11,676

Homes in ZIP Code 75901

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    401 Albritton Ln, Lufkin, TX 75901

    A peaceful setting with ample room for outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. Surrounded by the natural beauty of East Texas, it's an ideal opportunity to create your own private retreat.

    Rhonda Jones American Real Estate - Era Powered

    401 Albritton Ln, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    916 Johnny Grimes Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Last Listing Agent William Bruns Brookshire Real Estate

    916 Johnny Grimes Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /43

      Est $493,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Copperwood Loop, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      116 Copperwood Loop, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Ainsworth Brookshire Real Estate

  • /6

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $107,609 per Acre

    6284 U S 59, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Just under an acre, this tract offers a great opportunity. The property is unrestricted and features highway frontage for easy access and visibility. Electricity has already been installed, and a survey is available to provide to the next owner. The land is undeveloped, with water not yet connected, allowing you to plan according to your needs.

    Cassandra Miller Century 21 Cota Realty

    6284 U S 59, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /31

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    602 Willow Bend Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,766

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    602 Willow Bend Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /32

      Est $229,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Saint lo St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      706 Saint lo St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cota Century 21 Cota Realty

  • /6

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,500 per Acre

    Lot 3A Fm 326, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Discover the perfect spot to bring your vision to life! This beautiful corner lot is situated in a growing residential area just outside Lufkin, TX—offering the ideal blend of peaceful rural living with convenient access to town. Love the outdoors? Lake Sam Rayburn is just a short drive away, providing endless opportunities for fishing, boating, and breathtaking views! With multiple lots

    Cassie Nash Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 3A Fm 326, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1303 Esther Blvd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josie Troutman The Agency, Farrell Real Estate Group

    1303 Esther Blvd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /58

      Est $284,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Saint lo St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      804 Saint lo St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Bridwell Coldwell Banker Blueberry Realty

  • /12

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $37,705 per Acre

    LOT 1 Sycamore Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Beautiful 3-acre tract offering the perfect blend of open space and privacy! This property is mostly cleared and ready for your dream home, with scattered trees adding just the right amount of character and shade. Nestled in a peaceful, desirable area, you'll enjoy the quiet of country living while still being conveniently located near town. The land provides plenty of room for a custom build,

    Maria Palomino The Agency, Farrell Real Estate Group

    LOT 1 Sycamore Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    874 Spivey Valdez Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,437

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Vasquez Keller Williams Memorial Houston

    874 Spivey Valdez Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Bruce St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      203 Bruce St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

  • /11

    $7,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $20,588 per Acre

    Tract 48 Shady Pine St, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Beautiful lot with a ton of potential! Build an investment property or your forever home- the possibilities are endless. With two lots beside it, purchase all three for many more options! You need to see this today!

    Jenna Jordan Butler Ember Realty

    Tract 48 Shady Pine St, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /38

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    401 Crown Colony Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,204

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Century 21 Cota Realty

    401 Crown Colony Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /24

      Est $241,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Helen St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1401 Helen St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Mcleod Brookshire Real Estate

  • /6

    $195,300

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $27,900 per Acre

    n/a Farm To Market Road 2021, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Samuel Shupak East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    n/a Farm To Market Road 2021, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /44

    $659,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    228 White Dove Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,297

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brookshire Brookshire Real Estate

    228 White Dove Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /40

      Est $159,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Renfro Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      707 Renfro Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Hall Re/Max Home & Country

  • /5

    $130,240

    • Land
    • 8.14 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    R97410 Carrell Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    8.14 acres in Lufkin ISD! This beautiful property offers ample space to build your dream home or develop as you wish. Conveniently located just minutes from town, you'll enjoy both privacy and easy access to schools, shopping, and dining. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own acreage in such a desirable location.

    Misty Sessions Timber Country Real Estate

    R97410 Carrell Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    228 Casey Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Superior Realty And Investments

    228 Casey Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /10

      Est $176,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Saint Clair St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      402 Saint Clair St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Modesta Coronado Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    4226 Texas 103, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Spacious and versatile former semi-truck mechanic shop situated on just over half an acre in a high-visibility location right off the highway. This reinforced concrete building is built to last and equipped with electricity, water, and a bathroom, ideal for a variety of commercial uses. The property also includes a small home, offering added convenience for on-site living, office space, or rental

    Shelby Modisette Century 21 Cota Realty

    4226 Texas 103, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1826 Carrell Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,440

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Bonner Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    1826 Carrell Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /3

      Est $173,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Westerholm Ct, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      114 Westerholm Ct, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olga Flores Brookshire Real Estate

  • /64

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft

    107 W Kerr Ave, Lufkin, OK 74904

    Beautiful Historic Property Sitting on Landscaped 1.31 Acre Corner Lot! This stunning two-story historic building/house offers timeless character. It is currently serving as a professional office but was a residence at one time and could be converted back to one with some changes. Features original architectural details, soaring ceilings, working fireplace, gorgeous stained-glass doors and

    Liz Jeffrey American Real Estate - Era Powered

    107 W Kerr Ave, Lufkin, OK 74904
  • /2

    $89,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    903 N 1st St, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

903 N 1st St, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /2

      Est $179,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mary Ann St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      107 Mary Ann St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Telissa Calfee Navarro Realty

  • /4

    $169,990

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    235 Dana Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    The Hoover Plan from our City Series offers a smart, efficient single-story layout designed to maximize livability in a compact footprint. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,020 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home delivers everyday comfort with practical design. The Hoover features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout designed for everyday comfort and easy

    National Home Corp Builder
    235 Dana Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5905 Glengary Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,587

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Petty Platinum Properties

    5905 Glengary Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /20

      Est $137,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Lawnview St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      808 Lawnview St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Vestal American Real Estate - Era Powered

  • /6

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $27,809 per Acre

    196 Alco Church Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this serene 1.82-acre parcel, ideally located just outside of Lufkin in a peaceful rural setting. This desirable homesite offers a newly cleared and mulched landscape with a lovely mix of native trees, providing natural beauty and privacy. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while being less than 5 minutes from the shores of Lake Sam

    Lacey Martin Platinum Properties

    196 Alco Church Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1 Wind Drift Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,398

    Last Listing Agent Pat Penn Re/Max Home & Country

    1 Wind Drift Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /21

      Est $189,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Holly St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2310 Holly St, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Parham Century 21 Cota Realty

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $56,818 per Acre

    3709 S Chestnut St, Lufkin, TX 75901

    3.08 acres in Great Location !!! Great building spot. Close to Shopping & Restaurants

    TERRI LYNN ALLEN Terri Allen Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    3709 S Chestnut St, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4533 Benton Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,276

    Last Listing Agent The Todd & Haney Team Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    4533 Benton Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /27

      Est $258,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Fuller Springs Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2208 Fuller Springs Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Suarez Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $199,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    380 Byrd Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    New Construction in Lufkin! This open-concept home is ideal for anyone looking for a functional, move-in ready home with modern features. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 10’ ceilings in the kitchen, living, and dining areas, giving it a bright and spacious feel. The kitchen includes an island for extra prep space, plenty of storage, and a Samsung stainless steel appliance package

    Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

    380 Byrd Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Lot 1A Welch Hill Top Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $42,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Nash Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 1A Welch Hill Top Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
    • /37

      Est $392,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Colonial Hill Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      121 Colonial Hill Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Haney American Real Estate - Era Powered

  • /6

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    6343 S US Highway 69, Lufkin, TX 75901

    4.7 +/- Acres With Hwy 69 Frontage Between Lufkin and Huntington. The Property Has A TXDOT Approved Driveway In Place. The Property Is Unimproved And Located Behind An RV Park. Mostly Cleared, No Floodplain, And No Restrictions. The Property Is Being Cut From A 13.2 Acre Tract, So The Acreage Amount Is Approximate.

    Hal Bazar Green & Associates Real Estate

    6343 S US Highway 69, Lufkin, TX 75901

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home