12,474

Properties in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $225,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Milford Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1107 Milford Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hall John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /40

      Est $258,304 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1211 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Watts REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /49

      Est $285,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1215 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    • /35

      Est $248,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Ardmore Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1145 Ardmore Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Gregory Keller Williams

    • /10

      Est $234,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1225 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Roseveare Keller Williams

    • /19

      Est $263,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1202 Dandridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stephens Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /16

      Est $265,625 Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Rainbow Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2720 Rainbow Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT REALTY LLC

    • /44

      Est $227,640 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Rainbow Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2700 Rainbow Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /32

      Est $344,230 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3000 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Perdieu John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /21

      Est $818,622 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2808 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /39

      Est $376,765 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2840 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Blickenstaff Poats Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    • /29

      Est $281,604 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Village Park Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      104 Village Park Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /44

      Est $206,359 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Broadway St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2209 Broadway St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Johnson Five Stone Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $207,048 Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Center St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2909 Center St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

    • /61

      Est $280,787 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Legacy Oaks Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Legacy Oaks Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    • /48

      Est $331,864 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      315 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /51

      Est $326,853 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      403 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

    • /24

      Est $403,410 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      222 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma Stein John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /37

      Est $260,699 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      318 Legacy Oaks Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $198,680 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2212 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Blanks Blanks Properties, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $333,784 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • Studio
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2412 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bucklew Blackwater Property Management

    • /82

      Est $266,841 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Westhaven Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2615 Westhaven Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Peluso Terzakos Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /33

      Est $217,697 Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Confederate Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2721 Confederate Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dorner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /55

      Est $272,284 Not Listed For Sale

      2632 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2632 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /43

      Est $278,247 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Anthony Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2709 Anthony Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /19

      Est $261,462 Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Leslie St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3212 Leslie St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaysn Schaener Raven Realty LLC

    • /47

      Est $293,518 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Westhaven Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2708 Westhaven Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    • /46

      Est $267,666 Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Circle Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2621 Circle Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /54

      Est $376,237 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Faculty Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3912 Faculty Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /30

      Est $309,713 Not Listed For Sale

      3824 Faculty Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3824 Faculty Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /38

      Est $323,847 Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Faculty Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3812 Faculty Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /28

      Est $237,034 Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Joel St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3533 Joel St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $145,726 Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Demott St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3524 Demott St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /47

      Est $382,688 Not Listed For Sale

      3515 Demott St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3515 Demott St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    • /16

      Est $269,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Moormans Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1704 Moormans Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Robertson Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    • /28

      Est $343,541 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Lakeside Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1912 Lakeside Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karinna Hall Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    • /14

      Est $272,549 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Moorman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3905 Moorman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz C Dawson Elite Realty

    • /20

      Est $205,384 Not Listed For Sale

      2632 Mayflower Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2632 Mayflower Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin McWane Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    • /26

      Est $132,151 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Raleigh St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2804 Raleigh St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $179,545 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2122 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wright Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home