6

Lowell, OH Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    8292 State Route 60, Lowell, OH 45744

    Camron Stover Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    8292 State Route 60, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 31.92 Acres
    • $9,395 per Acre

    0 Wilson Dr Unit 226018148, Lowell, OH 45744

    Tucked away in scenic Washington County, this mostly wooded property offers a peaceful rural setting with road frontage for convenient access. A small open clearing nestled between the trees creates a great spot for recreation, camping or a potential future homesite. Whether you are looking for hunting land, a weekend getaway or acreage to explore, this property offers privacy and natural

    JEREMY SEALS SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Wilson Dr Unit 226018148, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /26

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 7.95 Acres
    • $6,277 per Acre

    0 Township Road 318, Dexter City, OH 45727

    Land for sale in Noble County Ohio. 7.95 acres available in Dexter City. Mostly wooded with two small fields that would make nice home or cabin sites. Power is available across the property and at the road. Caldwell Schools. Small pond, approximately 1/10 of an acre and a flowing creek on the property. Good deer sign on this one. Some mature trees make a very nice setting. Seller is reserving all

    Anthony Seals Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Township Road 318, Dexter City, OH 45727
  • /13

    $165,000

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    208 Main St, Lowell, OH 45744

    Charming three-bedroom home located in the heart of Lowell. This property features a spacious living area with abundant natural light, hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample cabinetry. Enjoy outdoor living with a sizable backyard, appropriate for gardening or relaxing. Conveniently situated near local amenities and schools, this home offers

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    208 Main St, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /2

    $27,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $18,707 per Acre

    0 Highland Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744

    Great lot. Water, electric available. Owner has been to the water company and electric company lot is ready for taps. Health dept has been there and septic is doable. Don't miss this opportunity.

    Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Highland Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /20

    $205,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    88 Laurel Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The standout feature is the private master suite, complete with a massive walk-in closet and its own full bathroom, creating a relaxing retreat separate from the rest of the home. With three additional bedrooms, there's plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The layout provides flexibility

    Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    88 Laurel Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Lowell, OH?
The most popular zip codes in Lowell, OH include 45744, 45750, 45727, 43724 and 45715.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home