841

Recently Sold Lufkin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    916 Johnny Grimes Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Last Listing Agent William Bruns Brookshire Real Estate

    916 Johnny Grimes Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /5

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    114 Everwood Ct, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pierce Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    114 Everwood Ct, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /31

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    602 Willow Bend Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,766

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    602 Willow Bend Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /24

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    184 Beechnut Cir, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,854

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Troy Superior Realty And Investments

    184 Beechnut Cir, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1303 Esther Blvd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josie Troutman The Agency, Farrell Real Estate Group

    1303 Esther Blvd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    874 Spivey Valdez Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,437

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Vasquez Keller Williams Memorial Houston

    874 Spivey Valdez Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /33

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2607 Old Union Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,043

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Joaquin Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    2607 Old Union Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /6

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    358 Stone Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,427

    Last Listing Agent Todd Driscoll Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    358 Stone Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /38

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    401 Crown Colony Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,204

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Century 21 Cota Realty

    401 Crown Colony Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /44

    $659,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    228 White Dove Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,297

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brookshire Brookshire Real Estate

    228 White Dove Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1511 Cherry Hill Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,486

    Last Listing Agent Tami Jones American Real Estate - Era Powered

    1511 Cherry Hill Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    228 Casey Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Superior Realty And Investments

    228 Casey Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1826 Carrell Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,440

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Bonner Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    1826 Carrell Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /18

    $169,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    119 Pine Branch Ct, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Shirey Forest - Liberty Series

    119 Pine Branch Ct, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1370 Jackson Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Palomino The Agency, Farrell Real Estate Group

    1370 Jackson Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    788 Stephenson Brown Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,576

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Kiritsy Loblolly Properties, LLC

    788 Stephenson Brown Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /13

    $13,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1008 Oquinn Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $81,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,871

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Graf Allman Company

    1008 Oquinn Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $89,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    903 N 1st St, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

903 N 1st St, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5905 Glengary Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,587

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Petty Platinum Properties

    5905 Glengary Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1 Wind Drift Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,398

    Last Listing Agent Pat Penn Re/Max Home & Country

    1 Wind Drift Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4533 Benton Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,276

    Last Listing Agent The Todd & Haney Team Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    4533 Benton Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Lot 1A Welch Hill Top Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $42,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Nash Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 1A Welch Hill Top Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /40

    $319,721 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    317 Shirey Ln, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cota Century 21 Cota Realty

    317 Shirey Ln, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /25

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1212 Parkman St, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,834

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Rickenbacker Rustic Pines Realty, LLC

    1212 Parkman St, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /5

    $45,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 3 Fm 2497, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 346 Days On Market

Lot 3 Fm 2497, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /36

    $164,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    806 Newsom Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,860

    Last Listing Agent Abby Todd Gann Medford Real Estate

    806 Newsom Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Bostick Place, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,037

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Page Century 21 Cota Realty

    5 Bostick Place, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    101 Rustic Pines Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,123

101 Rustic Pines Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    126 Stoney Ridge, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lewing Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    126 Stoney Ridge, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /33

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    606 April Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,352

606 April Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $601,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    109 Innisbrook Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,249

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rush Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Innisbrook Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /17

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    475 Duncan Slough Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    475 Duncan Slough Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1324 Edgewood Cir, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,665

1324 Edgewood Cir, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    548 Saint Clair St, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

548 Saint Clair St, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /17

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    521 Feagin Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,820

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brewer Century 21 Cota Realty

    521 Feagin Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    222 Beechnut Cir, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,798

222 Beechnut Cir, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $72,880 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBA Coach Redd Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • Land
    • 9.11 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Sue Scates Coldwell Banker Blueberry Realty

    TBA Coach Redd Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $294,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    210 Sybil Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Martin Platinum Properties

    210 Sybil Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901
  • /2

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1107 Persimmon Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,024

1107 Persimmon Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    277 Mcclendon Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,347

277 Mcclendon Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home