6,401

Properties in ZIP Code 24504

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $118,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Preston St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2204 Preston St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /23

      Est $126,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Virginia St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1212 Virginia St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    • /64

      Est $126,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1049 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennine Scott eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /13

      Est $149,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Bransford St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2300 Bransford St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Brindle Wainwright & Co., Realtors

    • /11

      Est $83,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2802 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /13

      Est $91,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2705 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /28

      Est $217,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2701 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /55

      Est $205,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2608 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,873
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Murray Epique Realty

    • /30

      Est $254,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Dudley St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2611 Dudley St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    • /18

      Est $126,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Dudley St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2601 Dudley St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    • /4

      Est $126,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Buena Vista St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      130 Buena Vista St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Hudson Fluharty Keller Williams

    • /49

      Est $196,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Buena Vista St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      213 Buena Vista St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /3

      Est $74,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Coal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2100 Coal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /31

      Est $143,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Pine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      214 Pine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /24

      Est $157,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Pine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      212 Pine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /22

      Est $122,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      115 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS NOLEN Nolen Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $303,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      119 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    • /52

      Est $255,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      614 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Calfee Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /61

      Est $297,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      618 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Rudelis Keller Williams

    • /36

      Est $167,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      711 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,750
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    • /33

      Est $133,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Johnson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      819 Johnson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Bartholomew John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /12

      Est $196,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1211 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /38

      Est $98,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1207 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /32

      Est $176,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1701 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ruck Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /33

      Est $126,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1702 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $215,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1620 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /41

      Est $224,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1616 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /36

      Est $206,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1519 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bosiger Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /13

      Est $136,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1206 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Everett Sparrow Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /49

      Est $232,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1515 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /33

      Est $164,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 14th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1314 14th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /18

      Est $172,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1304 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /12

      Est $100,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1308 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 337% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /78

      Est $215,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1304 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Montecino Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /33

      Est $221,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1204 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /15

      Est $91,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1208 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /24

      Est $148,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1222 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    • /13

      Est $164,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Miller St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1107 Miller St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /29

      Est $208,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Miller St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1101 Miller St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /33

      Est $202,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Miller St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1115 Miller St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home