834 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Linden St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Linden St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Valdina Laer Realty

  • /14

    $397,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    35 Prospect St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,891

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell LAER Realty Partners

    35 Prospect St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /35

      Est $369,389 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Abbott St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Abbott St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Powers Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /17

    $253,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17 Burns St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kenny 117 Realty

    17 Burns St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $735,425 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      321 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $734,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giselle Pajazetovic

  • /25

    $439,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14 Watson St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    14 Watson St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /8

      Est $792,552 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      37 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manjit Banwait United Brokers

  • /16

    $322,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5 Cherry St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,219

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

    5 Cherry St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /17

      Est $405,233 Not Listed For Sale

      36 North St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 North St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Borstell J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /42

    $863,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    47 Walnut St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 11 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,599

    Last Listing Agent Jill McGowan Silver Key Homes Realty

    47 Walnut St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /20

      Est $540,427 Not Listed For Sale

      56 North St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      56 North St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Whitney Jon Whitney

  • /16

    $430,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8 Cedar Ct, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,870

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    8 Cedar Ct, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /21

      Est $455,047 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Linden St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      26 Linden St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alton Phouvong eXp Realty

  • /18

    $580,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    31 Abbott St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,236

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Rosario CCC Realty Inc.

    31 Abbott St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /38

      Est $358,641 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Cady St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      38 Cady St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Barnes Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

  • /25

    $750,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9 Watson St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,822

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Doliver Prime Choice Real Estate

    9 Watson St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /26

      Est $529,371 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /28

    $199,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    201 Thorndike St Unit 1-23, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    201 Thorndike St Unit 1-23, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /31

      Est $587,265 Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Highland St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 S Highland St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    17 Burns St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Silen 117 Realty

    17 Burns St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /9

      Est $506,393 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Highland St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      104 S Highland St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Doung MyPlace Realty

  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    70 Elm St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,036

    Last Listing Agent David Nicholaou Re/Max Innovative Properties

    70 Elm St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $670,077 Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Highland St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 S Highland St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dimbat Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home