283

Recently Sold Homes in 61115

Section Image
  • /37

    $276,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    910 Greglynn St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,915

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg Realty One Group Strategies

    910 Greglynn St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /30

    $73,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5447 Autumnash Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    5447 Autumnash Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /24

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9507 Cincinnati Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,443

    Last Listing Agent Milena Cojkic Keller Williams Realty Signature

    9507 Cincinnati Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    122 Wilshire Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,873

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Skridla Century 21 Affiliated

    122 Wilshire Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7188 Salzbrenner Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,153

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7188 Salzbrenner Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4603 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,891

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Erickson Key Realty, Inc

    4603 Pine Al Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7502 Rogers (Sbr) St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7502 Rogers (Sbr) St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /37

    $87,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5647 Buttercup Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kelly DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5647 Buttercup Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    XXXX1 Brentwood Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gibson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    XXXX1 Brentwood Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    931 Brightside Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,912

    Last Listing Agent John Howard DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    931 Brightside Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /17

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1026 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,155

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Demars DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1026 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    428 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,923

428 Pershing Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /22

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    506 Tanya Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,301

    Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    506 Tanya Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8632 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,130

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    8632 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /45

    $333,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2072 Charnwood Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,705

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    2072 Charnwood Ct, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /30

    $115,100

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    35 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,351

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    35 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7637 Rogers St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,803

    Last Listing Agent Heather Long Key Realty, Inc

    7637 Rogers St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /33

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    231 Northway Park Rd Unit 12, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,010

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    231 Northway Park Rd Unit 12, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    475 Symphony Cove, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $67,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

475 Symphony Cove, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8212 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,915

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    8212 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7602 Cadet Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,052

7602 Cadet Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /38

    $252,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1517 Juniper Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,843

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Graves Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1517 Juniper Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    202 Wallace Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,829

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hawkins Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    202 Wallace Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    104 Gilbert Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,545

    Last Listing Agent John Broda Epique Realty

    104 Gilbert Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1075 Apple Jack Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,195

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker Key Realty, Inc

    1075 Apple Jack Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    820 Ramona Sbr Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

820 Ramona Sbr Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /25

    $104,410

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    855 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,242

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Geddes Keller Williams Realty Signature

    855 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8411 Bobolink Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,488

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Korasick Heartland Realty LLC

    8411 Bobolink Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8640 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,577

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Schuckman Century 21 Affiliated

    8640 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8313 Forest Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Marske Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    8313 Forest Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    929 Kingsley Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,978

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    929 Kingsley Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /11

    $97,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7906 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,475

7906 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /44

    $234,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4625 Comet Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,519

    Last Listing Agent Kip Kapfer Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4625 Comet Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /34

    $131,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8032 Ravere St, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,601

    Last Listing Agent Lora Gilbert DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8032 Ravere St, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /16

    $64,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    233 Northway Park #9 Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    233 Northway Park #9 Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /26

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8410 Hickory Tree Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Dunaway Century 21 Affiliated

    8410 Hickory Tree Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    405 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,219

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    405 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /45

    $337,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1924 Prestwold Place, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,119

    Last Listing Agent Ben Broughton RE/MAX Connections II

    1924 Prestwold Place, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1014 Kingsley Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,459

1014 Kingsley Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /8

    $160,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    730 Ralston Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,959

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    730 Ralston Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home