Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 10 Miles of Madelia, MN

  • /2

    $1,490,000

    • Land
    • 116 Acres
    • $12,845 per Acre

    0 Highway 4, Saint James, MN 56081

    114.9 tillable ( as per FSA ) records

    Agent Photo

    Joyce Krenz

    BOCO REAL ESTATE INC.

    (888) 557-9212

    0 Highway 4, Saint James, MN 56081
  • /8

    $1,225,000

    • Land
    • 43.76 Acres
    • $27,994 per Acre

    196th St and Randall Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56005

    43.76 acres of residential development land for sale adjacent to the Lilly Lake Estates Single Family Home Subdivision. Current use is agriculture but zoned in an R-2 district. Potential development uses include a second phase of single family homes or a new twin home development. The City may also consider re-zoning for multi-family use dependent upon developer plans. 2 parcels are included in

    April Femrite True Commercial, LLC

    196th St and Randall Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56005
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $30,273 per Acre

    0 Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    Jeff Kaul BRIDGE REALTY

    0 Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /16

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $62,766 per Acre

    0 County Road 20, Hanska, MN 56041

    Here it is, your own private retreat on beautiful Lake Hanska! This 4.70 acre lot is situated at the end of a long private driveway! There are gorgeous views of the lake on the south and west sides of the lot. The lot is level with a nice sandy beach. If you’ve been looking for a lake lot, you know you won’t find many the size of this one and with the privacy this lot offers! Give me a call today

    PATRICK HRUBY REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    0 County Road 20, Hanska, MN 56041
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $30,273 per Acre

    TBD Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    Jeff Kaul Bridge Realty, LLC

    TBD Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /9

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $25,180 per Acre

    0 135th Ave, Linden Township, MN 56041

    Lots for sale on the North side of lake Hanska. Call for more information.

    Daniel Haala CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    0 135th Ave, Linden Township, MN 56041
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home