52

Recently Sold Parkwood Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1571 Lemon Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,631

    Last Listing Agent Kamalpreet Wade Real Broker

    1571 Lemon Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /13

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1358 Tevin Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,784

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Marin London Properties, Ltd.

    1358 Tevin Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /28

    $438,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    772 San Andrea Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,214

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Chavez M.C. Real Estate Corp

    772 San Andrea Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • 27208 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27208 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,445

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    27208 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • 988 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    988 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,813

    Last Listing Agent Angela Watson LPT Realty, Inc.

    988 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637
  • 27331 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    $232,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    27331 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,795

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    27331 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • 2081 Tangerine Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    $388,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2081 Tangerine Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,752

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    2081 Tangerine Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    27357 San Jose Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,656

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Garcia London Properties/Madera

    27357 San Jose Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1228 Monterey Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,973

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar Re/Max Gold

    1228 Monterey Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1296 Crystal Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,890

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Mata Real Broker

    1296 Crystal Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1402 Tevin Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,904

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gobeli Solid Real Estate Solutions

    1402 Tevin Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    510 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,934

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Larios Flemate Legacy Real Estate Inc.

    510 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • 1315 Roma St, Madera, CA 93637

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1315 Roma St, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,448

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Gutierrez Soldavi Inc.

    1315 Roma St, Madera, CA 93637
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    27152 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,209

    Last Listing Agent Ana Champion HomeSmart PV and Associates

    27152 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • 1228 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1228 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,973

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    1228 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637
  • /28

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    27358 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,785

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gallegos All State Homes

    27358 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • /15

    $671,425

    Sold May 11, 2026

    12476 Georgia Ln, Madera, CA 93637

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gestic Fresno Income Properties

    12476 Georgia Ln, Madera, CA 93637
  • /13

    $373,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    924 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,807

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Smith London Properties-Kingsburg

    924 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • 27261 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    27261 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,281

    Last Listing Agent Travis Breton Rise Realty

    27261 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    929 Barnett Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,639

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez Anchor Real Estate Services

    929 Barnett Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /61

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    972 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,019

    Last Listing Agent Christina Avina Realty In Motion, Inc.

    972 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /23

    $371,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    398 Helena Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,580

    Last Listing Agent Harbhavnik Singh Bien Properties Inc.

    398 Helena Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1067 San Diego Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,138

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Becerra 24/7 Realty South Inc

    1067 San Diego Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    635 St Julien Dr, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,333

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lee Real Broker

    635 St Julien Dr, Madera, CA 93637
  • /25

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    27331 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,795

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar Re/Max Gold

    27331 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • 1383 Pompei St, Madera, CA 93637

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1383 Pompei St, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,590

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Soares Iron Key Real Estate

    1383 Pompei St, Madera, CA 93637
  • 27256 Parkwood Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    27256 Parkwood Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,680

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    27256 Parkwood Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • 1085 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1085 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,325

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Coss Avante Real Estate

    1085 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1085 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,171

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Capozzi Envision Realty, Inc.

    1085 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    863 Goosecross Dr, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,011

    Last Listing Agent Yanette Diaz-Franco Real Broker

    863 Goosecross Dr, Madera, CA 93637
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    912 San Diego Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,964

    Last Listing Agent John Ahl AJR Real Estate

    912 San Diego Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1359 Tevin Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,804

    Last Listing Agent Saeng Bunsy Iron Key Real Estate

    1359 Tevin Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    554 St Michelle Dr, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,020

    Last Listing Agent Victor Jimenez Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    554 St Michelle Dr, Madera, CA 93637
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1176 Seneca Dr, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,764

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar Re/Max Gold

    1176 Seneca Dr, Madera, CA 93637
  • /23

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,999

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lopez London Properties, Ltd.

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    913 Barnett Way, Madera, CA 93637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,689

    Last Listing Agent Kamalpreet Wade Real Broker

    913 Barnett Way, Madera, CA 93637
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1172 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,949

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Rubalcaba Real Broker

    1172 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637
  • 27139 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    27139 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,990

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    27139 Stanford Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1068 San Ramon Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,051

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bishop Oz Realty

    1068 San Ramon Ave, Madera, CA 93637
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    568 St Julien Dr, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,676

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Silva Realty One Group Action

    568 St Julien Dr, Madera, CA 93637

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Parkwood, CA?
The houses for sale in Parkwood, CA spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Parkwood, CA?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Parkwood, CA.

Home Trends in Parkwood, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$367,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$370,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$244
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
83
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$375,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home