5,631

Recently Sold Lubbock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6901 Avenue W, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,891

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Colquett ALL Real Estate, LLC

    6901 Avenue W, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /33

    $296,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5514 28th St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,297

    Last Listing Agent Siairra Tharp Southern Magnolia Real Estate

    5514 28th St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /96

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6216 110th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,689

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Reynolds eXp Realty LLC

    6216 110th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /4

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2287 E 48th St, Lubbock, TX 79404

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $47,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abel Munoz Clear Rock Realty

    2287 E 48th St, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /24

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3804 109th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,768

    Last Listing Agent Jeremias Torres Lubbock Discount Realty

    3804 109th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /19

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7220 8th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Burgamy Park

    7220 8th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /23

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6820 83rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,723

    Last Listing Agent Gary Owen Real Broker, LLC

    6820 83rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5311 Ross Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    5311 Ross Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /17

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6554 92nd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,259

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Woodbridge Exit Realty of Lubbock

    6554 92nd St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3621 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,889

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Shields Exit Realty of Lubbock

    3621 31st St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /16

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2215 150th Place, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,213

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riebe WTX Realty, LLC

    2215 150th Place, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3009 57th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,153

    Last Listing Agent Garyn Leyendecker Better Homes and Gardens

    3009 57th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /25

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1606 79th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,025

    Last Listing Agent Mikayla Arredondo Redondo 5 Realty

    1606 79th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /36

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2711 Regis St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,637

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Garrett Keller Williams Realty

    2711 Regis St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /39

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2724 Virginia Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,161

    Last Listing Agent Cody Barker Steadfast Realty, LLC

    2724 Virginia Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5211 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,914

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mazzolini Keller Williams Realty

    5211 Jarvis St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /17

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2304 County Road 7630, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,667

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    2304 County Road 7630, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /24

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2015 Kelsey Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Womack Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    2015 Kelsey Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5236 96th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,835

    Last Listing Agent Dan Williams Williams & Company Real Estate

    5236 96th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /61

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5104 18th Place, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,545

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    5104 18th Place, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /29

    $374,290 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7001 16th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,941

    Betenbough Homes Burgamy Park

    7001 16th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /21

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13802 Flint Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    13802 Flint Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /8

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5420 42nd St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,798

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mcdougal Pat Garrett, REALTORS

    5420 42nd St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /11

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6002 Volney Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Escondido Crossing

    6002 Volney Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /20

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7213 8th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    7213 8th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /29

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5102 80th St Unit 105, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Holt Keller Williams Realty

    5102 80th St Unit 105, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /13

    $217,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2218 150th Place, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    D.R. Horton Allen Farms

    2218 150th Place, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /18

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9710 Louisville Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,903

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Mealem Texas Home and Land Connection

    9710 Louisville Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /23

    $191,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13910 Flint Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    13910 Flint Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /43

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4107 101st St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,629

    Last Listing Agent June Wagner-Wachtel JPAR

    4107 101st St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /10

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2401 Eureka Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Cypress Ranch

    2401 Eureka Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4409 44th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,431

    Last Listing Agent Velma Medina Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    4409 44th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /9

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1440 77th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,388

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Evans Realty Refined

    1440 77th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /19

    $222,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3009 140th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    3009 140th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /46

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9102 Vicksburg Ave Unit 10, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,589

    Last Listing Agent Micah Vasquez Reside Real Estate Co.

    9102 Vicksburg Ave Unit 10, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /66

    $344,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5618 118th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,127

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stout WestMark Companies

    5618 118th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /48

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4603 63rd St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,406

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Vanderburg WestMark Companies

    4603 63rd St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /48

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4707 121st Place, Lubbock, TX 79424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,883

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    4707 121st Place, Lubbock, TX 79424
  • /23

    $226,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2134 Edgewood St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Lennar Centerpointe - Majors Collection

    2134 Edgewood St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /21

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1315 N Colton Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,741

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Martin Avenue Real Estate

    1315 N Colton Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home