383

Recently Sold Homes in 98036

Section Image
  • /31

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23614 39th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,967

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hatch HomeSmart Realty Group

    23614 39th Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /30

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3524 200th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,691

    Last Listing Agent Joel Cummings Professional Realty Svcs Int'l

    3524 200th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • 21513 38th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21513 38th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Keeler COMPASS

    21513 38th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /36

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4220 192nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,257

    Last Listing Agent Dale Forney RE/MAX Town Center

    4220 192nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /21

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24224 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Stevens COMPASS

    24224 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /39

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2748 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,603

    Last Listing Agent Nic Bode Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    2748 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /14

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    19505 Damson Rd Unit A4, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anisa Ozegovic Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    19505 Damson Rd Unit A4, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21405 40th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,697

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ho Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    21405 40th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /34

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6415 190th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,199

    Last Listing Agent Genine Wood Keller Williams North Seattle

    6415 190th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /32

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20403 63rd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,839

    Last Listing Agent Seth Soumphonphakdy Redfin

    20403 63rd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /39

    $1,367,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20921 55th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,877

    Last Listing Agent Miles Edson Coldwell Banker Bain

    20921 55th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20901 Cypress Way Unit 16, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,692

    Last Listing Agent Mason Hwu eXp Realty

    20901 Cypress Way Unit 16, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /27

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    427 197th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowman Windermere RE North, Inc.

    427 197th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23416 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,540

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nelson Skyline Properties, Inc.

    23416 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2426 198th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,000

    Last Listing Agent Natalia von Somoff Skyline Properties, Inc.

    2426 198th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $1,030,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    929 187th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,771

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Roth Skyline Properties, Inc.

    929 187th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /21

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5817 204th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,508

    Last Listing Agent Amy Onutz COMPASS

    5817 204th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /35

    $1,160,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    20128 12th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,728

    Last Listing Agent Qian Zhang Bushnell Real Estate Solutions

    20128 12th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6527 200th St SW Unit 303, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,240

    Last Listing Agent Joe Patterson COMPASS

    6527 200th St SW Unit 303, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6007 189th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,910

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Grayson John L. Scott Everett

    6007 189th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /38

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2700 234th St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,185

    Last Listing Agent Amie Armstrong Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    2700 234th St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6126 189th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,263

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cothes eXp Realty

    6126 189th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /26

    $665,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20304 53rd Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,846

    Last Listing Agent Ben Clough Real Property Associates

    20304 53rd Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6525 200th St SW Unit 201, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,569

    Last Listing Agent James Louthan eXp Realty

    6525 200th St SW Unit 201, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /18

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21230 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,305

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kweon Skyline Properties, Inc.

    21230 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /23

    $677,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6633 193rd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,807

    Last Listing Agent Debby Smith John L. Scott, Inc

    6633 193rd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1919 196th St SW Unit 52, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sanchez Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1919 196th St SW Unit 52, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /30

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    411 205th St SW Unit A, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Andreini John L. Scott Mill Creek

    411 205th St SW Unit A, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /11

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20822 Damson Rd, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,650

    Last Listing Agent William Cahill Real Residential

    20822 Damson Rd, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1919 196th St SW Unit 61, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Puebla Barajas Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1919 196th St SW Unit 61, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /24

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3901 190th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,249

    Last Listing Agent Amy Alpeza Windermere Real Estate/East

    3901 190th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /30

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3511 205th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,109

    Last Listing Agent Kim Witzig Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    3511 205th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /30

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7332 192nd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,156

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Shaughnessy North48 Real Estate

    7332 192nd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /30

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20325 24th Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,285

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weilbacher Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    20325 24th Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /26

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    22010 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,302

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ward eXp Realty

    22010 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $1,204,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    610 Logan Rd, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,023

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Canfield Real Broker LLC

    610 Logan Rd, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /29

    $909,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    22841 32nd Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,427

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kobzar Zonda Real Estate

    22841 32nd Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /15

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5319 201st Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,376

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Schnee John L Scott Madrona Group

    5319 201st Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4900 186th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,642

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Lin KW Greater Seattle

    4900 186th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037
  • /32

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2460 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,294

    Last Listing Agent Jean Linhardt Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    2460 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home