9,427

Homes in ZIP Code 61115

Section Image
  • /28

    $84,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5381 Cypress Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Graciana DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5381 Cypress Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /2

      Est $114,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Greenview Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      309 E Greenview Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Chandler Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1225 Ramona Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,765

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1225 Ramona Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /33

      Est $137,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      327 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Campbell Key Realty, Inc

  • /69

    $401,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10829 Miller Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,239

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fisher Gambino Realtors

    10829 Miller Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /31

      Est $164,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      323 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rion Tovar-South Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /57

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9248 Longfellow Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,483

    Last Listing Agent Donna Andrews Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    9248 Longfellow Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /18

      Est $113,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      328 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Muniz Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /17

    $186,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1112 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,671

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Demars DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1112 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /32

      Est $170,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      8224 Ravere St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8224 Ravere St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Scultz-Bye DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /37

    $291,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6344 Weathervane Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,622

6344 Weathervane Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /20

      Est $144,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      536 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /21

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    515 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,257

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    515 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /6

      Est $98,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      8510 N 2nd St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8510 N 2nd St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miroslaw Niemiec Key Realty, Inc

  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    255 Gilbert Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,081

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Tufly Gambino Realtors

    255 Gilbert Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /5

      Est $94,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      623 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miroslaw Niemiec Key Realty, Inc

  • /19

    $142,410

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    432 Winona Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,921

    Last Listing Agent Katie Arensdorf Key Realty, Inc

    432 Winona Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /5

      Est $115,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Gray The Chicagoland RE Auction Co.

  • /16

    $201,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1301 Juniper Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,614

    Last Listing Agent Randy Reck Key Realty, Inc.

    1301 Juniper Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /31

      Est $161,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Wilshire Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      440 Wilshire Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Castronovo Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1237 Bailey Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,917

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Suchoski Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1237 Bailey Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /14

      Est $109,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Wilshire Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      404 Wilshire Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hunsberger DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /29

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    630 Windsor Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,694

    Last Listing Agent Darin Spades Realty One Group Strategies

    630 Windsor Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /14

      Est $156,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      405 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Marcu-Carlson Ultimate Realty Inc.

  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    486 Gershwin Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,626

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gibson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    486 Gershwin Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /30

      Est $153,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      327 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /25

    $272,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4773 Terrang Trail, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,090

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Medearis Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4773 Terrang Trail, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /21

      Est $256,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Bailey Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1219 Bailey Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Krueger DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7532 Sommerville St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,877

    Last Listing Agent Milena Cojkic Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7532 Sommerville St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /46

      Est $316,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      8697 Jeffrey Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8697 Jeffrey Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Angell Haylo Lifestyle Properties

  • /20

    $203,700

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8913 Alpha Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,219

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Flanders DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8913 Alpha Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /23

      Est $297,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      8680 Jeffrey Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8680 Jeffrey Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Schuckman Century 21 Affiliated

  • /57

    $397,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9108 Kipling Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,816

    Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty, Inc.

    9108 Kipling Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /24

      Est $168,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      8711 Indigo Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8711 Indigo Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Churchill Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $225,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9022 Polaris Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,593

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    9022 Polaris Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /25

      Est $140,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      8805 Emerald Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8805 Emerald Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmelina Korasick Heartland Realty LLC

  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8315 Ravere St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,169

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Esmond DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8315 Ravere St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /28

      Est $167,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Copper Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1124 Copper Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Youssi Youssi Real Estate & Development

  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    538 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,063

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    538 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /25

      Est $178,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Copper Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1120 Copper Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nestor Apreda Apreda Real Estate Services

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home