28

Recently Sold Maalaea, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $1,069,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 Hauoli St Unit 106, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,343

    Last Listing Agent Ramu Tremblay Luxe Maui Properties LLC

    100 Hauoli St Unit 106, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /40

    $59,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    190 Hauoli St Unit 220, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,723

    Last Listing Agent Don McEntire McEntire Realty

    190 Hauoli St Unit 220, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /37

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    70 Hauoli St Unit 403, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,003

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Dein Maui Real Estate Advisors LLC

    70 Hauoli St Unit 403, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    250 Hauoli St Unit 414, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,919

    Last Listing Agent Gina M Parola Keller Williams Realty Maui-L

    250 Hauoli St Unit 414, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    100 Hauoli St Unit 211, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,059

    Last Listing Agent John Lyle Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

    100 Hauoli St Unit 211, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /36

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    70 Hauoli St Unit 217, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,956

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Franta Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

    70 Hauoli St Unit 217, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    70 Hauoli St Unit 216, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,190/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,229

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tezak Hawaii Life (W)

    70 Hauoli St Unit 216, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /22

    $599,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    190 Hauoli St Unit 311, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,079/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,508

    Last Listing Agent J C Cicchino Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

    190 Hauoli St Unit 311, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    50 Hauoli St Unit 409, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,182

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vafaie Compass-W

    50 Hauoli St Unit 409, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /48

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    300 Hauoli St Unit B10, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,858

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hudson Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ki

    300 Hauoli St Unit B10, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /22

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    190 Hauoli St Unit 316, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,262

190 Hauoli St Unit 316, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /41

    $637,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    250 Hauoli St Unit 404, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 544 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,537

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Smith Hawaii Life (W)

    250 Hauoli St Unit 404, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    250 Hauoli St Unit 209, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,333

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Smith Hawaii Life (W)

    250 Hauoli St Unit 209, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /4

    $665,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    190 Hauoli St Unit 205, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,226

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sherwood Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

    190 Hauoli St Unit 205, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /40

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Hauoli St Unit 303, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,574

    Last Listing Agent Ramu Tremblay Luxe Maui Properties LLC

    100 Hauoli St Unit 303, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    190 Hauoli St Unit 310, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,221

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Smith Hawaii Life (W)

    190 Hauoli St Unit 310, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    300 Hauoli St Unit A1, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,855

    Last Listing Agent David John Lansing PKR Realty

    300 Hauoli St Unit A1, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    280 Hauoli St Unit B10, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,413

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Dollinger Island Sotheby's International Realty(L)

    280 Hauoli St Unit B10, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /49

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3911 Maalaea Bay Place Unit 3911 Maalaea Bay Pl, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $1,079/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Coons Welcome Hawaii Properties

  • /2

    $1,230,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    100 Hauoli St Unit 112, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,009

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Arakaki Compass

    100 Hauoli St Unit 112, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /27

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    250 Hauoli St Unit 412, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,936

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Cook Century 21 Island Homes

    250 Hauoli St Unit 412, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /36

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    250 Hauoli St Unit 313, Wailuku, HI 96793

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Setiawati Royal Realty LLC

    250 Hauoli St Unit 313, Wailuku, HI 96793
  • /21

    $662,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    115 N Kihei Rd Unit A3, Kihei, HI 96753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,176

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Smith Hawaii Life (W)

    115 N Kihei Rd Unit A3, Kihei, HI 96753
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 8, Kihei, HI 96753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $1,060/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,010

    Last Listing Agent Laura Myers Coldwell Banker Island Prop-Ku

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 8, Kihei, HI 96753
  • /43

    $825,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 430, Kihei, HI 96753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,346/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,223

    Last Listing Agent Sara Romvari Romvari Realty Ltd

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 430, Kihei, HI 96753
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 209, Kihei, HI 96753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,862

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Jordan Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 209, Kihei, HI 96753
  • /45

    $668,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit PH06, Kihei, HI 96753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,090/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

145 N Kihei Rd Unit PH06, Kihei, HI 96753
  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 415, Kihei, HI 96753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $1,387/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,486

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Petty REMAX Resort Realty

    145 N Kihei Rd Unit 415, Kihei, HI 96753
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home