12,474

Properties in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
    • /72

      Est $309,314 Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4033 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /48

      Est $104,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1924
      3037 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    • /46

      Est $396,368 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Neighbors Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      459 Neighbors Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moyanne Harding Keller Williams

    • /16

      Est $112,211 Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4210 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

    • /33

      Est $174,675 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Suburban Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      660 Suburban Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    • /23

      Est $237,734 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Brookwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      288 Brookwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandise Powell Heart of Virginia Realty

    • /32

      Est $355,453 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Lookout Ridge, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      157 Lookout Ridge, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    • /15

      Est $255,236 Not Listed For Sale

      2672 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2672 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 English Tavern Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1157 English Tavern Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /43

      Est $220,965 Not Listed For Sale

      1274 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1274 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,900
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /12

    $1,200 Not Listed For Sale

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1320 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Property Id: 2416682 Charming Private Home in the Heart of Campbell County Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from town in this private 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Campbell County. Nestled in a quiet setting with a spacious yard, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. The home features covered parking, plenty of outdoor space, and a

    Mitchell Shorter Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1320 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      87 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Ferguson Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /13

      Est $207,933 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      93 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      108 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    • /29

      Est $211,057 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $209,300 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent J Wayne Henson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /47

      Est $303,383 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      19 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cheatham Property Mgmt. Specialists

    • /31

      Est $315,807 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Shore Line Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      62 Shore Line Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz C Dawson Elite Realty

    • /34

      Est $333,644 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Shore Line Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      60 Shore Line Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $303,271 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      58 Crocetti Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Timberlake Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /60

      Est $402,689 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Spring Oaks Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      59 Spring Oaks Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Bullington Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    • /56

      Est $427,999 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      116 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

    • /43

      Est $354,021 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Bentridge Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      42 Bentridge Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JULIE A WEEMS NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /69

      Est $417,480 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Bentridge Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      51 Bentridge Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    • /52

      Est $377,737 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      622 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Mast Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /21

      Est $342,617 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Addie Way, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      501 Addie Way, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stinespring Keller Williams

    • /61

      Est $427,779 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Shelly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      93 Shelly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janissa Olson Keeton & Co Real Estate

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Shelly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      90 Shelly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,400
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /54

      Est $400,258 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Shelly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      54 Shelly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Cardwell Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /78

      Est $423,251 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /33

      Est $422,532 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Addie Way, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      148 Addie Way, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Strobel Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      407 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /59

      Est $414,942 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      404 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /46

      Est $338,585 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      290 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KRISTIN WOOD Montague Miller And Co.-Amher

    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      125 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    • /65

      Est $356,528 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      168 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      154 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Comerford BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /37

      Est $257,183 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Lawyers Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      196 Lawyers Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Martin Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home