6,717

Homes in ZIP Code 24504

Section Image
  • /22

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $5,727 per Acre

    0 Sun Dance Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    This 15+-acre wooded tract in Lynchburg, Virginia, offers an excellent opportunity for a private homesite or recreational retreat. Conveniently located just six miles from Liberty University, the property combines privacy and accessibility in one of Central Virginia's most desirable areas. The land features a mix of hardwoods and pines with gently rolling topography, including a prominent ridge

    Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Sun Dance Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /8

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • One-Bedroom Apartment for Rent Close to Downtown!

    1112 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Newly renovated one-bedroom apartment for rent. Located off of Bedford Avenue and minutes away from Downtown Lynchburg, near the flower district. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and entertainment. With spacious a living room, beautiful bathroom, new stainless steel appliances, and washer/dryer connections.LRHA Vouchers accepted.Please contact Dawson Ford

    1112 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /47

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1011 16th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,221

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1011 16th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /48

      Est $304,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      5330 Pleasant Valley Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5330 Pleasant Valley Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raven Ellis Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /5

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1601 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    -3bd/2ba, 1,850 sf recent upgrades by current owner in the past year including complete repipe to the curb, new water heater, mostly new windows, all new paint, some new floors, etc. -some typical minor rot on one of the floors, but very livable

    Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

    1601 Union St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /14

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6138 Village Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located at 6138 Village Highway. This property was fully renovated and features a comfortable and functional layout, including a spacious primary bedroom with its own private en-suite bathroom. The home offers inviting living spaces and a practical kitchen with ample storage, making it ideal for everyday living.Outside,

    6138 Village Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1800 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,848

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1800 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /17

      Est $110,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      511 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

  • /43

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    613 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    A rare opportunity to own this stately tri-level, end unit townhome in Historic Daniels Hill! This gem offers 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths, a spacious Eat-In Kitchen, a Den that leads to your own Private Patio, and a Living Room with Large Windows for natural light. This home has been lovingly cared for, and well maintained by the same family for almost 40 yrs! Nestled in Lynchburg's Historic

    Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    613 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /10

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1009 4th St Unit 1, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Discover comfortable living in this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 1009 4th St, Lynchburg, VA. Enjoy a modern and renovated kitchen, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout! Featuring modern amenities such as air conditioning, a range, refrigerator, and vinyl flooring. Additional highlights include baseboard and mini-split heat systems and off-street parking.Lease terms

    1009 4th St Unit 1, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /55

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    124 Quail Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,720

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    124 Quail Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /28

      Est $172,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Poplar St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2031 Poplar St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,900
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Shorter Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /76

    $339,900

    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    405 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    This rare historic duplex in Garland Hill Historic District is an amazing opportunity to live in one unit and rent out the other OR own a tenant ready investment property in Downtown Lynchburg. Built in 1885 this home is full of original restored charm including refinished heart pine floors, arched doorways, and sky high ceilings, all with the modern updates you're looking for including: new

    Victoria Bartholomew John Stewart Walker, Inc

    405 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /11

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1601 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex is located in the Rivermont area and offers comfortable living with convenient off-street parking. Pets are allowed, and the home is Section 8 approved — a great option for accessible living in a central location. 1601 Bedford Ave offers comfortable multi-family residential living in the heart of Lynchburg, VA. This well-maintained property provides a

    1601 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1115 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kirkland T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    1115 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /4

      Est $129,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      626 Florida Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOSH CLINE Keller Williams

  • /4

    $10,000

    2530 Poplar St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    The demolition of the existing home has been approved, and all necessary permits have been secured by the owner. This parcel offers an excellent opportunity for the construction of a new residence. Property is uninhabitable.

    Erin Gray Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    2530 Poplar St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /16

    $1,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Fifth Street - 302

    901 Fifth St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Price improvement and move in special!Carefully restored and artfully reimagined, each flat at The Humbles Building blends historic character with elevated modern living. Thoughtfully designed layouts maximize natural light and living space, creating a home that feels both timeless and comfortable. Centrally located in the heart of the city, The Humbles Building places you just

    901 Fifth St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /29

    $168,600

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    108 Channie Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,386

    Last Listing Agent Zach Willis Keller Williams

    108 Channie Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /46

      Est $198,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Poplar St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2413 Poplar St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /61

    $238,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    330 Morton Creek Rd Unit 24504, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    If you're needing room to roam and yet moments to the grocery here you have it! This three bedroom, two bath, all appliances convey with the home is ready for YOU! Sitting on 4.49 acres! You have a front porch for evening sitting or a huge back porch covered for convenience at any time no matter the weather! The county maintained road leads you home and comes to a dead end SO privacy near the

    Pat Whitehouse RE/MAX 1ST OLYMPIC, REALTORS(r)

    330 Morton Creek Rd Unit 24504, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /10

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 Taylor St Unit 1, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    1000 Taylor St Unit 1, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 5 Nighthawk Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • Land
    • 10.27 Acres
    • $4,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT M ROBERTS Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 5 Nighthawk Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /19

      Est $164,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2309 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Westerlund Town & Country Elite Realty LL

  • /5

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $289,130 per Acre

    1504 Elm St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    **Prime Downtown Lynchburg Land - 1.38 Acres** Discover a rare gem in the heart of downtown Lynchburg! This expansive 1.38-acre undeveloped lot offers unparalleled opportunities with potential for up to 22 townhomes. Enjoy stunning views of the James River and the convenience of walking to Lynchburg's vibrant downtown attractions. This unique parcel combines city living with picturesque

    Christopher Kiger eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1504 Elm St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /6

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Two Bedroom Apartment Close to Downtown Lynchburg!

    912 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Spacious two bedroom apartment that has a nice size living room with high ceilings. An eat in kitchen and washer and dryer hookups. Water, sewer, and lawn care is included. Please contact Dawson Ford Garbee Leasing & Property Management at to schedule a showing!

    912 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /39

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    623 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,075

    Last Listing Agent DON MARR NextHome TwoFourFive

    623 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /17

      Est $169,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2108 Grace St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /12

    $172,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1336 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Just minutes to all of the great shops along Bedford Ave and also just minutes to all that downtown has to offer. Charming home with large back yard, two full bathrooms and a lot of potential. And even has off street parking. Newer hvac unit and newer roof. Would be perfect to put a little tlc and have some equity.

    John Barrick Consensus Real Estate Service

    1336 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /10

    $1,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1610 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Discover comfortable living at 1610 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA. This spacious 1,440 sq ft single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or roommates seeking ample space. Enjoy the convenience of a well-appointed interior with thoughtful amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. The property offers additional building amenities to complement your daily needs.

    1610 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /53

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    612 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,314

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    612 Harrison St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /7

      Est $160,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Tyree St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      910 Tyree St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

  • /31

    $174,900

    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2228 Tulip St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Fully occupied and cash-flowing from day one, this Lynchburg duplex generates a strong $1,700/month ($900 Unit A, $800 Unit B). Unit A is beautifully maintained, while Unit B, located on the second floor for added privacyhas been extensively updated with new kitchen countertops, cabinets, appliances, LVP flooring, fresh paint, a new toilet, and vanity. Separate electric meters for each unit

    Noah Gatto Keller Williams

    2228 Tulip St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /43

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    906 8th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,045

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    906 8th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /36

      Est $223,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Preston St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2108 Preston St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /12

    $55,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    112 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    With access from Federal St via a stamped concrete path and set way to the back of the lot, this historic property was originally an orphanage formed by Lucy Wilhelmina Norvell Otey in 1846. An addition was later added to the back of the building which was used as a kitchen and another large room. Due to extensive damage from previous owner's neglect the seller removed the front and back porches.

    Susan Murray Epique Realty

    112 Federal St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /11

    $125,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    901 Jefferson St Unit 4A, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,070

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cox Cox Management and Consulting

    901 Jefferson St Unit 4A, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /36

      Est $118,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Preston St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2204 Preston St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 4,573 Sq Ft
    • $94,286 per Acre

    306 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Great lot! Close to downtown Lynchburg! Off of Historic Fifth Street, on Monroe Street. This lot adjoins 300 Monroe Street and 304 Monroe Street as well as a single-family home at 1012 3rd Street. The single-family home and all three lots are for sale. A terrific opportunity to include with the single-family home for more land.

    De'lexis Brown BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    306 Monroe St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    109 Carnell Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,338

    Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    109 Carnell Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home