6,001

Homes in ZIP Code 61455

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $74,055 Not Listed For Sale

      808 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      808 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cailin Kimbro C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /36

    $185,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    644 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Fantastic new price! This beautiful and updated American Foursquare – with 5 bedrooms and over 3,500 square feet – sits on historic South Randolph Street and exudes friendly charm. Inside you'll find lots of original woodwork and a large kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinets, and an oversized farmhouse sink. The 3rd-floor attic has been turned into an impressive suite with two closets

    Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    644 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /24

    $126,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1312 Debbie Ln, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,589

    Last Listing Agent Kali Foxall C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    1312 Debbie Ln, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /14

      Est $71,829 Not Listed For Sale

      736 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      736 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

  • /12

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    325 S White St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Located on a quiet street with almost no traffic, this all-on-one-level home is ideal for someone either just starting out or looking to downsize. Recent updates include the motherboard on the furnace, garbage disposal (2020), and flooring (2018). The large (24'x24') garage is heated and has enough space to store a pickup truck. The property currently has a tenant on a month-to-month lease.

    Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    325 S White St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /12

    $314,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Bacon Woods Ln, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,530

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    3 Bacon Woods Ln, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /35

      Est $95,109 Not Listed For Sale

      910 W Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      910 W Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Briney Key, REALTORS

  • /35

    $85,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    1026 E Oak St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offering comfort and functionality throughout. Bright and spacious living room filled with natural light. Convenient main floor laundry. Efficient layout with generously sized bedrooms and full bath. Situated on a large lot with expansive yard—ideal for gardening, entertaining, or future expansion. Detached work shed provides excellent

    Amber Patrick C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    1026 E Oak St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /7

    $53,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    920 N State St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,590

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Smiddy REMAX Aligned

    920 N State St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /11

      Est $77,873 Not Listed For Sale

      911 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      911 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /32

    $73,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    514 N Mcarthur St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Over 2000 sq ft 4-bedroom home with spacious rooms. Lots of original old house beautiful character, stained glass windows, woodwork, including a grand staircase, beautiful turret areas, claw foot tub and more. New roof 2015, updated wiring and gas for GFA furnaces added, walk-up floored attic with lots of potential.

    Robin Briney Key, REALTORS

    514 N Mcarthur St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /32

    $38,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    840 E Pierce St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,240

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

    840 E Pierce St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /4

      Est $61,621 Not Listed For Sale

      315 S Ward St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      315 S Ward St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kali Foxall C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /16

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    209 N Ward St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Very nice two bedroom bungalow conveniently located just 2 blocks from WIU. The outside of this home has vinyl siding, newer roof, some newer windows, nice fenced in back yard, 1 1/2 car garage, newer back steps with sliding glass door opening to kitchen. Inside enjoy the newer kitchen, bath, kitchen flooring and neutral colored paint. The main living areas have original hardwood floors, natural

    Monica Burkholder C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    209 N Ward St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    702 S Pearl St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,721

    Last Listing Agent Amber Patrick C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    702 S Pearl St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /27

      Est $42,690 Not Listed For Sale

      918 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      918 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

  • /18

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    648 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Just Move In! This totally updated 1920s four-square home is located near downtown and has undergone many updates over the past 15 years. The interior was gutted, and plumbing, wiring, kitchen, baths, geothermal heating & cooling, paint, flooring, & lighting were replaced. The exterior siding, windows, and extensive landscaping were also done. Over the past five years, the driveway has been

    Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    648 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /25

    $142,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    623 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Smiddy REMAX Aligned

    623 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /26

      Est $147,076 Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      811 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /2

    $79,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    215 Jamestown Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    Amber Patrick C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    215 Jamestown Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1112 Stacy Ln, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,492

    Last Listing Agent Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    1112 Stacy Ln, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /17

      Est $43,173 Not Listed For Sale

      816 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      816 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

  • /4

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    520 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Invest now! Fully occupied! This well-maintained 3-unit apartment building is a prime opportunity for both seasoned investors and those just getting started. Each unit offers solid rental potential with functional layouts and strong income-producing capability. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or live in one unit while renting the others, this property delivers flexibility and

    Melissa Miner Western Illinois Realty LLC

    520 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /41

    $197,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1601 Riverview Dr, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,924

    Last Listing Agent Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

    1601 Riverview Dr, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /33

      Est $74,871 Not Listed For Sale

      812 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      812 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

  • /2

    $256,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    1613 W Adams Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    THIS TRIPLEX LOCATED CLOSE TO WIU BUILT IN 2010 HAS TWO 4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATH UNITS AND ONE 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATH UNIT. GREAT LIVING SPACE AND LARGE LOT WITH EXTRA LOT TO BUILD MORE UNITS.

    Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    1613 W Adams Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /51

    $220,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    21 Armstrong Ct, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,142

    Last Listing Agent Richard Westen REMAX Aligned

    21 Armstrong Ct, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /9

      Est $119,228 Not Listed For Sale

      524 W Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      524 W Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Curtis REMAX Aligned

  • /18

    $134,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    21740 N 1400th Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    Welcome to 21740 N 1400th Rd, a beautifully remodeled manufactured home located on a blacktop road just minutes from Macomb. This inviting property offers spacious living areas filled with natural light and scenic country views in every direction. Recent updates include a new roof installed in late 2024 and a brand-new roof on the detached 2-car garage in 2025, providing added value and peace of

    Cailin Kimbro C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    21740 N 1400th Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /10

    $32,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    729 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,541

    Last Listing Agent Richard Westen REMAX Aligned

    729 S Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /17

      Est $59,473 Not Listed For Sale

      321 S Clay St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      321 S Clay St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Little Crossroads Real Estate

  • /29

    $94,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    421 S Mcarthur St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Looking for a house on a tree lined street with lots of charm that is walking distance to the Macomb Square? Here it is! This home offers lots of spaceand the main floor layout offers options for formal dining/home office/den. Many rooms have original wood floors that have just been refinished, walls are freshlypainted throughout and many windows have been replaced. Recent improvements include

    Robin Briney Key, REALTORS

    421 S Mcarthur St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /18

    $31,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    117 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,516

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wilson eXp Realty

    117 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /15

      Est $74,140 Not Listed For Sale

      629 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      629 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Ramos TNT Realty Group, Inc.

  • /40

    $172,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    827 W Mcdonough St, Macomb, IL 61455

    This well-maintained 3 bed/2 bath home sitting on over 1/2 an acre in town has a great layout and is move in ready. The first thing you notice is all of the natural light that streams into this home. It also features a large living room that will fit your sectional sofa and much more. The kitchen and informal dining space open to a deck perfect for the evening BBQ. Don't miss the large kitchen

    Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

    827 W Mcdonough St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /23

    $64,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    422 N Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,712

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    422 N Randolph St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /23

      Est $87,411 Not Listed For Sale

      622 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      622 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Little Crossroads Real Estate

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    2103 Maple Ave, Macomb, IL 61455

    Move right in and enjoy all the many updates that have occurred in the past year: new vinyl-plank flooring, furnace and central air, countertops and backsplash, light fixtures, sliding door, garbage disposal, soffit and fascia, and cold-air returns (in dining room). House can be shown on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays between 2 and 6 p.m. Other days and times are possible upon request.

    Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    2103 Maple Ave, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /24

    $125,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    301 E Summit St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,510

    Last Listing Agent Eric Little Crossroads Real Estate

    301 E Summit St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /20

      Est $56,875 Not Listed For Sale

      525 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      525 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Westen REMAX Aligned

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home