32,577

Madera, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $393,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    Blossom Plan at The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - Poppy, Madera, CA 93636

    The single-story Blossom plan is designed with comfort, style and sensibility in mind, offering 2 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2-car garage in its 1,285 sq. ft. floorplan. The covered entry opens to an appealing hallway which provides easy access to the generous open concept great room and dining area. The well-appointed kitchen serves both spaces, allowing for effortless entertaining with

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    725 Katelyn Ave Unit 36880383, Madera, CA 93636
  • /38

    $374,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    26958 John F. Kennedy Ct, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,157

    Last Listing Agent Juan Galan Park Place Real Estate

    26958 John F. Kennedy Ct, Madera, CA 93637
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Wildflower Dr Unit 37, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      1066 Wildflower Dr Unit 37, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,510
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /19

    $578,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Creekside Village at Tesoro Viejo - Savanna, Madera, CA 93636

    The single-story Cypress boasts an open concept design with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a large flex room and a 2-car garage. This 1,926 sq. ft. plan offers virtually limitless possibilities for today’s families. The deep, covered porch opens into the inviting entry, providing easy access to the second and third bedrooms, second full bath and the sizable flex room – ideal for a home office, private

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    3908 Buttercup Place Unit 36881519, Madera, CA 93636
  • 4355 Little Canyon Dr, Madera, CA 93626

    $524,950 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4355 Little Canyon Dr, Madera, CA 93626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,627

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Colett Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    4355 Little Canyon Dr, Madera, CA 93626
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Sawtooth Dr W Unit 98, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      1040 Sawtooth Dr W Unit 98, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /20

    $575,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    Ellyson Plan at Riverstone - Artisan, Madera, CA 93636

    The Ellyson plan at Artisan at Riverstone, is a stunning two-story highlighted by a second-floor balcony that opens to the Great Room below. Ideal for entertaining and everyday living, Ellyson includes a 3-car garage, up to 2 covered patios and up to 5 bedrooms. The gourmet kitchen offers plenty of counter space, a center island with breakfast bar and a walk-in pantry. The laundry room,

    Trumark Homes Builder
    785 Peters S Unit 36860529, Madera, CA 93636
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    27640 Avenue 16, Madera, CA 93638

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $96,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myesha Frazier-Taylor Stark Complete Real Estate Ser

    27640 Avenue 16, Madera, CA 93638
    • /15

      Est $379,253 Not Listed For Sale

      586 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      586 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,070
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

  • /50

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    The Bella Plan at Park District at Riverstone - Granville at Riverstone, Madera, CA 93636

    Spacious living areas, vaulted ceilings, and a welcoming kitchen make this single-story plan feel like home from the moment you walk through the door. Three elegant exterior styles are available: Modern Farmhouse, Modern Spanish, and the all-new Contemporary.

    Granville Homes Builder
    1124 Sophie Dr W Unit 36485323, Madera, CA 93636
  • 352 Huckleberry Ln S, Madera, CA 93636

    $507,847 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    352 Huckleberry Ln S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Woodside Homes Ovation at Riverstone

    352 Huckleberry Ln S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /15

      Est $436,560 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      575 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,750
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

  • /32

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    246 Huntington Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

    Seller is offering a rate buy down for the buyer! Do not miss out on this opportunity. Located in the highly desirable Riverstone community in Madera, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious open floor plan perfect for modern living. The main level features a seamless flow between the dining area, living room, and kitchen---ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Katherine Straps London Properties, Ltd.

    246 Huntington Ave S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $421,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1859 Valley Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,667

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Celestial Series

    1859 Valley Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /2

      Est $427,610 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Seasons Ct, Madera, CA 93637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4 Seasons Ct, Madera, CA 93637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Carr Compass

  • /22

    $491,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    Sunflower Plan at The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - Poppy, Madera, CA 93636

    The Sunflower two-story plan includes 3 to 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft and a 2-car garage – all in 2,142 sq. ft. of living space. From the inviting entry, a hallway leads to the first floor bedroom and full bath, as well as to the dramatic dining room and sizable great room. The open concept floorplan emphasizes comfort and space, with a natural flow between the great room, dining room and a

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    725 Katelyn Ave Unit 36880753, Madera, CA 93636
  • /18

    $502,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1122 Braxstyn Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,871

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Frontier Series

    1122 Braxstyn Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Lucas Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      683 Lucas Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,042
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharron Parker Trumark Construction Services

  • /19

    $547,490 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    Thompson Plan at Riverstone - Artisan, Madera, CA 93636

    The Thompson plan at Artisan at Riverstone, is an impressive single-story plan with formal and everyday dining spaces perfect for entertaining. The kitchen’s open concept and large island open up to the spacious great room with plenty of room for the whole family. Just off the entry, you will find additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a sizable laundry room. The owner’s suite comes standard

    Trumark Homes Builder
    785 Peters S Unit 36860532, Madera, CA 93636
  • /21

    $425,600 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1769 Olivia Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,098

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Valencia Series

    1769 Olivia Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $662,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Wildflower Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1167 Wildflower Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,901
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

  • /22

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Riverstone - Artisan, Madera, CA 93636

    The Camden plan at Artisan at Riverstone, is the epitome of modern elegance with this stunning 2,367 square foot two-story home, thoughtfully designed to provide an exceptional living experience. Upon entry, you are met with the study/optional bedroom 4, that then leads into the Great Room that seamlessly connects the kitchen and dining spaces. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms, owner's suite,

    Trumark Homes Builder
    785 Peters S Unit 39809573, Madera, CA 93636
  • /32

    $499,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    25900 Tanforan Dr, Madera, CA 93638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,747

    Last Listing Agent Norma Vega Pro Mr. Z Realty

    25900 Tanforan Dr, Madera, CA 93638
    • 00 Brightwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Brightwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      00 Brightwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Segerquist Hero Real Estate

  • /52

    $881,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,880+ Sq Ft

    Thomas Plan at Ivy at Tesoro Viejo, Madera, CA 93636

    The Thomas is a home that feels like a resort – with two stories of luxurious living in an expansive 3,880 to 4,032 sq. ft. floorplan. The Thomas plan features 4 to 5 bedrooms, 31⁄2 baths, a formal dining room, a first-floor flex room, a versatile upstairs loft and a 3-car garage, as well as an inviting courtyard leading to the porch. The welcoming entry opens onto the formal dining room with a

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    3905 Buttercup Place Unit 36881486, Madera, CA 93636
  • /21

    $582,700 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    954 Geyser Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,667

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Skye Series

    954 Geyser Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $456,972 Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1163 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,137
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /7

    $669,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    Geneva ESP Plan at Chaparral Ranch - Summit Collection, Madera, CA 93626

    Expansive great room and dining area, perfect for entertaining. Modern kitchen with a spacious island. Large covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Serene primary suite with two walk-in closets and a tranquil primary bath. Extra Suite+ featuring a private entrance, bedroom, bathroom, and optional kitchenette. HovHall right off the laundry room, perfect for staying organized. Private

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    0 Rd 206 Rd Unit 37316512, Madera, CA 93626
  • /18

    $476,250 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1065 Sawtooth Dr W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,285

    1065 Sawtooth Dr W, Madera, CA 93636
    • 1218 E Cleveland Ave Unit 84, Madera, CA 93638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 E Cleveland Ave Unit 84, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1218 E Cleveland Ave Unit 84, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Ochoa Realty World Real Estate Professionals

  • /21

    $644,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,290+ Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Creekside Village at Tesoro Viejo - Savanna, Madera, CA 93636

    The Willow brings style and flexibility to state-of-the-art home design. This single-story plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 to 31⁄2 baths, garage space for up to 3 vehicles and a world of options to meet the needs of your unique lifestyle – all in an appealing 2,290 to 2,488 sq. ft. floorplan. The oversized porch leads to an impressive entry which flows gracefully into the open concept great room.

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    3908 Buttercup Place Unit 36881592, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $420,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1104 Encore Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,702

    Last Listing Agent Braithan Stoltenberg eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1104 Encore Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $444,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1181 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,137
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /37

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Bourbon Plan at The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - The Boulevard, Madera, CA 93636

    The two-story Bourbon promises the perfect combination of smart styling, optimal efficiency and practical livability, this 1,456 sq. ft. home includes 3 roomy bedrooms, 21⁄2 baths, an ample great room and a 2-car garage. The inviting covered porch and entry open into a sizable open concept layout that is perfect for entertaining as well as comfortable day-to-day living. Offering thoughtful design

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    576 Ophelia St Unit 36880223, Madera, CA 93636
  • /56

    $711,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    36752 Avenue 13, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,781

    Last Listing Agent Doug Baker RE/MAX Gold

    36752 Avenue 13, Madera, CA 93636
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Mill Rd W Unit 34, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      1067 Mill Rd W Unit 34, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,168
      • Feb 26, 2025

• /26

    $669,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683+ Sq Ft

    Sage Plan at Creekside Village at Tesoro Viejo - Savanna, Madera, CA 93636

    The beautiful, roomy & efficient Sage plan offers 4 to 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a sizable flex room and 3-car garage, this two-story home packs a lot of value and versatility into its 2,683 to 2,791 sq. ft. floorplan. The inviting entry leads into an airy, open concept living space devoted to the majestic great room with optional electric fireplace and sliding glass door with access to the

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    3908 Buttercup Place Unit 36881573, Madera, CA 93636
  • /19

    $489,750 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1634 Mohave Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,220

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Solana Series

    1634 Mohave Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $414,065 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Fir St W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      953 Fir St W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tatarian The Apex Broker, Inc

  • /123

    $466,340 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    Discover 150 Plan at De Young Sereno at Tesoro Viejo, Madera, CA 93636

    Discover 150 — where open living meets everyday ease. The De Young Discover 150 is designed for those who love space to gather, cook, and connect. With approximately 1,500 sq. ft. of beautifully planned, single-story living, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage — offering the perfect blend of comfort and flexibility for modern lifestyles. At the heart of this home is a

    De Young Properties Builder
    907 Beaver Pond Loop Unit 36504082, Madera, CA 93636

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home