3,841

Luling, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    102 Rivercrest St, Luling, TX 78648

    Beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully updated, this two-story home sits in the heart of Luling’s sought-after Laurel Heights neighborhood—an area known for its quiet streets, mature shade trees, and warm, welcoming community atmosphere. The flexible floor plan offers exceptional versatility, featuring two bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main level, plus a private upstairs suite with its

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 410-2566

    102 Rivercrest St, Luling, TX 78648
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 6, Luling, TX 78648

    The Pointe Apartment Complex in Luling is now leasing ! We have efficiency apartments (this listing) for $750/mo, and we also have 1 and 2 bedroom floorplans available. The efficiency apartments have all been remodeled to include new stainless steel appliances, Central heat and air, Washer/Dryer connections (Washer/Dryer installed are an option for additional $25 per month). Shower / Tub combo in

    Joy Pardo Link Realty, LLC

    345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 6, Luling, TX 78648
  • 3675 Callihan Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    $549,993 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3675 Callihan Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,059

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Sampson TS Realty

    3675 Callihan Rd, Luling, TX 78648
    • 3508 Chuckwagon Rd, Luling, TX 78648

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Chuckwagon Rd, Luling, TX 78648

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3508 Chuckwagon Rd, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J.R. Nelson Lone Star Land Sales

  • /19

    $1,606,165

    • Land
    • 60.61 Acres
    • $26,500 per Acre

    TBD N Hackberry Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    Welcome to North Hackberry, an exceptional 60 plus acre tract situated in the vibrant heard of Luling, Tx. with over 3000 feet of road frontage, this expansive property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility - perfect for residential, commercial or mixed-use development!Enjoy easy access to Hwy 183, no floodplain concerns and a strategic location within a community experiencing

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 268-9259

    TBD N Hackberry Ave, Luling, TX 78648
  • /4

    $1,110 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 11, Luling, TX 78648

    Two Bedroom 1 Bath Unit in Luling at The Pointe Apartment Complex. Completely remodeled with fresh paint, new fixtures, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stackable washer/dryer in each unit. With a one year lease, we have a move in special of 1 FREE MONTH with a signed lease. Appointments/Showings with listing agent.

    Joy Pardo Link Realty, LLC

    345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 11, Luling, TX 78648
  • /34

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    300 Wild Goose Dr, Luling, TX 78648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ladera

    300 Wild Goose Dr, Luling, TX 78648
    • 146 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $482,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      146 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Yanez Countywide Realty

  • /26

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    809 S Pecan Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Charming Home on a Spacious Lot! Nestled in a peaceful and conveniently located neighborhood, this delightful home offers comfortable living with plenty of character. Featuring 3 well-sized bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home provides ample space for everyday living. The kitchen is inviting, with a cozy dining area perfect for family meals and gatherings. A thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 587-5995

    809 S Pecan Ave, Luling, TX 78648
  • /23

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Bellaire St, Luling, TX 78648

    Charming rental in Luling’s established Country Club Addition. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a comfortable layout with wood floors, plenty of natural light, and central air and heat to keep things comfortable year-round. There’s also a fenced backyard and a 1-car attached garage for everyday convenience. You’re within walking distance to the Luling Municipal Golf Course, Zedler Mill Park, and

    Lloyd Barnes Lloyd Barnes Real Estate Team

    126 Bellaire St, Luling, TX 78648
  • /40

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    800 Powder Ridge, Luling, TX 78648

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $29,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Doran Coldwell Banker Realty

    800 Powder Ridge, Luling, TX 78648
    • 1052 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $607,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1978
      1052 Bugtussle Ln, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

  • /35

    $345,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1121 Callihan Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    BRAND NEW 5 BEDROOM / 3 BATHROOM MOBILE ON OVER 2 ACRES OF LAND! UTILITIES ARE IN PLACE AND HOME IS MOVE IN READY. HOME COMES WITH MANUFACTURE WARRANTY AND NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM. CALL, TEXT OR EMAIL FOR MORE INFORMATION BEFORE ITS GONE.

    Justin Berenato TX Rec Land Real Estate

    1121 Callihan Rd, Luling, TX 78648
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    521 S Oak Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    Adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious corner lot, offering comfort, convenience, and move-in readiness. This partially furnished gem features beautiful wood floors throughout and a bright, welcoming layout. The property includes a one-car garage plus a carport, along with an oversized concrete driveway providing ample parking. Enjoy the added convenience of an included washer and dryer,

    Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    521 S Oak Ave, Luling, TX 78648
  • 5411 Tenney Creek Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5411 Tenney Creek Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $54,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Nelson Lone Star Land Sales

    5411 Tenney Creek Rd, Luling, TX 78648
    • 3400 San Marcos Hwy, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $417,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 San Marcos Hwy, Luling, TX 78648

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3400 San Marcos Hwy, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Knox Riata Real Estate

  • /47

    $687,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    494 Flash Cir, Luling, TX 78648

    Seller Offering $7,000.00 in Concessions. Spacious Home +/- 3.3 Ag-Valued Acres Ideal Country Living with City Convenience Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and easy city access with this beautifully designed property, set within a gated community that is protected by a Homeowners Association, approximately 3 miles from Interstate IH-10-offering a quick commute to San Antonio,

    Andrea Smith Tarpon Blue Real Estate Services LLC

    494 Flash Cir, Luling, TX 78648
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 E Crockett St, Luling, TX 78648

    Located close to schools. This is a cute 3-bedroom, 2 bath house. The little house used to be a guest house for 116 S. Hackberry. The rental comes with a private fenced back patio, stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer.tenant pays all utilities. Furniture in photos does not convey.

    Karen Bell Bell & Associates

    117 E Crockett St, Luling, TX 78648
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 (Lots 205-207) Sam Houston Pkwy, Luling, TX 78648

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $24,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 516 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Barnes Lloyd Barnes Real Estate Team

    0 (Lots 205-207) Sam Houston Pkwy, Luling, TX 78648
    • 3457 San Marcos Hwy, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $397,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3457 San Marcos Hwy, Luling, TX 78648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3457 San Marcos Hwy, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /73

    $595,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3270 Farm To Market Road 671, Luling, TX 78648

    This is the real deal — a fully equipped 36.4-acre ranch just minutes from Lockhart, offering a rare combination of functionality, privacy, and natural beauty. Whether you’re looking for a homestead, working ranch, hunting property, or private weekend retreat, this property is already set up and ready to enjoy from day one.The land features two modern tiny homes, providing comfortable

    Land Unlimited Land Unlimited

    3270 Farm To Market Road 671, Luling, TX 78648
  • 4904 Fm 2984, Luling, TX 78648

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4904 Fm 2984, Luling, TX 78648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,617

    Last Listing Agent Irene Nicole Stephens Fathom Realty

    4904 Fm 2984, Luling, TX 78648
    • /25

      Est $471,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Oak Creek Cir, Luling, TX 78648

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      270 Oak Creek Cir, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Tate Tarpon Blue Real Estate

  • /11

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 11.91 Acres
    • $22,662 per Acre

    0 Tenney Creek Rd Unit 26640428, Luling, TX 78648

    Introducing Deer Creek, an new subdivision located in the town of Luling, Texas. Situated a 60 minutes from the city of Austin, this remarkable subdivision offers a collection of well designed tracts.As you explore Deer Creek, you'll be captivated by the natural beauty that surrounds you. Some of our tracts feature ponds, adding a touch of tranquility to the landscape. Mature trees are

    Lonestar Sales Lonestar Land Sales

    0 Tenney Creek Rd Unit 26640428, Luling, TX 78648
  • /44

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    170 Oak Creek Cir, Luling, TX 78648

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,740

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    170 Oak Creek Cir, Luling, TX 78648
    • 114 Elm Ave, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $373,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Elm Ave, Luling, TX 78648

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      114 Elm Ave, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cendel Castillo LPT Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    123 Bowie Trail, Luling, TX 78648

    Custom built 4/3 home in the Settlement at Patriot Ranch. Gated community and a nice wooded 4.14 Acre lot offering perfect privacy. The home features a standing seam metal roof and a blend of stained concrete, tile, and bamboo floors throughout. Souring ceilings in the living room with a stone fireplace and an impressive wall of windows that fill the space with natural light and frame serene,

    Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    123 Bowie Trail, Luling, TX 78648
  • 305 Ivy Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    $167,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    305 Ivy Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,896

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    305 Ivy Ave, Luling, TX 78648
    • 1400 E Fannin St, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $201,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 E Fannin St, Luling, TX 78648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1400 E Fannin St, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 284 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Buono Buono & Associates

  • /10

    $195,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    3100 Chuckwagon Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    Available for purchase is a 10-acre lot located in Caldwell County, conveniently close to Luling and Lockhart, Texas. This property boasts a rich, heavily wooded area, inclusive of loblolly pine trees, and features a small pond of over 0.10 acres. Additionally, it comes with the convenience of existing electricity and electricity drop. The lot is easily navigable with established trails and

    James Bigley Iron Creek Realty

    3100 Chuckwagon Rd, Luling, TX 78648
  • 301 Union Hill Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    301 Union Hill Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $74,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    301 Union Hill Rd, Luling, TX 78648
    • 119 King St, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $67,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 King St, Luling, TX 78648

      • Built 1940
      119 King St, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    855 Roosevelt Rd, Luling, TX 78648

    Brand New 4-Bedroom Home on 1.18 Acres in Luling, TX – Peaceful Country Living Meets Modern Comfort Welcome to your dream home in Luling, Texas! Nestled on a spacious 1.18-acre homesite, this beautifully designed new construction offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and functionality. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and nearly 1,600 square feet of well-planned living space, this home is

    John Mays Lone Star Land Sales

    855 Roosevelt Rd, Luling, TX 78648
  • /29

    $266,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2207 Lionheart Dr, Luling, TX 78648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ladera

    2207 Lionheart Dr, Luling, TX 78648
    • 896 N Magnolia Ave, Luling, TX 78648

      Est $160,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      896 N Magnolia Ave, Luling, TX 78648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      896 N Magnolia Ave, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Gorostieta Realty of America, LLC

  • /39

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $70,312 per Acre

    Sunset Trail, Luling, TX 78648

    Welcome to Sunset Trails Subdivision in Luling, Texaswhere peaceful country living meets everyday convenience. This brand-new subdivision offers five beautiful 1.916-acre tracts, each designed to give you the space and freedom youve been looking for. Located on the west side of Luling, just 16 minutes from Lockhart, these properties provide a rare opportunity to enjoy the quiet of rural Texas

    Land Unlimited Land Unlimited

    Sunset Trail, Luling, TX 78648
  • 864 Rolling Oaks Dr, Luling, TX 78648

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    864 Rolling Oaks Dr, Luling, TX 78648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

864 Rolling Oaks Dr, Luling, TX 78648
    • /24

      Est $233,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1843 E Davis St, Luling, TX 78648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1843 E Davis St, Luling, TX 78648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /19

    $500,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.94 Acres
    • $20,886 per Acre

    590 Coastal Ln, Luling, TX 78648

    Gorgeous rolling pastures filled with towering mature hardwood trees and seasonal creeks. It sits at the end of a county road which creates a private and peaceful country setting. Its located less than 5 miles from Luling, TX. The buyer will install their own water well and septic system whenever they are ready to do so. Each of the properties come with electricity on site and a newly constructed

    Chad Edwards Premier Ranch Properties, LLC

    590 Coastal Ln, Luling, TX 78648
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    222 Flash Cir, Luling, TX 78648

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Danielsen Weichert, REALTORS - Corwin & Associates

    222 Flash Cir, Luling, TX 78648

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home