6,401

Properties in ZIP Code 24504

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Franklin St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      705 Franklin St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $22/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hogg Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /23

      Est $119,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1918 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /15

      Est $97,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Pine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      409 Pine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Sep 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /31

      Est $159,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Walnut St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • Studio
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      310 Walnut St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /37

      Est $144,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1901 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /6

      Est $328,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      1817 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,428% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Sep 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Lee Schrein Homestead Realty

    • /9

      Est $113,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1017 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,644% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • May 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Roberts Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /10

      Est $179,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1701 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 299% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,005
      • Apr 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    • /6

      Est $144,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Ivy St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1821 Ivy St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Mar 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Laurel St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1810 Laurel St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • Last Sold Price $24,000

      Last Listing Agent Tami Robertson Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    • /23

      Est $138,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 16th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1002 16th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,900
      • Sep 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Florence Kilonzo John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /24

      Est $152,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 16th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1019 16th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Blanchard Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /10

      Est $295,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      604 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Sep 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Peggy McCall BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /89

      Est $672,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      618 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /93

      Est $512,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1500 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Bartholomew John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /7

      Est $246,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Church St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      1501 Church St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 456% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,400
      • Jul 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    • /87

      Est $795,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 10 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      316 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 09, 2016

• /16

      Est $253,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Clay St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1425 Clay St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Aug 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nina Davenport Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /18

      Est $338,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Clay St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1419 Clay St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • May 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /57

      Est $332,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      607 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 08, 2019

• /55

      Est $288,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      605 Pearl St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sherman RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $648,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      1415 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Barker RE/MAX

    • /94

      Est $406,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      1407 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 29, 2020

• /35

      Est $173,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Jackson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1402 Jackson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jan 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /53

      Est $166,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      905 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Sep 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Gilliland Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /18

      Est $126,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • Studio
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      1422 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 957% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Apr 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /56

      Est $218,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 14th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      707 14th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 04, 2020

• /44

      Est $300,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      609 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Nov 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Miller Keeton & Co Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $258,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      1311 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 694 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 25, 2014

• /18

      Est $282,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      1301 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Jan 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /39

      Est $437,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      503 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,900
      • Dec 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Polly Flint John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /95

      Est $621,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      419 Washington St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Oct 02, 2019

• /10

      Est $308,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 13th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      515 13th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Brooks Elite Realty

    • /70

      Est $655,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 8 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1101 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /92

      Est $319,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      1106 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 13, 2018

• /15

      Est $249,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1108 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /24

      Est $370,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      1121 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Nov 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lovern John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /84

      Est $307,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1115 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 15, 2019

• /30

      Est $600,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 8 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      1102 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Barker RE/MAX

    • /64

      Est $500,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      1014 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home