38,656

Madison, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $546,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    124 Grand Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756

    Better than new and beautifully crafted one level home in Bellawoods, just off Brownsferry Road! This conveniently located 3BR home offers stylish design and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, gas cooktop, oversized island, and abundant storage. No carpet anywhere! Spacious primary suite, custom fireplace hearth, custom wood dining room column,

    Agent Photo

    Liz Power

    Elements Realty LLC

    (256) 906-9125

    124 Grand Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756
  • /20

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9000 Sanctuary Loop, Madison, AL 35756

    VLux Madison features brand-new one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes and townhomes with modern designs and exceptional amenities. Enjoy a resort-style pool, fitness center, pickleball court, tot lot, and off-leash dog park. Host gatherings in the clubroom, work in the conference room, or relax in your private fenced backyard. Located near top-rated schools and parks, VLux Madison offers the

    VLux Madison

    (256) 617-6249

    9000 Sanctuary Loop, Madison, AL 35756
  • 29340 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756

    $359,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    29340 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Estate Series

    29340 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756
    • /35

      Est $368,970 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Burke Ave, Madison, AL 35756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3 Burke Ave, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hinshaw Covington & Company, Inc.

  • /38

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    7424 Wall Triana Hwy, Madison, AL 35757

    RESIDENTIAL OR COMMERCIAL USE On more than 1/2 an acre and no HOA, provides freedom to live, work, or invest. Exterior upgrades include new architectural shingle roof, new windows, new siding with board-and-batten accents, fresh paint, new doors, garage door, soffits, gutters, lighting and new porch railings and columns. Inside, original hardwood floors have been refinished and paired with smooth

    Agent Photo

    Beth Medley

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 507-5915

    7424 Wall Triana Hwy, Madison, AL 35757
  • /7

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    109 Michael Ave, Madison, AL 35758

    A quiet, wooded property located in the heart of Madison. Enjoy great schools, convenience and friendly management! Spacious 2 Bedroom Homes. Minutes from Kroger or Publix and Hwy 72. You will love it here. MOVE IN SPECIAL 2 Bedrooms for $950 per month. Security deposit has been reduced to $500. The application fee $15. Call today to schedule a tour.

    Madison Heights -

    (938) 200-9975

    109 Michael Ave, Madison, AL 35758
  • /50

    $1,316,099 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 Atwater Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,426

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Pittman KW Huntsville

    201 Atwater Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /43

      Est $405,773 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Canning Place NW, Madison, AL 35757

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      101 Canning Place NW, Madison, AL 35757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Wiersma RE/MAX

  • /46

    $323,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    175 Dustin Ln NW, Madison, AL 35757

    Full brick home in Laurenwood Preserve featuring 3 BR / 2 BA with an open concept. Spacious living area flows into kitchen w/ ample cabinetry & dining space. Primary suite offers private bath w/dual vanities with separate shower and tub. Enjoy convenient access to Clift Farms, shopping, dining & everyday essentials. Situated in a residential setting w/ quick access to major routes. Community

    Agent Photo

    Jill Heffernan

    Keller Williams Realty Madison

    (256) 814-7025

    175 Dustin Ln NW, Madison, AL 35757
  • /6

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    106 W Dublin Dr, Madison, AL 35758

    Dublin Village Apartments – Affordable Senior Living in Madison, ALWelcome to Dublin Village Apartments, an inviting community of 57 one-bedroom units for adults 62 and older, located in Madison, Alabama. Enjoy affordable, independent living in a peaceful setting with convenient amenities to make life easier and more enjoyable.Key Features Include:•Affordable rent based on

    Dublin Village

    (251) 316-6942

    106 W Dublin Dr, Madison, AL 35758
  • /20

    $231,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    116 Wedgewood Terrace Rd, Madison, AL 35757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,848

    Last Listing Agent Beau Cole Cole Properties Inc.

    116 Wedgewood Terrace Rd, Madison, AL 35757
    • /47

      Est $333,641 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Brass Oak Dr, Madison, AL 35758

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      167 Brass Oak Dr, Madison, AL 35758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kingsley Realty South Tennessee Valley

  • /7

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $125,316 per Acre

    118 Wedgewood Terrace Rd, Madison, AL 35757

    Beautiful flat, treed lot to build your dream home on! Great location! Bring your own builder.

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Plott

    Kendall James Realty

    (256) 914-6870

    118 Wedgewood Terrace Rd, Madison, AL 35757
  • /20

    Starting at $1,204 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    162 Royal Dr, Madison, AL 35758

    Garden style and Townhouses - affordable housing. Eagle's Landing is close to Interstate 565, Huntsville International Airport, Redstone Arsenal, Fabulous Schools and so much more.

    Eagle's Landing Apartments

    (256) 617-6143

    162 Royal Dr, Madison, AL 35758
  • /34

    $292,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    531 Gooch Ln, Madison, AL 35758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,623

    Last Listing Agent John Brooks Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    531 Gooch Ln, Madison, AL 35758
    • /16

      Est $406,209 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Yorkshire Dr, Madison, AL 35758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      107 Yorkshire Dr, Madison, AL 35758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Freiermuth Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /46

    $410,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    124 Oakland Trace, Madison, AL 35758

    Centrally located in Madison w/convenient access to shopping, dining & major routes. This 4BR/3BA home features fully renovated BA w/new granite, cabinets, tile & updated hardware. Updated kitchen offers new LVP flooring, granite countertops & tile backsplash. Functional layout w/comfortable living spaces. Floored attic provides add’l storage. Move-in ready w/modern updates throughout—ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Jill Heffernan

    Keller Williams Realty Madison

    (256) 516-9147

    124 Oakland Trace, Madison, AL 35758
  • /17

    $1,870 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13331 Scott Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (938) 666-8852

    13331 Scott Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $289,990 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8156 Huspa Ave, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Reserve Series

    8156 Huspa Ave, Madison, AL 35756
    • /20

      Est $265,763 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Frankie Ln, Madison, AL 35757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      108 Frankie Ln, Madison, AL 35757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Yellig Keller Williams Horizon

  • /24

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    2955 County Line Rd, Madison, AL 35756

    Welcome to your new home sitting on 1.04 private acre! Approximately 1 year old and still under the 5 year home warranty! Home features a permanent brick foundation, LVP throughout, open concept, blinds on all windows, kitchen island, coffee bar, electric fireplace (never used), new refrigerator, washer & dryer remain! Gutters have been added since pictures were taken. The owner's suite is

    Agent Photo

    Terri Coté

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 676-9451

    2955 County Line Rd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /20

    $2,039 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26242 Beech Grv Ln NW, Madison, AL 35756

    Our Thanks, Your Savings! Get 2 Weeks Free Welcome to Limestone in Madison, Alabama. This pet friendly community offers modern, spacious homes in a quiet, well cared for neighborhood managed by ARK Homes For Rent.Just off Interstate Five Sixty Five, Limestone is close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and schools. Madison has a small town feel with the convenience of being only minutes

    (850) 820-8266

    26242 Beech Grv Ln NW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    132 Riverfront Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,721

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Carpino Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    132 Riverfront Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /47

      Est $551,265 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Hilltop Ridge Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      109 Hilltop Ridge Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Moss Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

  • /2

    $224,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $261,512 per Acre

    lot 27 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756

    NO HOA in Madison Schools! Rare opportunity alert!! This .86 acre lot in Madison is truly one of a kind. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established community of high end homes, it offers the perfect setting for a luxury custom build. Surrounded by mature landscaping and elegant residences, the property provides both prestige and privacy with ample space for outdoor living, a pool, or

    Agent Photo

    Jeff York

    Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    (256) 618-9904

    lot 27 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 David Barnes Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Step into 122 David Barnes Dr, where a simple exterior opens into a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,324 square feet of well-used space in Madison. From the moment you walk in, the layout feels open and easy to navigate, creating a natural flow that suits both

    (256) 827-8366

    122 David Barnes Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /18

    $387,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    29567 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Estate Series

    29567 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756
    • /32

      Est $359,860 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Kinglet Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      126 Kinglet Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damon Cummings Custom Property Management

  • /10

    $58,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    187 Alton Lynch Cir, Madison, AL 35757

    Charming 2012 Mobile Home for Sale! This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home features a covered front porch along with a car port. Seller is not responsible for any moving expenses.

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Jones

    5 Star Agency

    (256) 290-3398

    187 Alton Lynch Cir, Madison, AL 35757
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12086 Windy Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    Property Id: 2468245Welcome to your dream townhouse at 12086 Windy Ln in Madison! This 3 bed, 3 bath gem is available starting May 1, 2026. Enjoy modern amenities including a washer/dryer and alarm system. The primary bathroom includes a glass shower door, while the second and third bathrooms are equipped with curtains rods. Enjoy both front and back porches, with an occasional water

    (256) 617-6248

    12086 Windy Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3099 Castlecreek Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,980

    Last Listing Agent Shanay Lewis Norluxe Realty Huntsville

    3099 Castlecreek Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756
    • /39

      Est $447,488 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Princewater Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      136 Princewater Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Williams Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /2

    $250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $82,508 per Acre

    lot 26 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756

    NO HOA on 3 acres in Madison City Schools!! This is a property that is nearly impossible to find. Set at the end of a quiet cul de sac in an established community of high end homes, this lot is the perfect place to design a custom estate. Surrounded by mature trees & beautiful residences, it offers both privacy & prestige with ample space for outdoor living, a pool, or gardens. The cul de sac

    Agent Photo

    Jeff York

    Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    (256) 215-9790

    lot 26 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    226 Knox Creek Trail NW, Madison, AL 35757

    Property Id: 542988GREAT LOCATION!! Why rent an apartment when you can be in a HOME?!? ADORABLE MADISON BUNGALOW with 2 Bedroom 1 bath, hardwoods throughout, updated paint and kitchen appliances! Garage with indoor laundry, HUGE storage shed out back with huge patio and fenced in yard! Dressed with neutral bright colors, this property gives a light and airy feel making it ready for

    (256) 801-0466

    226 Knox Creek Trail NW, Madison, AL 35757
  • /26

    $559,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    124 Hudson River Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,017

    Last Listing Agent Derick Honore Cornerstone Real Estate

    124 Hudson River Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /47

      Est $662,153 Not Listed For Sale

      28778 Bungalow Ln NW, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28778 Bungalow Ln NW, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hinshaw Covington & Company, Inc.

  • /20

    $1,088,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    160 Knockash Hill, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-Make this home your own! This timeless brick home with classic exterior details by Built By Bryan exudes curb appeal. Once inside, an elegant foyer leads to the main living area, where an open concept great room and capacious kitchen with large honed marble island and countertops overlook the spacious covered back porch, with plentiful room for enjoying al fresco meals and a

    Christine Elder

    Capstone Realty

    (256) 314-9291

    160 Knockash Hill, Madison, AL 35756
  • /5

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    309 Cornstalk Cir, Madison, AL 35757

    Property Id: 2376585Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,837 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Madison. This home features an open-concept floor plan with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space — perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    (805) 793-1003

    309 Cornstalk Cir, Madison, AL 35757
  • /32

    $321,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    28165 Saddle Springs Dr NW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Inverness Springs

    28165 Saddle Springs Dr NW, Madison, AL 35756
    • /35

      Est $187,211 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Cresent Cir, Madison, AL 35758

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      134 Cresent Cir, Madison, AL 35758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Rotenberger Legend Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home