11,394

Luna County, NM Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $203,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W Willow St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      119 W Willow St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /50

    $897

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,794 per Acre

    0 El Bordo Rd SE Unit 20257080, Deming, NM 88030

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your own haven in the heart of Luna County, New Mexico. This expansive 0.50-acre undeveloped lot offers endless possibilities for those looking to build their dream home or put up a mobile home in a serene desert landscape. We have more parcels available in this area, ranging from 0.50 acre to 1 acre lots. We also have adjacent lots to combine if you are

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    0 El Bordo Rd SE Unit 20257080, Deming, NM 88030
  • /35

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4476 Josefita Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHACQUIE MINASYAN Keller Williams Realty - Las Cruces

    4476 Josefita Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /29

      Est $253,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1418 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $938 per Acre

    N/A Sundance Ranch, Deming, NM 88030

    Build a dream home, start a farm or parcel off for a small community on 40 Pristine acres located in the Sundance Ranch community ofDeming, NM. Located in a growing community surrounded by the Florida Mountains and Rockhound State Park. Easy access to major highways and roads,creates a short commute to Silver City, Las Cruces and El Paso. The use and possibilities for this property are endless.

    Cody Estrada EXP Realty, LLC

    N/A Sundance Ranch, Deming, NM 88030
  • /29

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2301 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    2301 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      751 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /4

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    00 Robin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Great one acre parcel located south and east in Luna County. The east side of the Florida Mountains. Off of Maranan Rd. Offers wonderful currently unobstructed view of the mountain. Peace and quiet!!!! Home where the cattle roam

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Robin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /45

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5900 Hermanas Grade SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,224

    Last Listing Agent ESTRELLA ENGLAND Corral Realty Group

    5900 Hermanas Grade SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /34

      Est $151,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 S Ruby St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      509 S Ruby St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /18

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    XXXX Chato Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

    10 Acres North of Deming – Quiet Desert Living with Mountain Views Discover wide-open space and peaceful solitude on this 10-acre parcel just north of Deming. With easy access to Highway 180, you’re only a short drive from town while still enjoying the privacy of rural New Mexico. Property Features -10 acres of open land with beautiful views of Cooke’s Peak -Well and septic already installed

    Todd Smith UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Chato Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /31

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1016 S Mallery St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,869

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    1016 S Mallery St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /3

      Est $117,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Nickel St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      511 S Nickel St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    0 Harrison Rd SE Unit 20232297, Deming, NM 88030

    1 acre located in Sunshine Valley Ranchettes Unit 11, east and south of Deming. Hwy 549 to Franklin Rd, right five miles to Coyote, one mile to Marana, approx 8 miles to Unit 11. Best to get a plat an county web map. Not a lot of residence in this area. No time limit to build. Will need well, septic and electric upon improving.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Harrison Rd SE Unit 20232297, Deming, NM 88030
  • /28

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1001 S Mallery St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,915

    Last Listing Agent GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    1001 S Mallery St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 Daisy Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1974
      2435 Daisy Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $3,390 per Acre

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 4, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Plat Available, will need well, septic & electrical, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 4, Deming, NM 88030
  • /11

    $1,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    XXXX Delmonte Rd, Sunshine, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Delmonte Rd, Sunshine, NM 88030
    • /15

      Est $132,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Iron St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      109 N Iron St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /17

    $1,600

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,200 per Acre

    00 Madison Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Great half acre parcel located approx 20 minutes south of Deming. This property offers a great view of all surrounding mountains.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Madison Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    xxxx Warm Springs Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    xxxx Warm Springs Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 1/2 N Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      901 1/2 N Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /10

    $8,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    00 Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT REALTY. OWNER FINACING Beautiful 5 acre parcel located on the east of the Florida Moutains. This parcel has been surveyed and is ready to set up offering a tremedous view of the surrounding mountains. Survey sticks are visible on the sight. Approximately 30 minutes from town.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /40

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    414 S 11th St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    414 S 11th St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /46

      Est $195,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      3285 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3285 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /16

    $20,250

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $14,890 per Acre

    TBD Grulla Mountain Rd SE Unit Block 7 Lot 3, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 7 Lot 3. This 1.36-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

  • /41

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3435 SW Golden Eagle Dr Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FRANK CHRISTENSEN JR Sun Country Realtors

    3435 SW Golden Eagle Dr Rd, Deming, NM 88030
    • /29

      $178,967 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1012 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /15

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4550 Zanahoria Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Located in the Deming Ranchettes Unit 56, southwest of Deming. 1991 Redman single wide, 16x70, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath. Carpet and vinyl floor covering. 2.5 acres, 3 lots on Zanahoria Rd SE, 2 lots on Elote Rd SE. Fencing. Hwy 418 to Hermans Rd SW, left 10 miles to Elote Rd, right to Chochise Rd SW, right to Zanahoria Rd.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    4550 Zanahoria Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /36

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8460 Needles Eye Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,215

    Last Listing Agent GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    8460 Needles Eye Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /47

      Est $179,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Salvador Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4335 Salvador Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /33

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    2402 Pamelita Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nestled on 1.75 acres in Deming, New Mexico, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and room to grow. The property features a 30x30 shop with 220 amp power, perfect for projects or business use, along with a 35x35 fenced-in back patio and a 12x20 enclosed covered front porch for year-round enjoyment. Additional storage and expansion opportunities. Outdoors, you’ll

    Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    2402 Pamelita Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /46

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2910 Out of Bounds Rd Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JERRY LEE DART Db Realty Group

    2910 Out of Bounds Rd Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /14

      Est $104,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Palo Alto Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4200 Palo Alto Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /19

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    1406 Gold St St, Deming, NM 88030

    Great little 2 bedroom 1 bath home in central Deming! Close to schools, and to Peppers market. Nice open floor plan. Has mini split for heating and cooling as well as 2 window units for bedrooms. Nicely fenced and has a carport that has been converted to a great picnic or get together place! Has a large storage building that has been used as a workshop or has great possibilities! Metal roof. This

    FRANK CHRISTENSEN JR Sun Country Realtors

    1406 Gold St St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1625 Dona Ana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,941

    Last Listing Agent Audra Kennis Boothill Realty

    1625 Dona Ana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Codorniz Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4435 Codorniz Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 531 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    00 Palo Verde Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. One acre property located on the east side of the Florida Mountains. Off of Franklin Rd. Electricity is in the next block. View of the sunrises to the east and the sunsets to the west are unbeatable. Peace and quiet.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Palo Verde Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /68

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    17055 Solana Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JERRY LEE DART Db Realty Group

    17055 Solana Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /31

      Est $188,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      2685 Canto Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2685 Canto Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home