$697,000 Sold Jan 03, 2026
1247 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,796 Sq Ft
- Built 2026
Move in Ready Sold Summary
- $184/SF
- 18 Days On Market
Eastwood Homes Carrington
1247 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164$697,000 Sold Jan 03, 2026
1247 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Eastwood Homes Carrington
1247 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164$480,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025
3238 Bozeman Ct, Denver, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes
$320,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025
7484 Turkey Trot Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Monica Setzer True North Realty
$679,044 Sold Feb 25, 2026
2245 Caravan Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes
$560,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026
7146 Sifford Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $548,092
Last Listing Agent Karen Weber Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph
$235,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025
7703 Otts Cir, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $231,248
Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC
$775,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026
1284 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes
$584,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026
1269 Carrington Dr, Denver, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes
$579,990 Sold May 30, 2025
7055 Stella Place, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $622,448
Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson CCNC Realty Group LLC
$530,152 Sold Oct 29, 2025
2240 Caravan Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes