12,425

Homes in ZIP Code 75156

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $4,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,018 Sq Ft

    121 Saint Annes Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Welcome to your dream lakeside retreat! This completely updated and expanded, French Quarter-inspired home combines luxurious living with breathtaking water views in sought-after Pinnacle Club. Step inside to discover spacious, light-filled interiors designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The sophisticated living room features a coffered ceiling and custom-built shelving, creating an

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Kohlmann

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (430) 234-3597

    121 Saint Annes Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /27

    Starting at $668 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 Church St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    SilverLeaf Apartments at Gun Barrel City

    (430) 213-6914

    400 Church St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6170 Cheyenne Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schmidt Fathom Realty LLC

    6170 Cheyenne Trail, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /29

      Est $255,621 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Spring Valley St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      246 Spring Valley St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martin Marroquin Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /29

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    102 Wesson St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Discover a warm and inviting charmer that genuinely feels like home sweet home. This recently built gem at 102 Wesson St. offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style. Nestled in the friendly community of Gun Barrel City, this home is just minutes from the scenic Cedar Creek Lake and Purtis Creek State Park, making it an ideal choice for anyone who wants to stay active. Step

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Parker

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (430) 213-6379

    102 Wesson St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /24

    Starting at $425 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 Blue Stone Cir, Mabank, TX 75147

    Welcome Home to The Bluestone!

    The Bluestone

    (903) 522-5182

    1000 Blue Stone Cir, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /39

    $1,399,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    102 Shadywood Place, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,726

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Johns Keller Williams Rockwall

    102 Shadywood Place, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6155 Apache Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6155 Apache Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 294 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Quiroz JPAR Dallas

  • /40

    $3,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,098 Sq Ft

    119 Diamond Oaks Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Say hello to your newly remodeled escape from the city on DEEP WATER lake frontage of 337 feet. Enjoy as your primary or secondary+ residence. This spacious, light-filled home, sitting atop 1.16 acres on Cedar Creek Lake, within an exclusive community of only 5, multi-million dollar properties, shimmers with stunning lake views from every room, including all 5 en-suite bedrooms. New

    Agent Photo

    Darla Ripley

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (430) 206-1141

    119 Diamond Oaks Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /20

    $4,258 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P, Mabank, TX 75156

    The advertised rate of $4,258/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (430) 230-5239

    928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /37

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    268 Lake Shadow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reyes Premier Realty

    268 Lake Shadow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Ben Lacy Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      135 Ben Lacy Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Miller KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /40

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    109 Enchanted Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home on a spacious 0.504-acre corner lot in the lakeside community of Enchanted Oaks, offering 2,842 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by mature trees and peaceful surroundings. Welcome to 109 Enchanted Drive, where charming white brick with bold black trim creates standout curb appeal and a warm first impression. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows

    Agent Photo

    Wynne Moore

    Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    (430) 294-1315

    109 Enchanted Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    851 Welch Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Available June 1st. Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home with a spacious open floor plan and cozy fireplace in the living room. Features a luxurious primary ensuite with walkin shower and garden tub, alongside a primary bedroom boasting ample closet space, including a walk-in closet. Includes a convenient 2 car garage and a delightful outdoor deck for evening relaxation and grilling. Application fee

    Patricia Paull Ebby Halliday Realtors

    851 Welch Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /6

    $14,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Kevin Creek Unit 108647, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Holtzman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Kevin Creek Unit 108647, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /19

      Est $372,019 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Armada Loop, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      134 Armada Loop, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /33

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7115 Brokenbow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Tucked among mature trees, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect lake-area escape at an affordable price. With its unique cabin-style design, inviting front porch, and elevated balcony, this home is full of character and ready for weekend getaways or full-time living. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring and fresh paint, making it move-in ready and easy to enjoy from day one.

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Cole

    Call It Closed Realty

    (430) 288-6444

    7115 Brokenbow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /2

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Skylark Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    4 bed 3 bath and 1 detached bedroom or office. Newly remodeled.

    120 Skylark Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /5

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    167 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,775

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    167 Seaside Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /16

      Est $228,435 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Marina Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • Built 2009
      168 Marina Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Summers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    309 Rike Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

    Great building lot with underground utilities at the road and water tap already paid for. Lot is close to the end of the road so no traffic. Pretty lot is level and is located in nice area of Mabank. Close to Elementary School, not far from Cedar Creek Lake and an easy commute to Dallas. Great building site.

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 294-0844

    309 Rike Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /18

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 Cottonwood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    1.845 sf of water front house property with private boat house with lift and fishing pier on 73 ft of water frontage huge open backyard. Just a few homes off open water in a protected channel that is known for its great fishing in Cedar Creek Lake. Large Screened living area in the Porch on the waterside with AC. POA has a community Boat Ramp. Brand New 3.5 tons HVAC . POA (HOA) is voluntary. The

    Max Tsai Agape Commercial Real Estate Group

    115 Cottonwood Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /5

    $21,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    238 Vaughn, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $119,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    238 Vaughn, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Forest Lane Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      219 Forest Lane Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Kiper Fathom Realty LLC

  • /2

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $145,180 per Acre

    0 Norma Leigh Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Bring your vision! This is a great opportunity to own 3 lots in an L-shape totaling 15,000 square feet. Lots 1 and 2 are facing Normal Leigh Ln and Lot 85 is facing Box Rd. Mobile Homes are allowed in this community. Low HOA fee. This property has tons of potential to make it your own.The owner is willing to sell lots 1 and 2 only. The seller will consider owner finance with 20% down and 5%

    Agent Photo

    Tana Glenn

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (430) 245-7540

    0 Norma Leigh Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /17

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2140 Hickory St, Mabank, TX 75156

    nice lake house on the water, perfect for living in or a weekend getaway away from the city.3 bed 2 bath, full living room and dining room, large porch and backyard.Gas fireplace, plenty of storage.Fully remodeled

    2140 Hickory St, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    328 Whispering Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Estrada Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    328 Whispering Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /31

      Est $406,576 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      411 Bay Ct, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /22

    $489,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    152 Pin Oak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Welcome to your Lakefront retreat on Cedar Creek Lake! This charming split level Waterfront home offers stunning wide open water views and a spacious open concept floorplan perfect for entertaining. The main floor features a bright kitchen with a peninsula that seats 3-4, seamlessly flowing into the living room with French doors leading to a large covered wrap-around porch - ideal for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Calsie Conrad

    McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    (430) 234-5197

    152 Pin Oak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /12

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1319 W Main St Unit 1, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Stunning, recently built 3-bedroom townhome on the Lake. Nestled within a secure, gated and fenced community, this home offers both privacy and peace of mind. Modern 2-story 3-2-1 townhome features an open concept main floor with stylish finishes and updated appliances throughout, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. All bedrooms are located upstairs, providing privacy and a

    Rhonda Chapman C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    1319 W Main St Unit 1, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /12

    $184,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    299 Victory Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    299 Victory Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Natchez Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      151 Natchez Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

  • /2

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $119,758 per Acre

    TBD Texas 198, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    Agent Photo

    Calsie Conrad

    McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    (430) 540-7959

    TBD Texas 198, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
  • /10

    $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Oak Trail St, Mabank, TX 75156

    UTILITIES & INTERNET INCLUDED! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property offers 950 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and features easy access to the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and microwave and offers convenient washer/dryer hookups. The bathroom includes standard fixtures and is designed for functionality.

    105 Oak Trail St, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /32

    $372,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1001 S Sutton St, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,973

    Last Listing Agent LD Evans Evans Realtors

    1001 S Sutton St, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /40

      Est $865,238 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Bear Creek Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      114 Bear Creek Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $104,530 per Acre

    207 S Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Agent Photo

    Anila Kabeer

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (430) 234-5254

    207 S Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /21

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    207 Woody Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Welcome to this beautifully built 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the desirable Golden Oaks subdivision near Cedar Creek Lake. Built in 2025, this 1,568 sq ft home features a modern open-concept layout with a spacious living area that flows into a stylish kitchen with ample cabinetry and contemporary finishes. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an en-suite bath and generous

    Kenan Koseoglu MANAGErenthouses.com

    207 Woody Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /22

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    208 Lynn Creek Cove, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,653

    Last Listing Agent Angela Garcia KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    208 Lynn Creek Cove, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Oak Hills Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      215 Oak Hills Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 290 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home