4

Lowell, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /26

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 47.72 Acres
    • $4,189 per Acre

    8292 State Route 60, Lowell, OH 45744

    This unique hunting property borders State Route 60 and overlooks the nearby Muskingum River. Its convenient location is ideal to build your dream home or future hunting camp. An ATV/UTV trail system will lead through the elongated property, which offers multiple hunting locations, including an ideal food plot on top of the ridge with a history of big bucks. Also, there's a gas pipeline

    Camron Stover Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    8292 State Route 60, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 31.92 Acres
    • $9,395 per Acre

    0 Wilson Dr Unit 226018148, Lowell, OH 45744

    Tucked away in scenic Washington County, this mostly wooded property offers a peaceful rural setting with road frontage for convenient access. A small open clearing nestled between the trees creates a great spot for recreation, camping or a potential future homesite. Whether you are looking for hunting land, a weekend getaway or acreage to explore, this property offers privacy and natural

    JEREMY SEALS SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Wilson Dr Unit 226018148, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /26

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 7.95 Acres
    • $6,277 per Acre

    0 Township Road 318, Dexter City, OH 45727

    Land for sale in Noble County Ohio. 7.95 acres available in Dexter City. Mostly wooded with two small fields that would make nice home or cabin sites. Power is available across the property and at the road. Caldwell Schools. Small pond, approximately 1/10 of an acre and a flowing creek on the property. Good deer sign on this one. Some mature trees make a very nice setting. Seller is reserving all

    Anthony Seals Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Township Road 318, Dexter City, OH 45727
  • /2

    $27,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $18,707 per Acre

    0 Highland Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744

    Great lot. Water, electric available. Owner has been to the water company and electric company lot is ready for taps. Health dept has been there and septic is doable. Don't miss this opportunity.

    Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Highland Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home