484

Lower Belvidere Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $629,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    142 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

    Enjoy free coffee and donuts at Saturday and Sunday's open houses! Beautiful, brand new, fully renovated, 4-bed, 4-bath home in a great location near the sought after Belvidere neighborhood! new kitchen features soft-close cabinetry, quartz counters, brand new Samsung appliances, and an island with pop up wireless charger. Open living and dining areas, a bedroom, and full bath round out this

    Mark Halliday Aikenhead Real Estate, Inc.

    142 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /6

    $2,350 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    160 Pleasant St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    Property Id: 2512256Available July 1 is an amazing 3 bedroom 1 bath with many high end upgrades.. stainless appliances , granite countertops, all hardwood ,renovated bath etc.. good closet space in all of the bedrooms . Great light and many character details remain .. perfect blend of old and new.. coin op washer dryer in basement .. small back yard . This is a fantastic value for size

    (978) 848-1877

    160 Pleasant St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /24

    $655,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    105 Chestnut St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,667

    Last Listing Agent Jason Newbury LAER Realty Partners

    105 Chestnut St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ash St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Ash St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sothear Kim Realty One Group Next Level

  • /24

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    158 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

    Welcome to 158 Concord St.! This charming colonial is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Situated in Lower Belvidere, conveniently located near shopping centers, dining, public transit, and major highways (Rte. 3 & 495). Boasting 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a bonus room that’s perfect for a home office or guest space, this home features an updated

    Nicole Klays Pristine Estates, LLC

    158 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    277 E Merrimack St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852

    For rent near Saints Memorial Hospital and parking garage. This is a 4 bedroom apartment. There is off street parking sufficient for at least 3 cars. The first floor has an open plan with living room and dining room. The kitchen is small yet adequate. There is a laundry room with washer and dryer hook ups. Landlord will not supply the washer and dryer. On the second floor there is a good size

    Barbara Miller LAER Realty Partners

    277 E Merrimack St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /18

    $450,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    80 Rogers St Unit 504, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    80 Rogers St Unit 504, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $889,845 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      146 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timmy Thok Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /38

    $349,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    100 Rogers St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852

    Bathed in natural light, this beautifully positioned end-unit townhouse offers a stylish and functional layout across three levels in Lowell’s sought-after Belvidere neighborhood. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area with warm wood flooring and a seamless connection to the kitchen, complete with abundant cabinetry and generous prep space, ideal for everyday living and

    Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    100 Rogers St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /20

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    150 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

    Large 5 bedroom/ 2 full bath apartment for rent in the heart of Lowell MA. This Unit is on the first floor apartment with additional living space on the lower level. Tastefully updated. The first floor includes 4 large bedrooms, 1 full bath, livingroom, dining room, kitchen and in unit laundry. Additional bonus lower level features 1 bedroom, a full bath, large living room, butler's kitchen

    150 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    66 Perry St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,379

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    66 Perry St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /27

      Est $305,126 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rogers St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 Rogers St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

  • /41

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    18 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

    Lead Certificates in hand-Welcome to 18 Pleasant Street in Lowell, a well-maintained two-family property offering strong income potential. Each unit features separate utilities and washer and dryer hookups, providing convenience and independence for occupants. The upper unit includes a private deck off the back bedroom—perfect for enjoying warm weather—while the lower unit offers access to a

    Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    18 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /14

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    50 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852

    Full studs-out renovation almost complete and will be ready for a May 1st occupancy date. 1st floor offers a large eat-in kitchen with an oversized living room/dining room combo. One full bath and one 1/2 bath completes the entry level. Second floor features 3 bedrooms. 2 additional bedrooms on the third floor. Tri-level living with a tremendous amount of space. Laundry hookups in the basement.

    Brian Donoghue Universal Property Management

    50 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $713,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    220 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,085

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pesola Keller Williams Realty

    220 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /40

      Est $753,436 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      290 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Buker Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /14

    $609,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    70 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

    This well maintained property offers a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featuring abundant natural light throughout. Recent updates include a newer roof (2022) and a newer water heater. Ideally situated with easy access to major highways, public transportation, and nearby universities, this location is hard to beat. Don’t miss this opportunity to own in Lower Belvidere!

    Veronice Costa eXp Realty

    70 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /21

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    58 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852

    Welcome to your dream rental! This gorgeous, completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bath single-family home with 3 off-street parking spots, perfectly situated on a single lot as a 2 Family. With modern living and timeless style, everything is brand new and sparkling clean, ready for you to move right in and make it your home. This beautifully designed home will be available for move-in starting

    Nicole Klays Pristine Estates, LLC

    58 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    53 Pond St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,459

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Costa Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Pond St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /32

      Est $825,021 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      204 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alcina Buckley Premier Properties

  • /8

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    104 Concord St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    Josiah Robinson Home Realty Group LLC

    104 Concord St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $455,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    80 Rogers St Unit 204, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,376

    Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    80 Rogers St Unit 204, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /21

      Est $385,403 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      47 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul White Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    104 Concord St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    Josiah Robinson Home Realty Group LLC

    104 Concord St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    54 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Doorley Doorley Real Estate Inc

    54 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /42

      Est $677,889 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      97 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Ortiz Compass

  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    61 Nesmith St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Newbury LAER Realty Partners

    61 Nesmith St, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /20

      Est $612,440 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      102 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Vitorino Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    80 Rogers St Unit 304, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,168

    Last Listing Agent Christian Murray First Priority Realty, Co.

    80 Rogers St Unit 304, Lowell, MA 01852
    • /31

      Est $711,914 Not Listed For Sale

      389 High St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      389 High St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lauro Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /26

      Est $529,917 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1831
      170 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Goldfarb United Brokers

    • /6

      Est $540,494 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Pleasant St Unit 23, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      19 Pleasant St Unit 23, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salihu Mohammed Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    • /37

      Est $664,177 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ash St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Ash St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 14 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      244 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Benzinger Boston Realty Advisors

    • /35

      Est $688,390 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Nesmith St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Nesmith St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Brouillette Laer Realty

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Rogers St Unit 602, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      80 Rogers St Unit 602, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alliance Home Team Elite Realty Experts, LLC

    • /26

      Est $684,534 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      157 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nina Silva Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    • /38

      Est $737,952 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      281 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $628,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth McGaffigan RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $663,907 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      165 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rosa Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /33

      Est $329,447 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rogers St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 Rogers St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jody Landry Keller Williams Gateway Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Home Trends in Lower Belvidere, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$542,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$450,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$440,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$335
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$454,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
30%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home