1

Lower Grand Lagoon, FL Home for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /24

    $6,500,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $928,571 per Acre

    9129 N Lagoon Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    7 Acres in the Heart of Panama City Beach located across from Signal Hill Golf Course. Prime location for a hotel, multifamily development or resort. Almost 900 feet along North Lagoon, you are less than 1500 feet to the beach. This property is located in the Tourist District and is zoned Commercial High Intensity. The property can be developed for up to 200 hotel rooms or 74 townhome units.

    Cory Herrman Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    9129 N Lagoon Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Home Trends in Lower Grand Lagoon, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$878,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$878,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$601
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
18.00
Median List Price
$878,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-66%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home