471

Homes for Sale near A C Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $207,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    5536 Kemper St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    3/2/2 Townhome in Lincoln 16!! Open Concept, granite Countertops, Vinyl Plank Floors, Carpet in Bedrooms, Brick, Fenced. This Townhome is in a great location close to TTU, Medical District, Restaurants and Shopping! This one is leased through Fall of 2026

    Melissa Brouillette Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    5536 Kemper St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /9

    $795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    2420 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79411

    Great investment opportunity. 9 properties! The entire package of properties are all relatively close to Texas Tech and the medical district and priced to sell.

    Justin Wright Reside Real Estate Co.

    2420 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79411
  • /42

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    118 N Vicksburg Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Welcome Home to Whisperwood! Step into this beautifully maintained home in the highly-sought after Whisperwood neighborhood and discover all it has to offer your family. The open concept living area flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen - ideal for entertaining and everyday living. This home features a study that can be converted into a 4th bedroom and a versatile isolated bedroom and bath

    Stacy Smith Exit Realty of Lubbock

    118 N Vicksburg Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /6

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    911 E 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79404

    Don't miss this solid income-producing duplex in a convenient Lubbock location! This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side, making it an ideal addition to any investor's portfolio. Both units currently rented, Total monthly income: $1,250 , Updated interior and improvements already completed . Turnkey investment with immediate cash flow Whether you're looking to expand your rental

    Larry Leivas Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    911 E 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $299,000 per Acre

    1805 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79401

    Excellent opportunity in the heart of Lubbock's historic Overton neighborhood—this medium density residential lot offers unbeatable proximity to Texas Tech University and the rapidly revitalizing downtown area. Zoned to support a village-style community with smaller lots, this location is ideal for duplexes, townhomes, or multiplex developments. Texas Tech continues to see steady growth, with

    Dan Williams Williams & Company Real Estate

    1805 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79401
  • /2

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $76,667 per Acre

    3502 E 14th St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    Dennis Carrizales Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    3502 E 14th St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /11

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3211 E 5th St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    This modern home offers a spacious open layout, perfect for creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is ample space for comfortable living. The convenience of washer/dryer connections ensures that laundry day is a breeze. Park your vehicle in the 1-car garage, providing both security and protection from the elements. The house boasts stylish vinyl plank

    Lynna Zapata Thrive Real Estate

    3211 E 5th St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /35

    $129,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3920 Avenue U, Lubbock, TX 79412

    One of a kind property in North Lubbock. Unique one bedroom, one bathroom, open concept, kitchen with oven, microwave, dishwasher and fridge, turf, one car garage, storage container with electricity and tall, metal privacy fence. Property sits on two lots for extra space. Limitless opportunities with this one!

    Keeli Wilson Century 21 Kearney & Associate

    3920 Avenue U, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /2

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $32,778 per Acre

    3809 E 3rd St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    Residential Vacant Lot for sale!! Great location! Great Price! Conveniently located near Loop 289 in East Lubbock and with quick access to the new Leprino Cheese Manufacturing Facility, Amazon Distribution Center, and Lubbock Business Park. Take advantage of this opportunity!

    Denise Stout WestMark Companies

    3809 E 3rd St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /23

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    4808 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Great home in North Pointe ready for YOU! This property is currently rented for $1795 a month, and would make a great investment home, or potentially can be owner occupied! Great location, right by Texas Tech University, and tons of shopping and food. Inside you have tile floors in kitchen, and carpet in bedrooms and living room for extra comfort. Tall ceilings, large rooms, and big bathrooms.

    Travis Turner Brick & Loft Realty

    4808 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /7

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    217 E 36th St, Lubbock, TX 79404

    Great Investment property. Units A&B are currently rented for $950mo. Contact LA for more information. Must be purchased with the seller's 2 other units, 215 36th A&B and 326 37th A&B, as a package deal.

    Kyle Watts Legendary Dreams Realty, Inc.

    217 E 36th St, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /13

    $128,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    4603 Lehigh St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Great starter home or investment! Three bedrooms, two full baths in Depauw McClarty just down the street from elementary school! Two living areas. Cluster bedrooms. Good sized living area. Serving bar from kitchen to living. Great entertainment area in backyard for summer barbeques. Hurry to get this well priced home!

    Delphine Saa Condor Property Group

    4603 Lehigh St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /33

    $375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    5501 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    5501 Jarvis St is a well-maintained, newer construction duplex located in the desirable Lincoln 16 neighborhood. Built in 2021, this property features two spacious units, each offering 1,445 square feet with a functional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout and a 2-car garage. Both units are currently occupied on month-to-month leases, providing flexibility for an owner-occupant or investor. Side A is

    Ethan Quisenberry McDougal, REALTORS

    5501 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /3

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    2201 25th St, Lubbock, TX 79411

    Location, Location, Location: Being situated in the TTU and the Medical District places this property in a high-demand rental market. Proximity to Texas Tech University and the medical facilities ensures a consistent pool of potential tenants or perfect for first-time buyers looking for a place to call home. Lease agreement with the front home $695/MO and back home $550/MO. Fully Leased:

    Dianna Romans Keller Williams Realty

    2201 25th St, Lubbock, TX 79411
  • /6

    $92,400

    • Land
    • 8,929 Sq Ft
    • $450,732 per Acre

    3508 E Cornell St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    3508 E Cornell St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /22

    $410,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    2605 Madison St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    RARE 5/3/2 brick home on a quarter acre just outside of the hustle and bustle! Located in the Hillcrest South subdivision just 3.9 miles from Texas Tech! This lovely home has been recently updated! See list below. Plenty of room to host family gatherings. Ample space for a workshop or a pool on this oversized lot surrounded by a brand new 8' privacy fence. Pride Of Ownership! This one is worth a

    Omar Mora Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2605 Madison St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /30

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2701 33rd St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    Located in the heart of Tech Terrace on a desirable corner lot, this charming home offers character, convenience, and an unbeatable location near Texas Tech and the Medical District. A spacious corner lot provides a 2 car garage and workshop. Inside, original hardwood floors add warmth, while the easy-flow layout creates a functional, inviting space. The updated kitchen blends modern style with

    Stacey Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    2701 33rd St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $47,059 per Acre

    1114 E Purdue St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    7,500 sq ft vacant lot in a quiet single family residence neighborhood in north Lubbock. Ready for your custom site-built home. City water and sewer available. Electricity available. Seller will consider financing.

    Amy Baugh Michelle Kauffman Real Estate

    1114 E Purdue St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /31

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    5303 Lehigh St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Awesome 4 bedroom in a Cul-de-sac that is located minutes from Texas Tech and the medical facilities that Lubbock offers. This home has really been taken care of and you will love to see this one. Open floor plan with spacious kitchen that opens to the living room with luxury vinyl flooring. Kitchen has granite countertops, island that has breakfast bar, country sink, lots of cabinets and a nice

    Scott Toman Realty Refined

    5303 Lehigh St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /16

    $105,699

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    516 E Madison St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    FIXER UPPER! We just listed this residential house for sale in Lubbock, Texas's 'Hub City'! Lubbock has become a hub for economic, educational and health care growth. Do not miss the opportunity to buy property in this fast-growing city. Home to Texas Tech University, National Parks and Lakes. This home is being sold AS IS, but it has a lot of potential. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    516 E Madison St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /34

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    2702 20th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    This charming 1920s Tech Terrace treasure, situated on a prominent corner at 20th and Boston, seamlessly blends historic Roaring Twenties character with high-end modern functionality. Included are a total of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with 3 beds/2.5 baths in the main house and 1 bed/1bath in the apartment upstairs. Located within the coveted Roscoe Wilson School district, the home welcomes

    Doug Duncan Real Broker, LLC

    2702 20th St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /61

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    4406 15th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Welcome to 4406 15th Street in the beautiful Rush neighborhood—a beautifully maintained home offering space, functionality, and standout upgrades. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and a 3-car garage, this property is designed to accommodate both everyday living and growing needs. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout with generous living spaces that flow

    Jeremias Torres Lubbock Discount Realty

    4406 15th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /38

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    5219 Kemper St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Situated in North Pointe, an excellent family-friendly neighborhood in North Lubbock, this inviting home offers a wonderful blend of comfort and style. Tall ceilings and a great open-concept floor plan create a bright, airy feel with plenty of space for entertaining guests or enjoying time together as a family. The kitchen is a standout, featuring a large island with bar seating and granite

    Stacey Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    5219 Kemper St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /9

    $84,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    2011 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    Great little house near Tech. This charming house is a smart buy at under 100k. Don't let this one go. Come take a look.

    April Dennis Wise Cardinal Realty

    2011 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /26

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    302 Avenue U, Lubbock, TX 79415

    This 3 unit property offers a 2/1, 1/1, and 1/1 unit each with brand new paint, light fixtures, countertops, and flooring. Schedule your showing today!

    Chester McDougal Reside Real Estate Co.

    302 Avenue U, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    606 36th St, Lubbock, TX 79404

    Larry Leivas Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    606 36th St, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /8

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    326 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79404

    Great Investment property. Units A&B are both currently rented for $950 mo. Contact LA for more information. Must be purchased as a packaged deal with 2 more units, 215 36th A&B & 217 36th A&B.

    Kyle Watts Legendary Dreams Realty, Inc.

    326 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /29

    $208,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    2119 Edgewood St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    The Bonds - This new single-story home offers a modern and low-maintenance layout. Two secondary bedrooms surround a full bathroom at the front of the home, leading to an open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A lavish owner's suite is nestled into a private rear corner and features an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion May 2026. The

    Chris Marti Marti Realty Group

    2119 Edgewood St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $217,662 per Acre

    1809 Avenue S, Lubbock, TX 79401

    Dennis Carrizales Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    1809 Avenue S, Lubbock, TX 79401
  • /32

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    5510 Lehigh St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    $10,000 buyer incentive--perfect for buying down the interest rate, cover closing costs or lower monthly payment. Interior has bright open-concept designed for comfortable living. The open area flows seamlessly from living to kitchen area making entertaining very easy. Artificial turf in front yard and small backyard area so low maintenance. . Priced below market and a generous incentive--win-win

    Cheryl Isaacs Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    5510 Lehigh St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /29

    $219,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    2105 Edgewood St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    The Wagner - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan. The owner's suite is complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests. Estimated Completion July 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar

    Chris Marti Marti Realty Group

    2105 Edgewood St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $42,254 per Acre

    523 E Kent St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    1.42+ acres in North East Lubbock. Easy access to the Airport, North Loop and I-27. Minutes from schools, shopping and dining. Call today for further information.

    Janice Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    523 E Kent St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /2

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    2216 39th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    Come check out this rented house that meets the 1% rule. This 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom has been updated with a newly signed lease. Book your showing today!

    Jessica Oatman Realty Refined

    2216 39th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /9

    $525,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,630 Sq Ft

    1510 29th Place, Lubbock, TX 79411

    8-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity - Central Lubbock Excellent opportunity to acquire an 8-unit multifamily community in a centrally located Lubbock neighborhood near 34th Street & Avenue Q. Each unit features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath floor plan, making them highly desirable for tenants seeking affordable housing close to major employers and universities. Current neighborhood rents for similar

    Tomas Rodriguez Southern Magnolia Real Estate

    1510 29th Place, Lubbock, TX 79411
  • /18

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2819 Colgate St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    First time Home Buyers, this is priced to sell. There are 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a laundry room, and 2 living areas, besides the kitchen. The backyard has a large shed and a smaller shed, as well as a back porch area. It does need some TLC, but there is lots of potential.