42,448

Lycoming County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    128 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Charming Cape Cod style home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. A new roof & a newer high efficiency gas furnace with on demand hot water, make this a move-in ready home for the new owner to enjoy. A one car attached garage and a sunroom in the fenced in back yard make more space for you to enjoy!

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Williams

    KW Advantage Williamsport

    (272) 222-8533

    128 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /10

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    904 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    || STUDENT RENTAL || $4,300 PER SEMESTER PER STUDENT || ANIMAL ALLERGEN FREE || Contemporary Living, Timeless Style – Fully Furnished StudioExperience private, fully furnished student living in this newly refurbished carriage house studio, designed for comfort, convenience, and style just a few blocks from campus.Features You'll Love:- Open-concept studio connecting

    904 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /38

    $240,400 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    207 Painter St, Muncy, PA 17756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,599

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holmes Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    207 Painter St, Muncy, PA 17756
    • /34

      Est $134,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1150 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Pidgorodetskiy Elite Real Estate Professionals

  • /33

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    408 Hawthorne Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    The charm & character in this house must be seen for yourself. This property has been tastefully updated throughout. This home offers 4 bedrooms, formal dining room, large living room, first floor laundry room and 1.5 baths in Williamsport school district. The hardwood floors have been restored to their original beauty; the kitchen & bath have been completely renovated including stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Williams

    KW Advantage Williamsport

    (272) 888-1145

    408 Hawthorne Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /2

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 2BR, 1BA Single Family Home - Newly Remodeled! - SHOWING SOON!

    1207 Freed Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Welcome to this newly remodeled 2BR, 1BA single-family home located in the charming city of Williamsport, PA. This home offers a comfortable living space with two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances including a stove and refrigerator, making meal preparation a breeze. For your convenience, this home also features a washer/dryer hookup, ensuring

    1207 Freed Place, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /13

    $107,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    136 W 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,478

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bennett FISH REAL ESTATE

    136 W 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /18

      Est $160,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Almond St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1131 Almond St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Weaver FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /65

    $814,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    718 Turkey Path Rd, Linden, PA 17744

    Come take a look at this one-of-a-kind property located in Anthony Township. This 43.07 acre farm offers tillable and wooded acreage in a private setting, and with stunning views, a beautifully remodeled farm house and updated cottage, ideal for family or guests. You will find numerous out buildings including a large pavilion ideal for relaxing or entertaining on summer evenings. The farm house

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Calder

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 808-1651

    718 Turkey Path Rd, Linden, PA 17744
  • /22

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • RTSA301

    301 S Main St Unit 159 Thompson St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    301 S Main St Unit 159 Thompson St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4749 Lycoming Creek Rd, Cogan Station, PA 17728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,164

    Last Listing Agent Lori Solomon Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    4749 Lycoming Creek Rd, Cogan Station, PA 17728
    • /28

      Est $181,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1014 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina McLeod-Worthy PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /3

    $215,000

    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    2411 Linn St Unit 2413, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Don't miss out on this double in Newberry featuring stabilized rental income. Both units are 3 bedroom 1 bathroom. The property is designed for efficient management with separate utilities for each unit, all paid directly by the tenants. Even better, the sale includes an adjoining vacant lot, providing additional space for parking, outdoor use, or potential future possibilities. 2413 side had new

    Agent Photo

    Cara Burch

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 207-3106

    2411 Linn St Unit 2413, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /12

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1020 Baldwin St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Residents pay for natural gas, electricity, water, sewer, and trash removal. Utilities Included: Lawn CareHeat Source: Natural Gas Appliances Included: Fridge, StoveLaundry: Washer and Electric Dryer Connections in BasementParking: Street OnlyMinimum Application requirements are a minimum of a 600 credit score, and 2.5 times the rent in verifiable income after debt

    1020 Baldwin St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    313 Princeton Avenue Extension, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,891

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Berry Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    313 Princeton Avenue Extension, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /18

      Est $104,018 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Meade St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      824 Meade St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kisberg BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

  • /50

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,055 Sq Ft

    1024 1st Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Come take a look at this truly classic Vallamont property. This gorgeous home has over 5,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space. The first floor offers a large entry way and formal living room with fireplace, cozy sunroom, beautiful family room with fireplace and a cook's kitchen with island, granite countertops and stainless appliances. The second floor has a massive primary suite.

    Agent Photo

    Tony Nardi

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 213-3169

    1024 1st Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /28

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Williamsport PA- 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath House

    1610 Scott St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Modern semi-detached home located in Williamsport, PA, built in 2018! This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfortable and contemporary living.Tenants are responsible for all utilities, as well as lawn care and snow removal. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis with a $50 monthly pet fee/pet (maximum of 2 pets; breed restrictions apply).

    1610 Scott St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1879 Beauty Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,342

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dyer Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1879 Beauty Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /32

      Est $309,154 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Cliffside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      61 Cliffside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Best FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,883 Sq Ft

    1281 Windfield Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Come take a look at this custom built one owner home on over nine acres in the Loyalsock School District. This home cannot be duplicated for the asking price. Inside you will find over four thousand square feet of finished living space. The first floor offers formal living room with fireplace, dining room, office, foyer, eat-in kitchen and half bathroom. All the rooms have custom hardwood floors.

    Agent Photo

    Tony Nardi

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 359-9934

    1281 Windfield Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /25

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1202 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    || $3,600 PER SEMESTER PER STUDENT || ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED || ANIMAL ALLERGEN FREE || Fully Furnished 5-Bedroom Student Home!Just released for student residency! This fully furnished 5-bedroom house blends comfort, convenience, and style—perfect for students and reassuring for parents.- 5 large private bedrooms with refinished hardwoods, desks, full-sized beds, dressers, and

    1202 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    989 Country Club Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,383

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace KW Advantage Williamsport

    989 Country Club Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /63

      Est $517,460 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Selkirk Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      150 Selkirk Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianne White RE/MAX

  • /46

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    100 Grampian Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Come take a look at this beautiful, traditional Grampian home. This home offers over 3500 square feet of classic living space. The first floor features newly refinished hardwood floors, a remodeled kitchen, multiply sun rooms, a large formal dining room, huge living room with fireplace, deck space and an open entry foyer. There is also a full bathroom and a half bathroom on the first level. The

    Agent Photo

    Tony Nardi

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 236-2819

    100 Grampian Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /15

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1208-1208-1208-1202 Isabella St Unit 1208 1/2 Isabella St, Williamsport, PA 17701

  • /25

    $85,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    486 Mcintyre Way, Cogan Station, PA 17728

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,081

    Last Listing Agent Missy Magargle Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    486 Mcintyre Way, Cogan Station, PA 17728
    • /51

      Est $520,277 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Reservoir Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      240 Reservoir Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /30

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    500 Highland Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Delightful, light filled traditional home located in the sought after Vallamont area of Williamsport. This home exudes charm from the moment your enter. The formal living room is spacious and features a gas fireplace, and wonderful built-ins. You will appreciate the fully equipped kitchen which opens to the family room and rear patio. The second floor features 4 spacious bedrooms and full bath.

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Calder

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 280-3803

    500 Highland Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • RKAU509

    509-511 Burke St Unit 511, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    509-511 Burke St Unit 511, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1012 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,556

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

    1012 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /21

      Est $122,101 Not Listed For Sale

      369 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      369 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wall RE/MAX

  • /18

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1557 Overbrook Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Williamsport School District - Charming Cape Cod Home! Ready for its new owner, this delightful home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with oil heat and a brand-new A/C unit. Enjoy the convenience Step inside to find a welcoming living room/dining combo that flows into a cozy breakfast area and kitchen - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor den provides

    Agent Photo

    Cherry Lorson

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 381-6967

    1557 Overbrook Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /19

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    322 Susquehanna St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    || STUDENT RENTAL || $3,700 PER SEMESTER PER STUDENT || ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED || ANIMAL ALLERGEN FREE || Life on the Edge of Campus – Newly Renovated 5-Bedroom Unit!Experience the perfect balance of style, comfort, and convenience in this newly renovated five-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home just steps from campus. Designed with students in mind and maintained with parent peace of

    322 Susquehanna St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /8

    $173,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    288 Stryker Ave, Montgomery, PA 17752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,619

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ottmann Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    288 Stryker Ave, Montgomery, PA 17752
    • /39

      Est $186,947 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      376 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Saylor Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /4

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $60,631 per Acre

    56-331-112.G Pennsylvania 87 Unit 5, Montoursville, PA 17754

    LOT #5 = If you desire to build your own home-estate on your own spacious parcel of land, come check out lot's #3 (2.3+ acres), #4 (2.15+ acres), & #5 (2+ acres) along Rt 87, just 1.5 miles north of I-180, but conveniently situated in the lovely Loyalsock Valley. Set amidst sprawling farmlands, but just 5 minutes from all Montoursville and the Susquehanna Valley have to offer, these cleared and

    Agent Photo

    Robert Pierce

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 232-9357

  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    405 N Arch St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    Residents are responsible for all utilities. Heat Source: Natural gas and some electric baseboardAppliances Included: Fridge, StoveLaundry: Washer and electric dryer connections Parking: Driveway and a small 1-car garage.Pet friendly! Up to 2 pets under 70lbs. Pets that exceed the weight limit will not be approved. No aggressive breeds. The monthly pet rent for each

    405 N Arch St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    7172 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    7172 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /26

      Est $155,618 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      340 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Bair Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home