2,059

Recently Sold Homes in 79405

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5625 Amherst St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,633

    Last Listing Agent Michael Norsworthy eXp Realty LLC

    5625 Amherst St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /17

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2203 2nd Place, Lubbock, TX 79415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,544

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Medina Newfound Real Estate, LLC

    2203 2nd Place, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /8

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2027 65th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,921

    Last Listing Agent Josh Barrett Progressive Properties

    2027 65th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5003 56th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,734

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jiou McDougal, REALTORS

    5003 56th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1908 56th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,009

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Soto Taylor Reid Realty

    1908 56th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /42

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4641 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,554

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stout WestMark Companies

    4641 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /37

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5104 58th St Unit 1, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,694

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    5104 58th St Unit 1, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /28

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5430 16th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,482

    Last Listing Agent Emily & Linda Team WestMark Companies

    5430 16th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /23

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4828 73rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,119

    Last Listing Agent Velma Medina Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    4828 73rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /50

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5001 13th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,834

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Egert Reside Real Estate Co.

    5001 13th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /12

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2712 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,638

    Last Listing Agent Colton Collins Westar Residential Realty, LLC

    2712 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /9

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2107 9th St, Lubbock, TX 79401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,809

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mcdougal Pat Garrett, REALTORS

    2107 9th St, Lubbock, TX 79401
  • /3

    $18,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3516 E 13th St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    • Land
    • 7,949 Sq Ft
    • $104,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    3516 E 13th St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1308 59th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,515

    Last Listing Agent Siairra Tharp Southern Magnolia Real Estate

    1308 59th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7911 Avenue O, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,107

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cox ALL Real Estate, LLC

    7911 Avenue O, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /28

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4308 43rd St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,615

    Last Listing Agent Travis Turner Brick & Loft Realty

    4308 43rd St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /44

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2626 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,636

    Last Listing Agent Leland Bearden Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2626 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /53

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3416 75th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,151

    Last Listing Agent Chase Marberry HouseChaser

    3416 75th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /14

    $205,140 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    515 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    515 E 24th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /6

    $83,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    302 81st St Unit 1, Lubbock, TX 79404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,850

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Velasquez Modern Day Living RE LLC

    302 81st St Unit 1, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /53

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6607 Norfolk Ave, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,899

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cox ALL Real Estate, LLC

    6607 Norfolk Ave, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    908 N Belmont Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,862

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Turnbow WTX Realty, LLC

    908 N Belmont Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /3

    $11,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    306 51st St, Lubbock, TX 79404

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $74,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Houston Garrett Keller Williams Realty

    306 51st St, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /35

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5206 42nd St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,533

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts TODAY Realty, Inc.

    5206 42nd St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8601 Memphis Dr Unit A21, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sol Carver Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    8601 Memphis Dr Unit A21, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /66

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2002 16th St Unit A & B, Lubbock, TX 79401

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rania Zeitouni WestMark Companies

    2002 16th St Unit A & B, Lubbock, TX 79401
  • /24

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4415 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,786

    Last Listing Agent Kim Burrous Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    4415 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /32

    $182,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5314 13th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,103

    Last Listing Agent Riley Bramble Tech Terrace Real Estate

    5314 13th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /23

    $225,030 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2418 Aberdeen Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2418 Aberdeen Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /7

    $178,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5315 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,325

    Last Listing Agent Judi Fillingim Keller Williams Realty

    5315 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /49

    $207,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1611 55th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,016

    Last Listing Agent Lia Irvin Condor Property Group

    1611 55th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /39

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4601 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,138

    Last Listing Agent Paula Youngblood Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    4601 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /21

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2602 25th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,021

    Last Listing Agent Heather Womack Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    2602 25th St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /26

    $328,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2618 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,050

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Havenhill Better Homes and Gardens

    2618 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /2

    $445,310 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3301 21st St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,888

    Last Listing Agent Christian Bland Tech Terrace Real Estate

    3301 21st St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /54

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    50 Tuscan Villas Cir, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,894

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Thomason Exit Realty of Lubbock

    50 Tuscan Villas Cir, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /9

    $117,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2207 23rd St, Lubbock, TX 79411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,650

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Romans Keller Williams Realty

    2207 23rd St, Lubbock, TX 79411
  • /7

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2320 78th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,349

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Real Estate

    2320 78th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /2

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2518 32nd St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,366

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Real Estate

    2518 32nd St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /80

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5228 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,398

    Last Listing Agent Joe Webb Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    5228 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home