197

Lyon County MN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $106,786 per Acre

    704 Andrew St, Marshall, MN 56258

    Is building on your mind? Check out this fabulous lot on Andrew Street. This 90x138 lot sits in a fast-developing and meticulous neighborhood with utilities ready to be connected. Multiple trees have already been planted as well. This is the perfect opportunity to make your building dreams come true!

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Mahoney

    Full Circle Realty Group

    (507) 315-4016

    704 Andrew St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft

    1210 Susan Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

    +/- 0.65 acre Pad Site, zoned B-3 General Business

    Woodcrest Inc Woodcrest Enterprises Inc

    1210 Susan Dr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $1,984,353

    • Land
    • 155.68 Acres
    • $12,746 per Acre

    Tbd 110th St, Tracy, MN 56175

    High Point Land Company is pleased to offer this 155.68 +/- acres of Lyon County farmland located in section 34 Monroe Township, just 1 1/2 miles South of Tracy, MN. This farm is in the heart of some of the best farmland in Southwestern Minnesota and is as nice as they come, with a strong CPI of 91.8 on 147.68 +/- tillable acres. The farm is nicely tiled, productive, and has excellent access from

    High Company High Point Land Company

    Tbd 110th St, Tracy, MN 56175
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $32,979 per Acre

    4011 Lake Yankton Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

    Build Your Dream Home in the Growing Eastbay Addition of Balaton, MN! Located just on the outskirts of Balaton, MN, the Eastbay Addition is a growing subdivision offering a variety of lot options. Whether you prefer views of the golf course, a peaceful pond, or wide-open country views, this area has something for everyone. Enjoy the convenience of all city amenities, including water, sewer, and

    Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    4011 Lake Yankton Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $139,062 per Acre

    612 Cadillac Rd, Marshall, MN 56258

    Thinking of building a home....choose Carr Estates. No special assessments. Paved roads, curb and gutter, city water and sewer, underground utilities, natural gas. Sidewalk paid by homeowner. Disclosure--listing agent is principal to transaction.

    Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    612 Cadillac Rd, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $34,444 per Acre

    3031 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

    Newer development with 9 hole golf course and close to Lake Yankton. All lots have city sewer, city water, electric service and are on a paved road.

    Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    3031 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $146,552 per Acre

    504 Continental St, Marshall, MN 56258

Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    504 Continental St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /3

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    602 Donald St, Marshall, MN 56258

    Thinking of building .... choose Carr Subdivision 1. Tar roads, curb and gutter, city water and sewer, underground utilities, natural gas and no special assessments. Zoned R-2. Disclosure: Listing agent/seller related.

    Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    602 Donald St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $14,250

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $30,978 per Acre

    1021 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1021 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $110,526 per Acre

    1105 Cobblestone Cr, Marshall, MN 56258

    Ready to build your dream house? A lot in Stonebridge Estates is the perfect setting for it. A quiet setting to call home. Ready to build with utilities available.

    Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1105 Cobblestone Cr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    1832 Thunderbird Rd, Marshall, MN 56258

Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    1832 Thunderbird Rd, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $10,248 per Acre

    1030 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1030 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $91,304 per Acre

    1608 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1608 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    1107 Esther Cir, Marshall, MN 56258

    Looking to build? The search ends here! Enjoy this quiet area near the bike path waiting for you to call it home.

    Troy Deutz Edina Realty, Inc.

    1107 Esther Cir, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $20,946 per Acre

    1080 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1080 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $105,714 per Acre

    1102 Slate St, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1102 Slate St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $84,091 per Acre

    1502 Quartzite Cir, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1502 Quartzite Cir, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $32,979 per Acre

    3051 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    3051 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $144,828 per Acre

    403 Sienna Ct, Marshall, MN 56258

Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    403 Sienna Ct, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $153,448 per Acre

    603 Cadillac Rd, Marshall, MN 56258

Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    603 Cadillac Rd, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /3

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $116,216 per Acre

    401 Kaleb Cir, Marshall, MN 56258

    Thinking of building a home.... choose Carr Subdivision 1. Tar roads, curb and gutter, city water and sewer, underground utilities, natural gas and no special assessments. Disclosure: Listing agent/seller related.

    Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    401 Kaleb Cir, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $12,595 per Acre

    1040 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1040 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    1612 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1612 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /6

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $29,970 per Acre

    500 S 4th St, Marshall, MN 56258

    Unlock the potential of over 10 acres of land neighboring the beautiful Marshall Golf Club — the perfect setting to bring your vision to life. This property offers incredible versatility for developers, investors, or anyone looking to create something truly special.From riverfront homes that capture peaceful views to commercial spaces designed to serve the future community, the possibilities

    Cynthia Rogers Edina Realty, Inc.

    500 S 4th St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $105,714 per Acre

    1106 Slate St, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1106 Slate St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $32,979 per Acre

    3071 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    3071 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $148,333 per Acre

    517 Viper Cir, Marshall, MN 56258

Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    517 Viper Cir, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $6,726 per Acre

    1000 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1000 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $148,333 per Acre

    611 Mercedes Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Pat Lutterman Edina Realty, Inc.

    611 Mercedes Dr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    1060 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1060 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $123,529 per Acre

    1616 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1616 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $115,625 per Acre

    1604 Ellis Ave, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1604 Ellis Ave, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $105,714 per Acre

    1105 Travertine St, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1105 Travertine St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $14,250

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $27,941 per Acre

    1031 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115

Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1031 Eastbay Ave, Balaton, MN 56115
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1505 Ellis Ave, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1505 Ellis Ave, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1620 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1620 Diamond Dr, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $115,625 per Acre

    1608 Ellis Ave, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1608 Ellis Ave, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $102,778 per Acre

    1101 Travertine St, Marshall, MN 56258

Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1101 Travertine St, Marshall, MN 56258
  • /8

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 15.52 Acres
    • $6,379 per Acre

    TBD 160th Ave, Coon Creek Township, MN 56169

    Discover the potential of this 15.5-acre parcel nestled between Lynd and Russell, MN. This beautiful slice of countryside offers the perfect setting. Whether you’re seeking a peaceful retreat, hobby farm, or simply the chance to build from the ground up, this land is ready to be transformed into your own haven. Survey uploaded in supplements. Land currently produces income. Rural water is located

    KaLea Swenson Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD 160th Ave, Coon Creek Township, MN 56169
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $263,158 per Acre

    1417 E College Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

    Prime Commercial Property in Marshall, MN – 1.148 Acres with High Traffic Count and Ideal Location Located just minutes from Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall High School, Red Baron Arena & Expo, and a variety of hotels and restaurants, this prime 1.14-acre commercial property offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. With an impressive Annual Average Daily Traffic count of

    Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    1417 E College Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home