1,015

Homes in ZIP Code 01901

Section Image
  • /14

    $229,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft

    7 Central Square Unit 306, Lynn, MA 01901

    Spacious and modern, Unit 306 at Central Square offers a fantastic opportunity to own in the heart of downtown Lynn’s rapidly growing market. This well-maintained condo features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, high ceilings, and a functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a

    Valvel Temin Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    7 Central Square Unit 306, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /67

    Starting at $1,830

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    34 Munroe St, Lynn, MA 01901

    Now offering in-person tours! Contact us today to schedule your tour. Launch your life in the city that never stops surging ahead—from shoe manufacturing, leather tanning, and electrical engineering to agriculture and art, Lynn is no stranger to the unflinching pursuit of progress. Situated 20 minutes from North Station in Boston through the Commuter Rail with convenient access to the more scenic

    Caldwell

    (339) 338-4416

    34 Munroe St, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    170 Oxford St Unit 503, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,580

    Last Listing Agent Joanne McGinn Century 21 North East

    170 Oxford St Unit 503, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /39

      Est $437,465 Not Listed For Sale

      589 Essex St Unit 205, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1823
      589 Essex St Unit 205, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lizete Alcalai RE/MAX

  • /9

    $324,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    7 Central Square Unit 307, Lynn, MA 01901

    Discover effortless living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Lynn. This beautifully maintained home offers an open layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The generous living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. Large windows enhance the bright feel throughout. The

    The Boston ONE Team Serhant

    7 Central Square Unit 307, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /50

    Starting at $1,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    254-258 Lynnway Pkwy, Lynn, MA 01901

    Breakwater is a 331-unit apartment community in Lynn, Massachusetts with an open-concept design, modern appliances, high-end finishes, and breathtaking views of the coast and Boston Skyline. The new construction of these luxury apartments offers the serenity of living beachside while still being just minutes away from Boston. You are steps from Nahant Beach, local restaurants, markets, and more.

    Breakwater North Harbor

    (781) 417-3469

    254-258 Lynnway Pkwy, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /42

    $399,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    70 Exchange St Unit 205, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,854

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Cacici Nest Forward

    70 Exchange St Unit 205, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-56 Central Square Unit 4, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      54-56 Central Square Unit 4, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson Premium Realty Group LLC

  • /39

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft

    49 Munroe St Unit 406, Lynn, MA 01901

    Affordability opportunity. Your North Shore coastal lifestyle awaits! Top floor industrial brick-&-beam loft is beautifully designed, featuring dramatic ceiling height + an adaptable open-concept floor plan. Large windows flood the space with light + offer a unique, private view of a public art mural. Experience the neighborhood's diverse businesses, eateries, museums, art galleries, murals, YMCA

    Soraya Cacici Nest Forward

    49 Munroe St Unit 406, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /53

    Starting at $2,195 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    24 Mount Vernon St, Lynn, MA 01901

    Welcome to 24 Mount Vernon Apartments in Lynn, MA! Our modern and convenient apartment community offers amenities such as an elevator for easy access, trash removal for added convenience, storage units for extra space, an intercom system for added security, 24/7 maintenance service for peace of mind, and security cameras for added safety. Enjoy the ease of apartment living with these amenities at

    24 Mount Vernon Apartments

    (339) 338-4272

    24 Mount Vernon St, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /40

    $312,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    49 Munroe St Unit 402, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,692

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Cacici Nest Forward

    49 Munroe St Unit 402, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /16

      Est $281,771 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Central Square Unit 206, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      7 Central Square Unit 206, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wales Engel & Volkers Newton

  • /26

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    54 Central Square Unit 4A, Lynn, MA 01901

    Located in the heart of downtown Lynn, this spacious 2-bed, 2-bath condo showcases true loft-style living with soaring ceilings, exposed ductwork, and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a full bath and

    Christina Young eXp Realty

    54 Central Square Unit 4A, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /35

    Starting at $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    87 Oxford St, Lynn, MA 01901

    Welcome to The Oxford Lynn: Condo quality residences conveniently accessible to Boston and surrounding areas.No details were spared. Your unit and the building features gorgeous finishes throughout including one-of-a-kind custom artwork. Find room for all your kitchen essentials in the floor to ceiling cabinetry. Enjoy the rooftop oasis where you can take in the Boston skyline, get a

    The Oxford Lynn

    (339) 207-4555

    87 Oxford St, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13 Willow St Unit 305, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,254

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Youngren Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    13 Willow St Unit 305, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /18

      Est $309,840 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Central Square Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      7 Central Square Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Reference Group Reference Real Estate

  • /40

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    70 Exchange St Unit 206, Lynn, MA 01901

    A true showpiece. This rarely available corner loft with parking offers iconic urban style and thoughtful architectural design. The front-facing residence blends historic character with modern creativity, featuring exposed brick, walnut-stained hardwood floors, soaring ceilings and curated industrial details throughout. The expansive and flexible open layout—anchored by a striking marble

    Graeme Jones Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    70 Exchange St Unit 206, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /15

    $1,900 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    23 Central Ave Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901

(339) 666-6625

    23 Central Ave Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /23

    $3,000,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    374-378 Washington St, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 46 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pouladian North Shore Realty Advisors

    374-378 Washington St, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /6

      Est $270,831 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Central Square Unit 202, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      7 Central Square Unit 202, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valvel Temin Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

  • /13

    $309,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    7 Central Square Unit 203, Lynn, MA 01901

    Oversized 1-bedroom loft-style condo in the heart of Downtown Lynn. Located on the 2nd floor, this spacious unit features high ceilings and six tall windows that fill the home with natural light and offer vibrant city views of trees and the park. The open layout allows for easy conversion of the living area into a second room or office. Laundry room is directly across the unit door. Positioned

    Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    7 Central Square Unit 203, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /6

    $2,250 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    145 Munroe St Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901

(339) 666-6713

    145 Munroe St Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /9

    $350,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    589 Essex St Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1823

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,453

    Last Listing Agent Issam Dib Skyline Realty

    589 Essex St Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /14

      Est $345,522 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Exchange St Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      70 Exchange St Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PHAEDRA UDOR MIG

  • /13

    $2,350 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    87 Oxford St Unit 502, Lynn, MA 01901

(781) 268-8574

    87 Oxford St Unit 502, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    170 Oxford St Unit 305, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,733

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bruno Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    170 Oxford St Unit 305, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /40

      Est $388,704 Not Listed For Sale

      589 Essex St Unit 407, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      589 Essex St Unit 407, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soraya Cacici Nest Forward

  • /10

    $2,750 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    23 Central Ave Unit 406, Lynn, MA 01901

(857) 425-8208

    23 Central Ave Unit 406, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    49 Munroe St Unit 405, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,286

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Cacici Nest Forward

    49 Munroe St Unit 405, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /37

      Est $455,025 Not Listed For Sale

      589 Essex St Unit 302, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1823
      589 Essex St Unit 302, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa DiPiro Churchill Properties

  • /6

    $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    23 Central Ave Unit 402, Lynn, MA 01901

(339) 666-1901

    23 Central Ave Unit 402, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /21

    $390,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    589 Essex St Unit 102, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1823

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,880

    Last Listing Agent McGlynn Splaine Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    589 Essex St Unit 102, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /37

      Est $385,689 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Oxford St Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      170 Oxford St Unit 301, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Stonkus Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /13

    $2,350 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    87 Oxford St Unit 405, Lynn, MA 01901

(781) 268-8950

    87 Oxford St Unit 405, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /11

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    49 Munroe St Unit 306, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,635

    Last Listing Agent Onnelly Parslow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    49 Munroe St Unit 306, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /18

      Est $301,266 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Munroe St Unit 302, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      49 Munroe St Unit 302, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Murphy Serhant

  • /25

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    585 Essex St Unit 403, Lynn, MA 01901

    LYNN / BOSTON LOW MOVE IN COSTS! NO PRE-PAID LAST MONTH AND REDUCED SECURITY DEPOSIT! THE AREA'S NEWEST LUXURY DEVELOPMENT NEW AND OVERSIZED STUDIO AVAILABLE NOW! WHY PAY HIGHER RENT FOR FULL-SERVICE BUILDING AMENITIES YOU WILL NEVER USE! HOT AND COLD WATER INCLUDED. NO MISLEADING LEASES. SEVERAL PARKING OPTIONS AVAILABLE. TOP COMMUTER LOCATION WITH THE “T” AT YOUR FRONT DOOR! TRANSIT SCREEN

    stiven ruiz New Boston Real Estate Services, LLC

    585 Essex St Unit 403, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    13 Willow St Unit 304, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,051

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Cacici Nest Forward

    13 Willow St Unit 304, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /29

      Est $298,858 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Munroe St Unit 204, Lynn, MA 01901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      49 Munroe St Unit 204, Lynn, MA 01901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

• /12

    $1,850 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    116-124A Central Ave Unit 41, Lynn, MA 01901

116-124A Central Ave Unit 41, Lynn, MA 01901

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home