2,342

Lower Allen, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3009 Meridian Commons, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    This totally turn-key three-story townhome is nestled in the desirable community of Towns at Meridian, offering the ideal blend of convenience, comfort and low-maintenance living. Located just minutes from major routes, shopping, parks and dining, this home makes commuting and running errands a breeze while still providing a cozy neighborhood feel. Inside, you’ll find nearly 1,700 square feet of

    Paul Hayes EXP Realty, LLC

    3009 Meridian Commons, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3037 Meridian Commons Unit A, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samba Nimmagadda Cavalry Realty LLC

    • /23

      Est $263,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1753 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1753 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Espenshade Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /22

    $307,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    3210 Concord Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Nestled in the charming community of Arcona, this delightful end-of-row townhouse offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and neighborhood warmth. Built in 2020, this traditional-style home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and entertaining. The heart of this home is its inviting layout, designed for both functionality and style. Enjoy cozy

    Karla Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    3210 Concord Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3001 Meridian Commons, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,902

    Last Listing Agent REBEKAH ARNOLD Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    3001 Meridian Commons, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /30

      Est $334,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1741 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /10

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 8.39 Acres
    • $70,918 per Acre

    1540 Sheepford Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Great development opportunity! 16 total approved lots available in great location! List price reflects lots 1-13. Public water and pubic sewer. Natural gas available. Subdivision and Land Development Plans in photos and docs.

    Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

    1540 Sheepford Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /32

    $449,990

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    3115 Trow St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,721

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Despard Cygnet Real Estate Inc.

    3115 Trow St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /16

      Est $227,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      1641 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /43

    $299,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    4112 Leroy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Discover exceptional value and modern design in this move-in ready townhome in the newest phase of Arcona. Thoughtfully crafted for comfortable living, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright, open-concept layout with stylish finishes throughout. Classic curb appeal shines with durable Hardie Plank® siding, brick accents, and timeless architectural details. Step through the front door to a

    Thomas Despard Cygnet Real Estate Inc.

    4112 Leroy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1592 Zestar Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,941

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jorich Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    1592 Zestar Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /57

      Est $972,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Woodcreek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1513 Woodcreek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

• /33

    $319,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    4110 Leroy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Discover the charm of this move-in ready end townhome in Arcona, perfectly placed in a quiet corner with open space alongside for extra room to enjoy the outdoors. From the curb, classic Hardie Plank siding and partial brick accents create timeless appeal, while the oversized 2-car garage offers both convenience and 150 sq. ft. of bonus storage. Step inside to an airy, open-concept main floor

    Thomas Despard Cygnet Real Estate Inc.

    4110 Leroy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3121 Overlook Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Despard Cygnet Real Estate Inc.

    3121 Overlook Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /9

      Est $599,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Fox Hollow Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1619 Fox Hollow Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rossi Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /28

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    1552 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Charming two-story home situated on Fully fenced 0.63 acres, completely renovated down to the studs in 2017. Conveniently located near the Yellow Breeches and Lower Allen Park, this property offers approximately 1,200 square feet of beautifully finished living space. The open-concept layout features a spacious, updated kitchen, first-floor LVP flooring, and a dedicated laundry/mudroom.The

    Diane Lebo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1552 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1532 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,214

    Last Listing Agent Keribeth Kauffman McCartney Keller Williams of Central PA

    1532 Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /35

      Est $346,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 High Meadows Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1570 High Meadows Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /12

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    2113 Terrebonne Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Discover a fresh twist on townhome living in the heart of Arcona. This brand-new design blends style, comfort, and flexibility—featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious, open-concept main floor that feels instantly like home. Want to make it your own? Add a balcony for morning coffee moments and handpick finishes that speak to your personal style. The exterior charms with rich

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Builder
    2113 Terrebonne Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /61

    $389,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5 Palmer Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,798

    Last Listing Agent Jen Cornman Keller Williams Realty

    5 Palmer Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /81

      Est $660,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 High Meadows Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1517 High Meadows Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Diego Howard Hanna

  • /72

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft

    1423 Wellgate Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Nestled on a 1.14 acre, cul-de-sac lot, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3700+ square feet of living space, including a partially finished walkout basement. The kitchen features cherry dovetailed cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, and a ceramic tile backsplash. The adjacent family room is open and inviting, highlighted by hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and

    Thomas Chelednik RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1423 Wellgate Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1327 Carnegie Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,479

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY A. MOORE Century 21 Realty Services

    1327 Carnegie Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /50

      Est $672,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Woodcreek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1512 Woodcreek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Smith New Season Realty

  • /39

    $340,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    1825 Sheepford Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Welcome home to a property that blends modern updates with space, flexibility, and privacy. Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen designed to be both stylish and functional, complemented by refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living areas. Updated light fixtures enhance each space with a fresh, contemporary feel, while the renovated bathroom

    JJ Vazquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1825 Sheepford Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /10

    $299,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4114 Leroy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Arcona - Townhomes

    4114 Leroy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /42

      Est $504,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Thompson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1521 Thompson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Shull Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /27

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3111 Ben St, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055

    Welcome to Arcona! This is where trails, parks, local dining, boutique shopping, and major road access are all right outside your door. This bright, end-unit Stockton townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept main level designed for entertaining, with a large covered balcony, spacious dining area, and an upgraded kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a stainless steel gas

    Jake Scott Turn Key Realty Group

    3111 Ben St, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3137 Overlook Dr, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Rothman RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    3137 Overlook Dr, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055
    • /31

      Est $363,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Sheepford Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1700 Sheepford Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Elaine Smith Real of Pennsylvania

  • /65

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,148 Sq Ft

    3401 Canyon Creek, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Welcome to this exceptional home in the desirable High Meadow community, offering over 5,148 square feet of beautifully finished living space filled with thoughtful design and upscale features throughout! From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a stunning two-tier staircase and soaring cathedral ceilings that create a grand first impression. The front living room showcases hardwood

    Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    3401 Canyon Creek, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /67

    $619,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5110 Maple Leaf Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,759

    Last Listing Agent Prajeet Rana Ghimire Homes

    5110 Maple Leaf Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /70

      Est $409,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Argali Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4 Argali Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miky Philson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /34

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    20 Kensington Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in Camp Hill, offering a comfortable layout and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, functional space for daily use and entertaining. Living areas provide a natural flow with room to relax or gather. The bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety

    Melanie Fox RE/MAX Realty Associates

    20 Kensington Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /29

    $314,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3025 Meridian Commons, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Johansen Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    3025 Meridian Commons, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /31

      Est $387,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Ewe Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      206 Ewe Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $449,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1340 Station House Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    This exceptional end-unit townhome offers a spacious open floor plan, abundant windows, and a rare park like setting in the highly desirable Arcona community. Designed for lifestyle and convenience, Arcona features a community pool, beautiful parks, and miles of scenic walking trails connecting you to local restaurants, shopping, salons, a fitness center, ice cream parlor, parks and

    Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    1340 Station House Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /16

    $539,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3118 Overlook Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Arcona - Single Family

    3118 Overlook Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /29

      Est $413,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Ewe Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      103 Ewe Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /63

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    1317 Canning Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Arcona West neighborhood and just one block from the Arcona Swim Club, this move-in ready Freemont townhome offers 2,322 square feet of luxurious, low-maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage, this thoughtfully designed home blends modern comfort with elegant style. The main living level showcases a stunning gourmet

    Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    1317 Canning Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home