6,401

Properties in ZIP Code 24504

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $155,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Globe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1905 Globe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jared Anderson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /38

      Est $130,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1030 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,750
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /46

      Est $212,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2703 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Mar 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /29

      Est $96,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2508 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherrell Preston eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /25

      Est $174,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Main St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2143 Main St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Aub RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $118,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Main St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2137 Main St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    • /22

      Est $85,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Buena Vista St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      369 Buena Vista St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Philipp Gabathuler BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /34

      Est $200,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      610 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /29

      Est $201,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      608 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • May 20, 2022

• /34

      Est $242,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      716 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    • /12

      Est $165,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      703 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Perry Long & Foster-Forest

    • /23

      Est $244,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      702 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jun 21, 2022

• /34

      Est $164,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      700 Norwood St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Johannsen Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /4

      Est $107,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 H St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      111 H St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy McCall BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /26

      Est $177,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1208 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /17

      Est $119,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1209 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /9

      Est $113,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Spencer Place, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1723 Spencer Place, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Matherly Blackwater Property Management

    • /23

      Est $104,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1615 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS NOLEN Nolen Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $154,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1507 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Halloren Keller Williams

    • /22

      Est $164,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1500 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Toni Gravely Keller Williams Realty-Roanoke

    • /16

      Est $125,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1518 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,400
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherrell Preston eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /22

      Est $169,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1110 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billy Morris John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /12

      Est $213,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1416 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 612% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /19

      Est $143,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1407 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Bentz Keller Williams

    • /33

      Est $137,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1409 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,900
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ehlinger RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $170,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1415 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Lee Legacy Realty

    • /15

      Est $111,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1306 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 520% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /14

      Est $212,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • Studio
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1314 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    • /16

      Est $102,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Cherry St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1928 Cherry St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Robinson Wainwright & Co., Realtors

    • /15

      Est $234,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1920 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Irina Moldavsky Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    • /29

      Est $102,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1916 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /10

      Est $88,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Liberty St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1721 Liberty St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 785% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharlene Toone John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /31

      Est $137,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Liberty St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1719 Liberty St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Murray Epique Realty

    • /9

      Est $123,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Liberty St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1717 Liberty St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /35

      Est $266,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1620 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /5

      Est $106,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Gum St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • Studio
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      621 Gum St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /29

      Est $172,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1610 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    • /48

      Est $200,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Opal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      510 Opal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /92

      Est $223,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1514 Madison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Salina Khanna T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    • /21

      Est $148,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Jackson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1405 Jackson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home