1,831

Lowell, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $436,799 Not Listed For Sale

      5109 Meadow Woods Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5109 Meadow Woods Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Luke White Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $357,515 Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Meadow Woods Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5029 Meadow Woods Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fredrickson NextHome Reliance

    • /43

      Est $465,192 Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Meadow Woods Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5013 Meadow Woods Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,500
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

    • /25

      Est $293,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 River Run Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1305 River Run Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Currier Real Broker, LLC

    • /32

      Est $340,040 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      701 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $322,985 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      628 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Castano Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    • /27

      Est $309,074 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      638 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Elkin Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /5

      Est $323,724 Not Listed For Sale

      821 River Trail Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      821 River Trail Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Valmond Aguilera Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /23

      Est $320,876 Not Listed For Sale

      820 River Trail Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      820 River Trail Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Stinecipher Redfin Corporation

    • /20

      Est $315,210 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      617 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ivory Joyner Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $322,192 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      619 Overlook Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nelvia Bullock COMPASS

    • /15

      Est $301,983 Not Listed For Sale

      538 River View Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      538 River View Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,200
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cunningham Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    • /43

      Est $468,978 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Marguerite Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1029 Marguerite Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Pendergraft Premier South

    • /33

      Est $303,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1225 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bishop NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /3

      Est $156,994 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1030 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John R. Bolin Allen Tate Realtors

    • /48

      Est $380,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1118 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $281,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1315 Ford Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roger Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Group Inc.

    • /32

      Est $342,619 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Bowen Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      709 Bowen Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trent Corbin Keller Williams South Park

    • /32

      Est $293,393 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Helms Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      601 Helms Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,100
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Wilson Premier South

    • /27

      Est $228,172 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Gann St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      601 Gann St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,100
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Freda Hall Belmont Realty

    • /15

      Est $283,842 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Bridge St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      206 Bridge St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Henson Rockin Realty Inc

    • /21

      Est $254,599 Not Listed For Sale

      110 N Oak St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      110 N Oak St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,100
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anca Maga Allen Tate Realtors

    • /28

      Est $301,110 Not Listed For Sale

      600 McAdenville Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      600 McAdenville Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christina Richard Helen Adams Realty

    • /37

      Est $313,820 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Stowe Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      402 Stowe Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Feb 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain

    • /8

      Est $142,534 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      712 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heisner CaraWill Realty

    • /19

      Est $268,820 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      702 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Derek Dickson OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /29

      Est $310,103 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      717 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Adams Allen Tate Realtors

    • /30

      Est $232,160 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      611 Lowell Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Shields Shields Realty, Inc.

    • /12

      Est $235,499 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Stowe Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      704 Stowe Dr, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aracely Guzman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • /26

      Est $306,156 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      701 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Troy Knight LKI Realty LLC

    • /6

      Est $201,582 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      501 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Worthington Jamison Property Management

    • /35

      Est $351,215 Not Listed For Sale

      309 McAdenville Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      309 McAdenville Rd, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Messer NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /33

      Est $222,146 Not Listed For Sale

      402 High St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      402 High St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Russell Showcase Realty LLC

    • /27

      Est $228,863 Not Listed For Sale

      406 High St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      406 High St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eden Darden EXP Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $258,629 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      311 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc White White Property Management Inc

    • /18

      Est $250,236 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      319 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pressly Ramey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • /25

      Est $257,921 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Gittens St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      307 Gittens St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Doug McMinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /7

      Est $172,534 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      206 Caroline Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lake-Nestor EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • /22

      Est $393,012 Not Listed For Sale

      302 W 1st St, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      302 W 1st St, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Stillwell Dickson Stillwell Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $243,632 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Ethelyn Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      516 Ethelyn Ave, Lowell, NC 28098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Fenlason Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home