35,729

Macon County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Est $425,920 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Doe Falls Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      348 Doe Falls Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Chastain Mountain Life Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $299,067 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    169 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    *Now Accepting Backup Offers* This solid 3 bedroom ranch sits on over an acre of rolling, unrestricted land in the desirable Clarks Chapel area. The current owners have thoughtfully updated the home with many updates, making it move in ready for the right buyer. Inside, you have a practical single level layout with a spacious kitchen, living areas, and all three bedrooms on the main floor. The

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Jackson

    Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    (828) 660-1145

    169 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $380,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    34 Kingston St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    34 Kingston St, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /29

      Est $856,965 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Doe Falls Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      352 Doe Falls Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Muir Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - HF

  • /13

    $178,788

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    33 Snow Hill Falls Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    Step back in time and embrace the charm of simpler living with this authentic 144 sq ft real log cabin—your very own Little House on the Prairie escape nestled in the mountains. Perfectly designed for cozy comfort, this charming retreat features a loft bedroom, a full bathroom, and a thoughtfully arranged living space complete with a kitchen offering a refrigerator, stove, dining table and living

    Agent Photo

    The Holly Nelson Team

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains

    (828) 457-7494

    33 Snow Hill Falls Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /10

    $14,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    00 Low Brace Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $15,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rogers Lamplighter Realty

    00 Low Brace Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /41

      Est $690,533 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Mountain Brook Way, Highlands, NC 28741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      24 Mountain Brook Way, Highlands, NC 28741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers The Village Realty Group of Highlands-Cashiers

  • /14

    $229,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    145 Hawks Nest Lane Unit 3 Sec B, Highlands, NC 28741

    Discover your mountain escape just minutes from Highlands. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with a private garage offers a bright, open living space and comfortable layout—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy nearby adventures with hiking in Nantahala National Forest, breathtaking waterfalls like Dry Falls, and peaceful days at Lake Glenville. Plus, downtown Highlands offers boutique

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 382-8638

    145 Hawks Nest Lane Unit 3 Sec B, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /44

    $660,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    70 Wisteria Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,110

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mitchell Great Smokys Realty

    70 Wisteria Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
    • /5

      Est $256,161 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Mountain Brook Way, Highlands, NC 28741

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1999
      40 Mountain Brook Way, Highlands, NC 28741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Berry Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

  • /75

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    315 Ramblewood Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    Fully furnished, tucked away in the mountains, and surrounded by 7.53 acres of privacy, this 2 bedroom log cabin with multiple bonus rooms has space for everyone and offers the perfect blend of rustic character and peaceful seclusion. When you arrive, you'll be drawn in by the covered front porch, ideal for rocking chairs, and soaking in the fresh mountain air. Featuring warm wood tones, exposed

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Cochran

    Realty One Group Vibe

    (828) 760-1929

    315 Ramblewood Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /53

    $420,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    266 Shoal Creek Rd, Scaly Mountain, NC 28775

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,390

    Last Listing Agent Julie Osborn Pat Allen Realty Group

    266 Shoal Creek Rd, Scaly Mountain, NC 28775
    • /59

      Est $377,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1294 Skyland Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1294 Skyland Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    1081 Hicks Rd Unit B, Highlands, NC 28741

    White Oak VillageTucked away off Hicks Road just outside the city limits. This small enclave of 6 Townhouses and has room for 4 more. Each Townhome Has 3 bedrooms with 3 1/2 baths and a large deck that overlooks a gurgling stream. Walk in on the main level to a lovely sitting room with a new high-quality kitchen with stainless steel appliances and natural light stone countertops. Great light

    Agent Photo

    Terry Potts

    Country Club Properties

    (828) 798-1455

    1081 Hicks Rd Unit B, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    87 Johanna Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cochran Realty One Group Vibe

    87 Johanna Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /51

      Est $385,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Scofield Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1818 Scofield Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $870/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Pippio RE/MAX

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    00 MacLor Forest Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    Unrestricted 1.00-acre parcel conveniently located just minutes from downtown Franklin. No known deed restrictions allow flexibility for residential or investment purposes.

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 818-8842

    00 MacLor Forest Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /85

    $600,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35 Circle Trace, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,454

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey Re/Max Elite Realty

    35 Circle Trace, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /63

      Est $419,101 Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Deer Run, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1071 Deer Run, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $322,086 per Acre

    TBD Center Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    Agent Photo

    Terry Potts

    Country Club Properties

    (828) 637-9563

    TBD Center Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /36

    $42,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $9,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Edmiston, Jr. Homesmart Expert Realty (Mls Only)

    Unlisted Address
    • /61

      Est $352,848 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Scofield Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2107 Scofield Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

  • /11

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $43,424 per Acre

    00 Appleberry Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? Look no further! TWO beautiful lots available, offering peace and privacy. 3-bedroom septic system already installed, well is already installed – a huge value and time-saver! These lots offer a phenomenal view and an excellent build site cleared and ready to go – just bring your plans. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 522-5782

    00 Appleberry Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /37

    $50,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    342 Eagle Summit Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $22,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Ernst RE/MAX Elite Realty

    342 Eagle Summit Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /70

      Est $519,951 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Rose Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      250 Rose Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sarvis Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC

  • /48

    $1,685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    65 Nantahala Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    Exceptional Short-Term Rental Opportunity with excellent rental history! Experience summer nights around the new fire pit at Song Sparrow, a beautifully renovated home in the desirable Highland Hills at Apple Lake community. This charming residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 stylish bathrooms, all on one level, perfect for families, retirees, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance

    Agent Photo

    Craig Berry

    Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    (828) 492-2929

    65 Nantahala Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /13

    $89,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    Lot 41 Village Cir E, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $635,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivanova Ryan Sanctuary Realty

    Lot 41 Village Cir E, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /42

      Est $317,791 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Two Turtle Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      114 Two Turtle Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Murray RE/MAX

  • /13

    $32,076

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $18,329 per Acre

    00 Lyle Mountain Trail Unit 53, Franklin, NC 28734

    Lot 53 (1.75± acres) in Wildflower offers a rare opportunity to own an individual homesite within a beautifully established mountain community, complete with desirable amenities and infrastructure already in place. This secluded lot sits at approximately 3,080± feet in elevation and features a mountain high view. A long, flat drive leads to a house pad, with a steep slope beyond, providing both

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (828) 903-8945

    00 Lyle Mountain Trail Unit 53, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /28

    $149,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /38

      Est $299,299 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Scofield Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      75 Scofield Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $267,900

    • Land
    • 16.21 Acres
    • $16,532 per Acre

    00 Creekside Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    Discover the perfect escape with this unrestricted, undeveloped parcel of land bordering the U.S. Forest Service. Tucked away in nature's embrace, this property offers unmatched privacy and endless potential. Whether you envision building a cabin retreat, setting up a campsite, or simply keeping it as a serene getaway, the possibilities are yours to create. A small branch meanders through the

    Agent Photo

    Renee Cooney

    Legacy Properties By Renee, LLC

    (828) 761-8335

    00 Creekside Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /11

    $45,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    C-15 Cottage View Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Owens Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    C-15 Cottage View Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /57

      Est $390,332 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Grouse Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      200 Grouse Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Smith Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

  • /5

    $3,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3585 Cashiers Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    Own a truly unique Highlands Cabin! Located less than 3 miles from Main Street and having over 18 acres of usable land, this true log cabin was added to an existing farmhouse, barn, meadow, views off the upper tier. A blank canvas to improve to your personal taste and have a family heirloom for another chapter. 4 bedrooms, stone fireplaces, retro kitchen, fantastic sleeping porch. This property

    Agent Photo

    Terry Potts

    Country Club Properties

    (828) 501-9523

    3585 Cashiers Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /41

    $907,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    177 Lake Dr, Topton, NC 28781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,788

    Last Listing Agent Lucretia Collins REMAX Town & Country - Downtown Blairsville

    177 Lake Dr, Topton, NC 28781
    • /25

      Est $405,031 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Rabbit Track Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      35 Rabbit Track Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.Com (Mls Only)

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $12,669 per Acre

    Lot 11 Mount Tabor Rd, Topton, NC 28781

    High elevation lots. Great view if cleared. Would be an ideal location for vacation home or mountain living.

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 759-5187

    Lot 11 Mount Tabor Rd, Topton, NC 28781
  • /29

    $115,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    80 Pine Ave, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Owen Realty One Group Vibe

    80 Pine Ave, Franklin, NC 28734
    • /32

      Est $386,495 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Waterfall Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      70 Waterfall Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derik Shuler Franklin Nc Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home