5,639

Recently Sold Lubbock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4610 138th Place, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,686

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wimmers Realty Refined

    4610 138th Place, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /7

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2320 78th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,349

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Real Estate

    2320 78th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /14

    $352,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9611 Kline Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Hebison Keller Williams Realty

    9611 Kline Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /51

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4635 89th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,180

    Last Listing Agent Brantlee Sells Milestone Realty Group

    4635 89th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /28

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7050 41st St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Romero Tapp Realty Group, eXp Realty

    7050 41st St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /30

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6112 15th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,052

    Last Listing Agent Dan Williams Williams & Company Real Estate

    6112 15th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5531 110th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,094

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Turnbow Modern Day Living RE LLC

    5531 110th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /2

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2518 32nd St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,366

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Real Estate

    2518 32nd St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /36

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4619 138th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,095

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    4619 138th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /19

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2606 Hall Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Cypress Ranch

    2606 Hall Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /80

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5228 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,398

    Last Listing Agent Joe Webb Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    5228 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /27

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2302 Slide Rd Unit 5, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,452

    Last Listing Agent Paige Terry Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2302 Slide Rd Unit 5, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /25

    $297,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6008 Venita Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Escondido Crossing

    6008 Venita Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /16

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7813 94th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riebe WTX Realty, LLC

    7813 94th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /115

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9701 York Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,342

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Vanderburg WestMark Companies

    9701 York Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /40

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4512 21st St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,012

    Last Listing Agent Treasa Arnold Halley Road Real Estate

    4512 21st St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /2

    $23,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2801 E 5th St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $32,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Tapia Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2801 E 5th St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /43

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3822 134th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,199

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sutton Keller Williams Realty

    3822 134th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /57

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3634 144th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,955

    Last Listing Agent Emily & Linda Team WestMark Companies

    3634 144th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /2

    $418,760 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2908 134th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,836

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cox ALL Real Estate, LLC

    2908 134th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    308 N Clinton Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,673

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    308 N Clinton Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /21

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7016 11th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,609

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jiou McDougal, REALTORS

    7016 11th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6909 14th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,109

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Perez Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    6909 14th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /20

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2224 133rd St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    2224 133rd St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6210 Avenue U, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,409

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fair Exit Realty of Lubbock

    6210 Avenue U, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /22

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7208 8th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    7208 8th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7334 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,465

    Last Listing Agent Larry Leivas Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    7334 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /21

    $238,025 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6312 Virginia Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Escondido Crossing

    6312 Virginia Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /35

    $383,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10 Wilshire Blvd, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    10 Wilshire Blvd, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /39

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5524 90th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,451

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Noble Keller Williams Realty

    5524 90th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /61

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4717 22nd St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,970

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Romans Keller Williams Realty

    4717 22nd St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3622 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,835

    Last Listing Agent Katie Davis Keller Williams Realty

    3622 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3014 139th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    3014 139th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /23

    $204,230 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1606 N Clinton Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,056

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1606 N Clinton Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /37

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4315 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,617

    Last Listing Agent Michael Norsworthy eXp Realty LLC

    4315 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /22

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7207 7th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    7207 7th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /26

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6003 93rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,085

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Riley Wright Realty and Design

    6003 93rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7434 105th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,596

    Last Listing Agent Cole Whisenhunt Keller Williams Realty

    7434 105th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /46

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4403 80th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,274

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riebe WTX Realty, LLC

    4403 80th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /21

    $257,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7339 9th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Terra Vista

    7339 9th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home