127

Recently Sold Centralville Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    74 Aiken Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wheeler Northeast Private Client Group, LLC

    74 Aiken Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,291

    Last Listing Agent Debra A. Lyons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,301

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Long PRIVI Realty LLC

    36 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    34 May St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,008

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Simmons Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    34 May St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    284 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,696

    Last Listing Agent amy copeland potamis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    284 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /18

    $600,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    43 -45 Exeter St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Skedd Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    43 -45 Exeter St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /8

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    345 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,625

    Last Listing Agent Chris Slavin LPT Realty, LLC

    345 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /34

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,347

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    36 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $1,190,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    149 Methuen St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 10 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,333

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    149 Methuen St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    972 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,772

    Last Listing Agent Marion White Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    972 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25 Dana St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,452

    Last Listing Agent Wanderlay Tejada Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Dana St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,345

    Last Listing Agent Tom Courtney LAER Realty Partners

    15 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    691 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,324

    Last Listing Agent Carla MacLeod Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    691 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /25

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    45 July St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,267

    Last Listing Agent Keith Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    45 July St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /40

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    25 Sutherland St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Celli LAER Realty Partners

    25 Sutherland St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /32

    $319,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 3rd St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,493

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Koczera Compass

    214 3rd St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /15

    $699,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    72 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    72 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    79 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,803

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crowley Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    79 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /10

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    41 W L St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,402

    Last Listing Agent Amber D'ambrosio Cameron Prestige, LLC

    41 W L St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /35

    $509,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    743 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,351

    Last Listing Agent Cook and Company Real Estate Team LAER Realty Partners

    743 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    128 Reservoir St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,211

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gettings Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    128 Reservoir St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    118 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,298

    Last Listing Agent Mikael Cummings Unit Realty Group, LLC

    118 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    271 Humphrey St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,776

    Last Listing Agent Leo Nikolouzos Cameron Prestige, LLC

    271 Humphrey St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /14

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Fisher St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,787

    Last Listing Agent Christine Metros Natale Christine E. Natale, Broker

    17 Fisher St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /23

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,413

    Last Listing Agent Street Property Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    12 Fremont St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $999,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    57 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    57 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /13

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    272 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 9 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,978

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    272 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /31

    $519,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    164 Bradley St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,687

    Last Listing Agent Candor Investment Group

    164 Bradley St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /13

    $659,800

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    108 Billings St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lawrenson Stephen Lawrenson Real Estate

    108 Billings St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    45 W 3rd St Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,155

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bursey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    45 W 3rd St Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,769

    Last Listing Agent John Gambone Leverage Real Estate, LLC

    375 Aiken Ave Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    126 Willard St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,971

    Last Listing Agent Weinstein Keach Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    126 Willard St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Sanborn St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,479

    Last Listing Agent George Medrano Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    10 Sanborn St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /14

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    56 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,332

56 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /24

    $782,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    317 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Rosario CCC Realty Inc.

    317 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $692,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11 Hampshire St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,852

    Last Listing Agent Candor Investment Group

    11 Hampshire St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /20

    $264,700

    Sold May 15, 2026

    175 Willard St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,799

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Crowley LAER Realty Partners

    175 Willard St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /21

    $396,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    19 Jacques St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,436

    Last Listing Agent David Newbould Results Realty

    19 Jacques St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    306 Aiken Ave Unit 7, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,951

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Durkin LAER Realty Partners

    306 Aiken Ave Unit 7, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /10

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    367 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,211

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    367 Hildreth St Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01850

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Centralville, MA?
The houses for sale in Centralville, MA spend an average of 26 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Centralville, MA?
There are 16 active homes for sale in Centralville, MA.

Home Trends in Centralville, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$440,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$477,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$500,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$310,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$158,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$308
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
89
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$439,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home