8,679

Homes in ZIP Code 49331

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $199,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $37,087 per Acre

    4704 Wheat Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

    Rare opportunity to own 5.39 acres in the Lowell area with the benefit of Boston Township taxes & convenient access to Grand Rapids! This buildable parcel offers a beautiful blend of privacy & accessibility, featuring gently rolling terrain, a peaceful, quiet setting with towering mature maple & oak trees that create a truly picturesque backdrop for the abundant wildlife it provides shelter too.

    Scott Hutchison Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    4704 Wheat Dr, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11274 Ann St SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Nora Rogers Neighborhood Realty

    11274 Ann St SE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /56

      Est $378,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      11360 Foreman Farms Ct, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11360 Foreman Farms Ct, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Casari Carini & Associates Realtors

  • /38

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    846 Lincoln Lake Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    Some homes carry a quiet kind of history, built by hands that intended to stay. This is one of those homes.Constructed in 1952, 846 Lincoln Lake Ave SE is a one-owner home that has been thoughtfully maintained for over seven decades. It stands as a testament to an era when homes were built with care, quality materials, and a deep connection to the land.Set on 4.26 acres just minutes from

    Joshua Mccracken Greenridge Realty (Lowell)

    846 Lincoln Lake Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3376 Segwun Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,229

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reedy Reedy Realty LLC

    3376 Segwun Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /20

      Est $464,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Cumberland Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1156 Cumberland Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Kinney Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /42

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    11520 Grand River Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    This Mid-Century Modern home has been completely renovated from top to bottom, featuring new mechanicals, appliances, roof, HVAC, and more. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the home showcases impressive 30-foot cathedral ceilings and an open-concept floorplan designed for both everyday living and entertaining.A dedicated library/office space provides added flexibility, while new insulated

    Rachel Vandenbosch Rogers Neighborhood Realty

    11520 Grand River Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /24

    $29,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1765 Rhoda St SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cazier Keller Williams GR East

    1765 Rhoda St SE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /34

      Est $418,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Alden Nash Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      451 Alden Nash Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Plawski Blueprint Properties LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 40,467 Sq Ft
    • $64,586 per Acre

    4549 Amazon Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home on the last available lot in this desirable subdivision. This vacant, wooded parcel offers a peaceful and private setting while still being part of an established neighborhood. The lot shares a driveway with the neighboring property, providing convenient access while maintaining the natural surroundings. Your new home will be built by **Romig Custom

    Paige Romig Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    4549 Amazon Dr, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1864 Junewood Ct SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,864

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lipinski Keller Williams GR East

    1864 Junewood Ct SE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      10200 Bailey Dr NE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10200 Bailey Dr NE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Seese Greenridge Realty (Lowell)

  • /81

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    14045 28th St, Lowell, MI 49331

    Set on 5.26 scenic acres in Lowell, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and versatility. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a convenient main floor bath that was recently renovated, the layout is both functional and inviting for everyday living and entertaining. The living room is truly the centerpiece of the home with soaring ceilings, expansive

    Rebecca Zahm Bellabay Realty (North)

    14045 28th St, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    725 N Lafayette St SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,534

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kolp MOXIE Real Estate + Development

    725 N Lafayette St SE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /42

      Est $596,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Sudan Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      269 Sudan Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Summers Polaris Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    2550 Bewell Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    Nature enthusiasts who love a house on a hill will get excited about this stunning contemporary home set on 2.9 acres of rolling wooded hills in Lowell, MI. Spanning three stories, this open-concept home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. The living room's soaring ceilings and expansive windows frame breathtaking forest views, creating a serene, private retreat. The lower level, with

    John DeLong Evermark Realty

    2550 Bewell Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /10

    $522,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3039 Rabbit Run NE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hansen Five Star Real Estate (E. Division)

    3039 Rabbit Run NE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /40

      Est $473,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      11881 Alden Pines Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11881 Alden Pines Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reedy Reedy Realty LLC

  • /24

    $516,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    The Amber Plan at Harvest Meadows, Lowell, MI 49331

    Buildable Home Plan - Photos are Representational Welcome to the Amber home plan. As part of our Hometown series, this home plan is the perfect streamlined layout for you to personalize to your needs. We invite you to join us as we walk through this home! Step into the Amber home from your front porch and find a convenient coat closet for you and any guests that may visit. From there, walk into

    Eastbrook Homes Builder
    12033 Harvest Acre Dr Unit 36595332, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /15

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1800 W Main St Unit Lot 56, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selena DeGrote Greenridge Realty (Lowell)

    1800 W Main St Unit Lot 56, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /40

      Est $691,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Cumberland Ave NE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Cumberland Ave NE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Painter Keystone Home Group Realty LLC

  • /51

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    10660 Kissing Ridge Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    Discover refined luxury in this stunning contemporary walkout ranch, masterfully built by Bruce Heys Builders, set on four private wooded acres within an exclusive 10-home enclave just minutes from downtown Ada. Designed for elegant main-level living, the home is filled with natural light from expansive windows that frame breathtaking forest views. The great room serves as the heart of the home,

    Cassandra Clark Keller Williams GR East

    10660 Kissing Ridge Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /21

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13940 Rolling Creek Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,476

    Last Listing Agent Christina Saenz Ascent Real Estate Group

    13940 Rolling Creek Dr, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /29

      Est $359,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      13427 Forest River Ct SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      13427 Forest River Ct SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Schaefer Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

  • /32

    $515,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    7931 Cresswell Ct SE, Caledonia, MI 49316

    Welcome to Dutton Preserve where Interra Homes presents the ''Enclave'' ranch plan. This ranch home boasts almost 1600 square feet on the main floor with cathedral ceilings and an open Living Room, Eating Area and Kitchen with Center Isle. Stainless steel kitchen appliances included. The main floor also features the Primary Suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Two more bedrooms, a mudroom,

    Interra Homes Builder
    7931 Cresswell Ct SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
  • /2

    $741,727

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    14205 Ike St NE Unit 10, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Baxter Keller Williams GR North

    14205 Ike St NE Unit 10, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /47

      Est $552,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Radny Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      79 Radny Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Block Greenridge Realty (Summit)

  • /56

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    10644 Woodbushe Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    Twin Oaks is a welcoming and relaxed neighborhood sweetly positioned between Lowell & Ada with effortless access to some seller favorites: Meijer, Aldi, Starbucks, the Red Barn, Frederik Meijer Gardens, Arrowhead Golf Course and great dining in both directions. This lot has a natural backdrop of wooded acreage with deer, bald eagles, and professional landscaping...think endless, peaceful evenings

    Megan Duthler Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    10644 Woodbushe Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /20

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10958 5 Mile Rd NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,309

    Last Listing Agent Annitra Mallindine Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    10958 5 Mile Rd NE, Ada, MI 49301
    • /63

      Est $595,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Pearson Ct, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      127 Pearson Ct, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Lewald Keystone Home Group Realty LLC

  • /29

    $388,900

    New Construction Open Mon 3PM - 5PM $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    1405 Center Hill Rd Unit 33, Lowell, MI 49331

    Welcome to Highlands at Cumberland Ridge! This luxury condominium community is nestled on one of the highest elevations in Kent County with unbelievable views from your private patio and backyard. This unique community features custom condominiums located between newly rebuilt downtown Ada and historic downtown Lowell. Excellent location with shopping, dining, hospitals and highways minutes away.

    Steven Hanson Hanson Real Estate Group

    1405 Center Hill Rd Unit 33, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    13 Foleys Grade Unit 66, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,957

    Last Listing Agent Joni McArthur EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    13 Foleys Grade Unit 66, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /30

      Est $452,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Pearson Ct, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      42 Pearson Ct, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Deward Icon Realty Group LLC

  • /24

    $128,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1815 Veronica St SE Unit 196, Lowell, MI 49331

    Located in Key Heights and close to everything Lowell has to offer. This home offers an open floor plan with a traditional dining space, large primary suite, and storage shed. Listed well below market value and turn-key.

    Paige Sochor Epique Realty

    1815 Veronica St SE Unit 196, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /30

    $326,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    829 N Jefferson St, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,154

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Cummings RE/MAX United (Main)

    829 N Jefferson St, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /74

      Est $769,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 River Pine Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      165 River Pine Dr, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Mccracken Greenridge Realty (Lowell)

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $51,690 per Acre

    2500 Bewell Ave SE, Lowell Township, MI 49331

    Set on 2.9 acres of rolling hills along picturesque Bewell Ave SE, this beautiful parcel offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream home approximately equidistant from Lowell or Ada! Designated as a Natural Beauty Road, Bewell Ave is known for its scenic charm, mature trees, and peaceful countryside setting. The elevated building site could provide breathtaking views overlooking the

    John DeLong Evermark Realty

    2500 Bewell Ave SE, Lowell Township, MI 49331
  • /38

    $362,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    675 Alden Nash Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hesche Greenridge Realty (Saranac)

    675 Alden Nash Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331
    • /46

      Est $434,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Montcalm Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      275 Montcalm Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Rogers Rogers Neighborhood Realty

  • /24

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    527 N Monroe St, Lowell, MI 49331

    Located in the heart of downtown Lowell, this home offers walkable access to restaurants, shops, and summer favorites like the Showboat concerts. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus multiple flex spaces, there's room for everything, home office, sitting areas, or hobby space. The expansive living area, eat-in kitchen, and formal dining room make it ideal for entertaining. The kitchen has been updated, and

    Nicole Rinks Century 21 Affiliated (GR)

    527 N Monroe St, Lowell, MI 49331

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home