9,666

Machesney Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $128,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1409 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lunde Gambino Realtors

  • /16

    $54,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $79,565 per Acre

    99XX Queen Oaks Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Wonderful property! This lot is over a half-acre and ready for a new build! This could be your dream home or a vacation getaway. Imagine waking up to serene river views, enjoying boating activities right from your backyard, and hosting gatherings in a spacious setting. Make your dreams a reality!

    Rion Tovar-South Weichert, REALTORS-Tovar Properties LLC

    99XX Queen Oaks Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3075 Derbyshire Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,891

    Last Listing Agent Mona Ibrahim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    3075 Derbyshire Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /37

      Est $152,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1305 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

  • /33

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    7209 Wimbledon Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Welcome to your dream ranch-style home at 7209 Wimbledon, perfectly situated within the highly sought-after Harlem School District. This expansive 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a sophisticated blend of comfort and style, highlighted by elegant crown molding, beautiful hardwood and carpeted floors, and a bright skylight that fills the space with natural light. The heart of the home is a

    Dave Larson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7209 Wimbledon Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9511 Shore Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,852

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Tabor Gambino Realtors

    9511 Shore Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /19

      Est $125,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1123 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Skridla Century 21 Affiliated

  • /47

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    8401 Tamarack Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Welcome home to this super clean, spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Forest View 55+ community, offering over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable, easy living. The layout flows beautifully from the moment you walk in, with an open main living area that connects to the dining space and a bright, updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, Corian

    Brad Martin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8401 Tamarack Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /15

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1105 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,702

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1105 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /12

      Est $141,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1101 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Tuttle DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1021 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Great investment opportunity! Previously a 4 bedroom turned into 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths. Relax in the living room with the large bay windows or hang out in the family room leading to the enclosed porch. Porch connects to a large 1 car garage with additional storage. Additional garden shed in the rear. Great opportunity to bring your ideas to life!

    Ken Hirano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1021 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $277,300

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8696 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,639

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    8696 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /38

      Est $168,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Ramona Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1002 Ramona Terrace, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Shreve Gambino Realtors

  • /24

    $215,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1021 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Beautifully remodeled single-family home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living space. This stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,644 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The fully finished basement includes an additional bonus room, ideal for a home office, guest space, or recreation area. Enjoy the convenience

    Jose Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    1021 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3032 Stralow Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,048

    Last Listing Agent Lora Gilbert DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3032 Stralow Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /4

      Est $137,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1017 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Graves Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $292,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    1269 Ronald Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Quality-built Three Hammer new construction in Machesney Park! Great neighborhood/Harlem Schools! Large 2 story style home.

    Kelsey Schuckman Century 21 Affiliated

    1269 Ronald Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    702 Sycamore Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,619

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hammett Century 21 Integra

    702 Sycamore Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /22

      Est $128,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1000 Drexel Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Anders DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    10313 Ventura Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Great homesite location! Conveniently located on the corner of Ralston Rd & Ventura Blvd 1.7 acres situated across the street from the Rock River. Several nice views of the river. This property is not in the flood plain. The center of the property has been cleared and privacy is achieved by the woods on the perimeter of the property. City water is available and sewer would b managed through a

    Brad Shields DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    10313 Ventura Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /33

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    304 Golden Eagle Bend, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Knodle Knodle Realty Group, LLC

    304 Golden Eagle Bend, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /25

      Est $136,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1001 Evans Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Colloton eXp Realty

  • /17

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    222 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    If you're looking for space, updates, and a convenient location outside of the flood zone, look no further! This Machesney Park ranch sits on a large corner lot with a fenced yard and a finished garage, offering numerous recent updates throughout. The main level features brand-new flooring, trim, and light fixtures, a completely updated bathroom, a bright and refreshed kitchen, some updated

    Javen Rands Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    222 Liberty Blvd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8680 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Schuckman Century 21 Affiliated

    8680 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /11

      Est $162,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Marie Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      819 Marie Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $281,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1227 Ronald Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Quality-built Three Hammer new construction in Machesney Park! Great neighborhood/Harlem schools!

    Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    1227 Ronald Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    114 Marquette Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,828

    Last Listing Agent Adam Guarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    114 Marquette Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /22

      Est $180,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      913 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Noble Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /15

    $119,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft

    901 Kingsley Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Check out this charming and refreshed ranch in the heart of Machesney Park! This 2BR and 1BA home offers a wonderful blend of affordability, functionality, and very recent updates that first-time buyers, those looking to downsize into something super manageable, or investors alike will all greatly appreciate! Step inside to an inviting interior featuring an efficient layout, dedicated mudroom

    Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    901 Kingsley Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /33

    $291,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    960 Comfortcove Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,693

    Last Listing Agent Mehreen Irshad Keller Williams Realty Signature

    960 Comfortcove Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /48

      Est $125,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Marie Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      844 Marie Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

  • /27

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    199 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Ranch-style home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The main level includes a comfortable living room, screened in porch and a kitchen with space for a dining table, plus convenient first-floor laundry. Set on a large double lot, the property offers a generously sized fenced yard with room for pets, outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or gatherings. A detached garage with an attached front

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    199 Wilson Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /2

    $576,056

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1221 Summerland Key, Machesney Park, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,648

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Century 21 Affiliated

    1221 Summerland Key, Machesney Park, IL 61103
    • /19

      Est $110,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      841 Wood Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /48

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    6465 Corina's Curve, Machesney Park, IL 61103

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Featuring a striking brick and vinyl exterior and a professionally landscaped yard, this home welcomes you with immediate curb appeal. Inside, is a great room with cathedral ceilings and fireplace which creates an open, comfortable space. The primary bedroom features a large

    Rebecca LeClaire Century 21 Affiliated

    6465 Corina's Curve, Machesney Park, IL 61103
  • /30

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8443 Hickory Tree Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

    8443 Hickory Tree Dr, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /14

      Est $148,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      641 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

  • /28

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1407 Hackberry Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    Check out this move in ready ranch in the heart of Machesney Park. Convenient location minutes away from schools, shopping, parks and highway access. This homes features 3 bedrooms on the main floor with updated bath. Newly refinished wood flooring brings out its orignail charm! Large eat-in kitchen with plenty of storage and countertop space. Basement is finihsed with large rec room featuring a

    Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

    1407 Hackberry Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115
  • /38

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    338 Northway Park Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Walsh DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    338 Northway Park Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • /30

      Est $148,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      613 Anna Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fisher Gambino Realtors

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home