66

Recently Sold Lyons Homes

Section Image
  • 175 E Roosevelt Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    175 E Roosevelt Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,060

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Barnett South Central Realty

    175 E Roosevelt Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 288 S Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436

    $9,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    288 S Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,252

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    288 S Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $306,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2045 N U S 1 Hwy, Alma, GA 31510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bashlor eXp Realty, LLC

    2045 N U S 1 Hwy, Alma, GA 31510
  • /35

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    128 E Leo Trapnell Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,331

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mitchell Brown Realty Company

    128 E Leo Trapnell Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • TRACT 2 - 4909 Route 1, Lyons, GA 30436

    $179,576

    Sold May 22, 2025

    TRACT 2 - 4909 Route 1, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $5,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Dyal Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

    TRACT 2 - 4909 Route 1, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 146 Old Donald Anderson Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    146 Old Donald Anderson Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,951

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    146 Old Donald Anderson Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 N Hall St, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brown Brown Realty Company

    00 N Hall St, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 568 N Victory Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    $299,750

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    568 N Victory Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,765

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Phillips Brown Realty Company

    568 N Victory Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    255 N Victory Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $4,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,136

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    255 N Victory Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /3

    $7,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Compass Georgia LLC

    0 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436
  • 224 S Madison St, Lyons, GA 30436

    $23,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    224 S Madison St, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,099

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    224 S Madison St, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 2414 U S 280, Lyons, GA 30436

    $343,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2414 U S 280, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Broker Non-Mls Company

    2414 U S 280, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 180 W Wesley Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    180 W Wesley Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,757

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    180 W Wesley Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    00 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Compass Georgia LLC

    00 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    A3 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaitten Salt + Light Real Estate LLC

    A3 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 533 Jerry Talley Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    533 Jerry Talley Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,067

    Last Listing Agent Ann Todd Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    533 Jerry Talley Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 1430 John Wilkes Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1430 John Wilkes Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 35.79 Acres
    • $11,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Harvey Georgia Land Brokerage

    1430 John Wilkes Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 2578 U S 280, Lyons, GA 30436

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2578 U S 280, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brown Brown Realty Company

    2578 U S 280, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 458 C V Mosley Blvd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $284,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    458 C V Mosley Blvd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,059

    Last Listing Agent Ethaniel Griffin Elevation Property Group

    458 C V Mosley Blvd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    PCL 17 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

PCL 17 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 467 S Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436

    $56,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    467 S Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,182

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    467 S Lanier St, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $23,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Lot 4 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $12,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

Lot 4 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 208 Reidsville Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    208 Reidsville Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,256

    Last Listing Agent Ross Kelly Lovins Realty

    208 Reidsville Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 591 Victory Cir, Lyons, GA 30436

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    591 Victory Cir, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 491 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bell Southern Estates Homes & Land

    591 Victory Cir, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 24 Reindeer St, Lyons, GA 30436

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    24 Reindeer St, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,977

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harvill eXp Realty

    24 Reindeer St, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    148 148 East Gordon, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,415

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    148 148 East Gordon, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 184 Belvue Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    184 Belvue Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,260

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Holland Susan Evans Realty LLC

    184 Belvue Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 132 Winge Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    132 Winge Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,333

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    132 Winge Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    000 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Non MLS

    000 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436
  • 1317 Ga Highway 292, Lyons, GA 30436

    $113,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1317 Ga Highway 292, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,870

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brown Brown Realty Company

    1317 Ga Highway 292, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    LOT 6 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $10,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

LOT 6 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 385 Ponderosa Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    385 Ponderosa Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,143

    Last Listing Agent John Brannen Springtime Realty LLC

    385 Ponderosa Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Tract 2 Pine Hollow, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $7,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1,580 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dixon Tom Peterson, Inc Realtors

    Tract 2 Pine Hollow, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 849 Hammond Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    $28,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    849 Hammond Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    849 Hammond Church Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • 129 E Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    129 E Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,880

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moore South Central Realty

    129 E Gordon Ave, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    lot 8 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30438

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

lot 8 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30438
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Lot 5 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $11,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

Lot 5 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1900 Lyons Center Rd, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    1900 Lyons Center Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    lot 9 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

lot 9 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    138 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,333

138 Southside Dr, Lyons, GA 30436

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Lyons

What is the average time to sell a house in Lyons, GA?
The houses for sale in Lyons, GA spend an average of 53 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lyons, GA?
There are 18 active homes for sale in Lyons, GA.

Home Trends in Lyons, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$166,400
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$114
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$199,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-25%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home