9,427

Homes in ZIP Code 61115

Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7502 Rogers (Sbr) St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7502 Rogers (Sbr) St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /11

      Est $105,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Talmadge Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      924 Talmadge Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Aaronson EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    XXXX1 Brentwood Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gibson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    XXXX1 Brentwood Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /26

      Est $103,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      841 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikhaele Renton Gambino Realtors

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    931 Brightside Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,912

    Last Listing Agent John Howard DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    931 Brightside Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /2

      Est $182,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      837 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Jones Platinum Group Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1026 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,155

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Demars DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1026 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /38

      Est $120,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      829 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Century 21 Affiliated

  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    428 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,923

428 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /12

      Est $98,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Harlem Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1303 Harlem Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sully Cadengo Realty of America, LLC

  • /22

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    506 Tanya Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,301

    Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    506 Tanya Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /13

      Est $153,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      7717 Cadet Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7717 Cadet Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Botti Botti Realty

  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8632 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,130

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    8632 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /9

      Est $107,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      7811 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7811 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Caputo Home Zone Realty Inc

  • /45

    $333,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2072 Charnwood Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,705

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    2072 Charnwood Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /20

      Est $131,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      7907 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7907 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mori Jo Conkrite Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /30

    $115,100

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    35 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,351

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    35 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /27

      Est $133,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      7804 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7804 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,750
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Parvin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7637 Rogers St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,803

    Last Listing Agent Heather Long Key Realty, Inc

    7637 Rogers St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /25

      Est $130,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7810 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca LeClaire Century 21 Affiliated

  • /33

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    231 Northway Park Rd Unit 12, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,010

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    231 Northway Park Rd Unit 12, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /32

      Est $132,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      7902 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7902 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Colloton eXp Realty

  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    475 Symphony Cove, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $67,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

475 Symphony Cove, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /11

      Est $121,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7703 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Edwards Gambino Realtors

  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8212 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,915

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    8212 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /14

      Est $126,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7805 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7602 Cadet Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,052

7602 Cadet Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /23

      Est $137,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      7905 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7905 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /38

    $252,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1517 Juniper Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,843

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Graves Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1517 Juniper Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /36

      Est $240,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1012 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Jarvis DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    202 Wallace Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,829

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hawkins Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    202 Wallace Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /22

      Est $141,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      924 Maple Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Tendall Gambino Realtors

  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    104 Gilbert Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,545

    Last Listing Agent John Broda Epique Realty

    104 Gilbert Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /17

      Est $177,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      7313 Rogers St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7313 Rogers St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nestor Apreda Apreda Real Estate Services

  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1075 Apple Jack Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,195

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker Key Realty, Inc

    1075 Apple Jack Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /26

      Est $148,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Wayne Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      623 Wayne Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    820 Ramona Sbr Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

820 Ramona Sbr Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /26

      Est $172,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Wayne Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      708 Wayne Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /25

    $104,410

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    855 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,242

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Geddes Keller Williams Realty Signature

    855 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /13

      Est $135,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Wayne Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      632 Wayne Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home