7

Recently Sold Lumber City, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 126 Ocmulgee St, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    126 Ocmulgee St, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,837

    Last Listing Agent Terry Williams Nautica Real Estate, LLC

    126 Ocmulgee St, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • 981 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    981 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,500

    Last Listing Agent Ryker Carter Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

    981 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • 08600022T2 Redbird Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    08600022T2 Redbird Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Williams Nautica Real Estate, LLC

    08600022T2 Redbird Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • 37 Hilltop Dr, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    37 Hilltop Dr, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,397

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Susan Evans Realty LLC

    37 Hilltop Dr, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • 1 Dodges Chapel Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $139,920

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1 Dodges Chapel Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • Land
    • 31.43 Acres
    • $4,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    1 Dodges Chapel Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    00 Mclean Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $6,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Joyce Premier Realty Group of GA

    00 Mclean Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • 909 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    909 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,729

    Last Listing Agent Aleph Zib Susan Evans Realty LLC

    909 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home